وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
مغربی بنگال میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا (وی بی ایس وائی) کے دوران ڈرون ٹکنالوجی کے راست مظاہرے نے اسمارٹ کھیتی اور اچھی پیداوارکی حمایت میں کسانوں کی دلچسپی پیدا کی
22 NOV 2023 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
زرعی سیکٹرمیں ڈرون ٹکنالوجی کو اپنانےکی وسیع صلاحیت ہے جسے کسان اپنی فصلوں کے بندوبست اور پیداوار کو بہتر بنانےمیں تبدیلی کے لئےاستعمال کرسکتے ہیں ۔ ڈرونز کسانوں کےلئے کارکردگی میں اضافے،بہتر پیداوار اورلاگت کو کم کرنے سمیت بہت سےفوائد فراہم کرسکتے ہیں۔
ڈرونز کو زراعت کے سیکٹر میں فصلوں کی میپنگ، مٹی کے تجزیے ، آبپاشی اورکیڑوں کے بندوبست سمیت بہت سے کاموں کے لئےاستعمال کیا جاسکتا ہے ۔ زراعت میں ڈرونز کے استعمال کے کلیدی فوائد میں بہتر کارکردگی ، مسائل کی ابتدامیں شناخت، فصلوں کی زیاد ہ پیداوار، انسانی محنت کی لاگت میں کمی،کیڑے مار ادویات اوردیگر کیمیکل کے استعمال میں کمی کےساتھ ساتھ فصلوں کی صاف اور واضح تصاویر اوراعدادوشمارکی حصولیابی شامل ہیں ۔
اوراس پہل کا ، چاہے وہ مغربی مدنا پور کاگرام پنچایت کا علاقہ ہو یا بنکورہ یا علی پور دور کاپنچایتی علاقہ ہو وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا (وی وی ایس وائی)میں براہراست مظاہرہ کیا جارہا ہے ۔ ان مقامات پر کھیتی کرنے والوں کی طرف سے وسیع رد عمل حاصل ہوا ہے ۔ مختلف گرام پنچایتوں کے تحت آنےوالےکرشی وگیان کیندروں (کے وی کیز) نےایسے براہ راست مظاہروں کے خصوصی بندوبست کئے ہیں جن کےلئے کھیتی کرنے والوں،خاص طورپرخواتین سےکافی ستائش حاصل ہوئی ہے۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Live Demonstration of Drone Technology in Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra (VBSY) Events in West Bengal Draws Interest of Farmers in Support of Smart farming & Good Yields
22 NOV 2023 3:28PM by PIB Kolkata
Kolkata, November 22, 2023
The adoption of drone technology in the agriculture sector has the potential to transform the way that farmers manage their crops and improve their yields. Drones offer farmers a range of benefits, including increased efficiency, improved yields, and reduced costs.
Drones can be used for a wide range of tasks in the agriculture sector, including crop mapping, soil analysis, irrigation, and pest management. The key benefits of using drones in agriculture included improved efficiency, identifying issues early, enhanced crop yields, reduced cost of manual labour thus minimising the use of pesticides and other chemicals and last but not the least, improved accuracy towards capturing high-resolution images & data providing farmers with a detailed view of their crops.
And this initiative has been demonstrated live in the Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra (VBSY), whether it is the gram Panchayat area of Paschim Medinipur, or Bankura or Alipurduar. The initiative earned wide response from the farming sector in the places mentioned. The Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs) under different gram Panchayats made special provision for such live demonstrations, which earned much admiration from the farm practitioners, especially the women.