संचार मंत्रालय
‘ईएंडवी बैंड में स्पेक्ट्रम के आवंटन, और माइक्रोवेव एक्सेस (एमडब्ल्यूए) एवं माइक्रोवेव बैकबोन (एमडब्ल्यूबी) के लिए स्पेक्ट्रम’ पर ट्राई के परामर्श पत्र पर टिप्पणियां/प्रति टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि बढ़ाई गई
24 NOV 2023 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने ईएंडवी बैंड में स्पेक्ट्रम के आवंटन, और माइक्रोवेव एक्सेस (एमडब्ल्यूए) एवं माइक्रोवेव बैकबोन (एमडब्ल्यूबी) के लिए स्पेक्ट्रमपर एक परामर्श पत्र 27 सितंबर 2023 को जारी किया था। प्रारंभ में इस परामर्श पत्र में उठाए गए मुद्दों पर हितधारकों से लिखित टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि 25 अक्टूबर 2023 और प्रति टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि 8 नवंबर 2023 निर्धारित की गई थी। हालांकि, उद्योग संघों के अनुरोध पर लिखित टिप्पणियां और प्रति टिप्पणियां प्राप्‍त करने की अंतिम तिथि पहली बार में क्रमशः 15 नवंबर 2023 एवं 29 नवंबर 2023 तक और दूसरी बार में क्रमशः 29 नवंबर 2023 एवं 13 दिसंबर 2023 तक बढ़ा दी गई थी।
इस बारे में टिप्पणियां प्राप्‍त करने के लिए समय सीमा और ज्‍यादा बढ़ाने के उद्योग संघों के अनुरोध को ध्यान में रखते हुए लिखित टिप्पणियां और प्रति टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि क्रमशः 13 दिसंबर 2023 और 27 दिसंबर 2023 तक बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया गया है। इस बारे में समय सीमा और ज्‍यादा बढ़ाने के लिए किसी भी अन्य अनुरोध पर आगे विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
इस संबंध में टिप्पणियां/प्रति टिप्पणियां मुख्‍यतः इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप में इस ईमेल आईडी: advmn@trai.gov.in पर भेजी जा सकती हैं। किसी भी स्पष्टीकरण/जानकारी के लिए श्री अखिलेश कुमार त्रिवेदी, सलाहकार (नेटवर्क, स्पेक्ट्रम और लाइसेंसिंग), ट्राई से इस टेलीफोन नंबर +91-11-23210481 पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।

Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments/counter comments on TRAI’s Consultation Paper on ‘Assignment of Spectrum in E&V Bands, and Spectrum for Microwave Access (MWA) & Microwave Backbone (MWB)’
24 NOV 2023 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a Consultation Paper on ‘Assignment of Spectrum in E&V Bands, and Spectrum for Microwave Access (MWA) & Microwave Backbone (MWB)’ on 27th September 2023. Initially, the last date for receiving written comments on the issues raised in the Consultation Paper from the stakeholders was fixed as 25th October 2023 and for counter comments as 8th November 2023. However, on the request of Industry associations, the last date for submission of written comments and counter comments was extended up to 15th November 2023 and 29th November 2023 respectively in first instance and to 29th November 2023 and 13th December 2023 in second instance respectively.
Keeping in view the request of industry associations for extension of time for further extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments and counter comments up to 13th December 2023 and 27th December 2023 respectively. No further requests for extension would be considered.
The comments/counter comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form on the email ID: advmn@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Network, Spectrum and Licensing), TRAI may be contacted at Telephone Number +91-11-23210481.