قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
وی بی ایس وائی رورل نے آٹھویں دن8 گاؤں کا احاطہ کیا
22 NOV 2023 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
دیہی ناگالینڈ کے لیے جاری وکشت بھارت سنکلپ یاترا (بی ایس وائی) مہم جس میں دیما پور، تیونسانگ اور موکوک چنگ کے آٹھ دیہاتوں کا احاطہ کیا گیا، آج عوام کی بڑی تعداد نےشرکت کی۔
دیما پور کے زانی گاؤں میں، وی بی ایس وائی مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، نہرو یووا کیندر، دیما پور نے جنجاتی گورو دیوس کا اہتمام کیا جس میں گاؤں والوں اور خواتین کی بڑی تعداد نے شرکت کی۔ یہ مہم دیپھوپر بی، اکیشے گاؤں اور دوشے گاؤں میں بھی چلائی گئی۔
ہیلتھ کیمپس، آدھار کی تصدیق، اجولا اور بینکنگ خدمات کا رجسٹریشن، سرکاری فلاحی اسکیموں کے استفادہ کنندگان کی کامیابی کی کہانیوں کا بیان اور ڈرون ڈسپلے اس مہم کی خاص باتیں تھیں۔
توئنسانگ میں ، توئنسانگ ضلع کے تحت چار بلاک کے لیے وی بی ایس وائی پروگراموں کا پہلا دن آج تسارو گاؤں اور چنگلی ایمٹی گاؤں میں شروع ہوا۔ ای اے سی کیہومونگ ،بی ڈی او کے ساتھ بی ایم ایم بی واکھو جورلم کونیانک ، نوڈل افسر بی بی ایف سی ایل آئی چینگ کے معزز شخصیات تھے۔ دونوں گاؤں کے گرام پردھان سمیت گاؤں کے بزرگ اور عوام بی بی ایس وائی پروگرام کے لیے جمع ہوئے۔
پروگرام کی شروعات افسران کے ذریعہ بی بی ایس وائی کے مختصر تعارف کے ساتھ ہوئی جس کے بعد ای اے سی کیہومونگ کے ذریعہ ہمارا سنکلپ وکست بھارت کا عہد دلایا گیا ۔پروگرام کے دوران گاؤں کے این آر ایل ایم خود امدادی گروپ کے اراکین نے خصوصی نغمے اور لوک رقص بھی پیش کئے۔
زراعت کے شعبے میں ڈرون کے استعمال کی نمائش کرکے گاؤں والوں کو بھی محظوظ کیا گیا۔ پروگرام کا اختتام ای اے سی اور بی ڈی او کے ذریعہ کامیاب استفادہ کنندگان کو اعزاز نوازنے کے ساتھ ہوا۔ پروگرام کے بعد لوگوں کو موقع پر ہی طبی چیک اپ، اجولا رجسٹریشن سروس اور بنیادی طور پر سماجی تحفظاتی اسکیموں پر مبنی بینکنگ خدمات بھی فراہم کی گئیں۔
موکوک چنگ ضلع میں، اونگپانگ کانگ (شمال) کے گاؤں کوبزا اور آو سیٹسو گاؤں میں منعقد ہونے والی تقریبات میں بڑی تعداد میں لوگوں نے شرکت کی ۔ تقریبات میں بھی اسی طرح کی سرگرمیاں منعقد کی گئیں۔

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
VBSY Rural covers 8 villages on day 8
22 NOV 2023 5:24PM by PIB Kohima
The ongoing Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yarta (VBSY) campaign for Rural Nagaland which covered eight villages in Dimapur, Tuensang and Mokokchung today saw huge turnout of public.
In Dimapur’s Zani village, as part of the VBSY campaign, Nehru Yuva Kendra, Dimapur organized Janjati Gaurav Divas which saw participation in huge numbers of villagers and womenfolk. The campaign was also conducted at Diphupar B, Ikishe village and Doshehe village.
Health camps, Aadhar authentication, Ujjwala and banking services registration, narration of success stories by beneficiaries of government welfare schemes and drone display were the highlights of the campaign.
In Tuensang, the first day of the VBSY events for Chare Block under Tuensang District kicked off today at Tsaru village and Chungliyimty village. EAC Kihomong, BDO cum BMM B Wakhoo Joorlym Konyak, Nodal officer BBFCL Aicheng K were the dignitaries along. Village elders including the village chairmen of both the village and the general public assembled for the VBSY programme. The programme started with a brief introduction of VBSY by the officials followed by taking of the 'Hamara Sankalp Visksit Bharat' pledge by EAC Kihomong. Members of the NRLM Self Help Group of the villages also presented a special song and folk dance during the programme.
The villagers were also entertained with the display of drone usage for use in the field of agriculture. The programme ended with the felicitation of successful beneficiaries by the EAC and BDO. On spot medical checkups, Ujjwala registration service and Banking services based mainly on Social Security Schemes were also provided to the public after the program.
In Mokokchung district, the events organized at Kubza village and Ao Settsu village of Ongpangkong (North) saw very good turnout. Similar activities were also conducted at the events.