Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
‘Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra’, is nationwide campaign to raise awareness through outreach activities: Governor Abdul Nazeer.
Aim of Yatra is to disseminate information, generate awareness on government schemes and learn from people through shared experiences by interacting with beneficiaries availing government welfare schemes.
24 NOV 2023 8:07PM by PIB Hyderabad
Andhra Pradesh Governor S. Abdul Nazeer has said that ‘Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra’, a nationwide campaign to raise awareness through outreach activities meant to achieve saturation of schemes of the Government of India. He further said that the pan India campaign covering tribal, rural and urban areas with the objectives to reach out to the vulnerable sections of the society who are otherwise eligible under various schemes, but have not availed of the benefits so far.
Addressing at the ‘Viksit Bharat Sankalp’ programme held at Lalpuram, in Guntur district on Friday, the Governor noted that the aim of the ‘Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra’ is to disseminate information, generate awareness on government schemes and learn from people through shared experiences by interacting with beneficiaries availing government welfare schemes.
O58Z.jpeg)
He observed that ‘Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra’ is adopted as a wholesome government approach with the active involvement of various Ministries and Departments of Government of India, respective State governments, in order to ensure the widest possible participation of all the concerned for the benefit of people of the country and to realise the vision of Viksit Bharat.
He gave a call to peoples’ representatives, officials, and non-officials, to actively participate in ‘Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra’ campaign and to create awareness among all sections of people, and to motivate them to avail the benefits of all welfare measures of the government.
Earlier, Governor Abdul Nazeer visited the stalls set up at the venue and flagged off the ‘Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra’ mobile IEC vehicle and listened to some of the beneficiaries of the Central government flagship programmes who shared their experiences. Later, he released booklets and calendars on the theme of ‘Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra’.
Smt. Christina, Chairperson, Zilla Parishad, Guntur District, Sri K. Manohar Naidu, Mayor, Guntur Municipal Corporation, Sri A. Ayodhya Rami Reddy, Member of Parliament, Rajya Sabha, Smt. M. Sucharita, MLA, Prathipadu, Sri M. Giridhara Rao, MLA, Guntur West, Sri Ajay Jain, Special Chief Secretary, Housing & GSWS, Sri Peeyush Kumar, State Prabhari Officer, Government of India, also attended the programme. Sri M. Venu Gopal Reddy, Collector & District Magistrate, Guntur district, presided over the programme.

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
'विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा', आउटरीच गतिविधियों के माध्यम से जागरूकता को बढ़ावा देने वाला राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान है: राज्यपाल श्री अब्दुल नज़ीर
यात्रा का उद्देश्य सरकारी कल्याणकारी योजनाओं का लाभ उठाने वाले लाभार्थियों के साथ बातचीत करके साझा अनुभवों के माध्यम से जानकारी का प्रसार करना, सरकारी योजनाओं के बारे में जागरूकता उत्पन्न करना और लोगों से सीख प्राप्त करना है
24 NOV 2023 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
आंध्र प्रदेश के राज्यपाल श्री एस. अब्दुल नजीर ने कहा कि 'विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा' भारत सरकार की योजनाओं की संतृप्ति प्राप्त करने के लिए आउटरीच गतिविधियों के माध्यम से जागरूकता को बढ़ावा देने वाला एक राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान है। उन्होंने आगे कहा कि यह अखिल भारतीय अभियान समाज के कमजोर वर्गों तक पहुंचने के उद्देश्य से जनजातीय, ग्रामीण और शहरी क्षेत्रों को कवर करता है, जो विभिन्न योजनाओं के अंतर्गत पात्र हैं, लेकिन अब तक इनका लाभ नहीं प्राप्त कर सके हैं।
गुंटूर जिले के लालपुरम में शुक्रवार को आयोजित 'विकसित भारत संकल्प' कार्यक्रम को संबोधित करते हुए राज्यपाल ने कहा कि 'विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा' का उद्देश्य सूचना का प्रसार करना, सरकारी योजनाओं के बारे में जागरूकता उत्पन्न करना और सरकारी कल्याणकारी योजनाओं का लाभ उठाने वाले लाभार्थियों के साथ बातचीत करके साझा अनुभवों के माध्यम से लोगों से सीख प्राप्त करना है।
O58Z.jpeg)
उन्होंने कहा कि 'विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा' को भारत सरकार के विभिन्न मंत्रालयों और विभागों, संबंधित राज्य सरकारों की सक्रिय भागीदारी के साथ एक संपूर्ण सरकारी दृष्टिकोण के रूप में अपनाया गया है, जिससे देश के लोगों के लाभ के लिए सभी संबंधितों की व्यापक भागीदारी सुनिश्चित की जा सके और विकासशील भारत के दृष्टिकोण को साकार किया जा सके।
उन्होंने जनप्रतिनिधियों, अधिकारियों और गैर-अधिकारियों से 'विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा' अभियान में सक्रिय रूप से शामिल होने और सभी वर्गों के लोगों में जागरूकता उत्पन्न करने और उन्हें सरकार के सभी कल्याणकारी योजनाओं का लाभ उठाने के लिए प्रेरित करने का आग्रह किया।
इससे पहले, राज्यपाल अब्दुल नजीर ने कार्यक्रम स्थल पर लगाए गए स्टालों का दौरा किया और 'विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा' मोबाइल आईईसी वैन को हरी झंडी दिखाई और केंद्र सरकार के प्रमुख कार्यक्रमों के कुछ लाभार्थियों से बातचीत की, जिन्होंने अपने अनुभवों को साझा किया। बाद में उन्होंने 'विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा' विषय पर पुस्तिकाओं और कैलेंडर का विमोचन किया।
इस कार्यक्रम में श्रीमती क्रिस्टीना, अध्यक्ष, जिला परिषद, गुंटूर जिला, श्री के. मनोहर नायडू, महापौर, गुंटूर नगर निगम, श्री ए. अयोध्या रामी रेड्डी, सांसद, राज्यसभा, श्रीमती एम. सुचारिता, विधायक, प्राथिपाडु, श्री एम. गिरिधर राव, विधायक, गुंटूर पश्चिम, श्री अजय जैन, आवास एवं जीएसडब्ल्यूएस में विशेष मुख्य सचिव, श्री पीयूष कुमार, राज्य प्रभारी अधिकारी भारत सरकार भी उपस्थित हुए। गुंटूर जिले के कलेक्टर और जिला मजिस्ट्रेट श्री एम. वेणुगोपाल रेड्डी ने इस कार्यक्रम की अध्यक्षता की।