Ministry of Tribal Affairs
VBSY Tribal campaign gains momentum in Dimapur, Tuensang & Mokokchung.
21 NOV 2023 6:18PM by PIB Kohima
The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra (VBSY) in three districts of Nagaland is gaining momemtum with the turnout of hundreds of villagers. The seventh day of the campaign saw events being organized at four locations in Dimapur district, two each in Tuensang and Mokokchung district.
The last leg of Visksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra (VBSY) for Longkhim Block was held today at Holongba and Phire Ahir village, Tuensang District. EAC Keyileitang Ntang Longkhim, BDO Sademongba Sangtam, SMO Shri I Taka Pongener, Nodal officer BBFCL Aicheng K along with village elders including the village chairmans of both the villages and a good number of general public assembled for the VBSY events.
The programme started with a brief introduction of VBSY followed by pledge taking of 'Hamara Sankalp Visksit Bharat' by EAC Keyileitang Ntang. Womenfolk of the village also presented a special song and folk dance number.
Nodal officer Aicheng K and his team demonstrated the usage of drone technology for use in the field of agriculture for producing high yielding of crops. The programme ended with the felicitation of successful beneficiaries by the EAC and SMO. On the spot medical checkup, Ujjwala registration service and anking services based mainly on Social Security Schemes were also provided to the villagers after the program.
Similar events were organized at Mangmetong village and Longkhum village under Ongpangkong (South) block of Mokokchung district. The events recorded good turnout of villagers.
In Dimapur, the VBSY events were conducted at Darogajan, Khusiabill, Dubagaon and Thilixu village under Chumoukedima block. People came out in large numbers to participate in the programmes. LED vans were stationed at all the locations and provided visual description of the government’s welfare schemes.
In the VBSY events, health camps, on the spot registration for Ujjwala scheme and banking services and Aadhar authentication were provided to the villagers. Government officials and experts described the various welfare schemes of the government to the public.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
دیما پور، تیونسانگ اور موکوکچنگ میں وی بی ایس آئی کی قبائلی مہم نے زور پکڑا
21 NOV 2023 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
ناگالینڈ کے تین اضلاع میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا (وی بی ایس وائی) سینکڑوں دیہاتیوں کی طرف سے اس میں شرکت کرنے کے ساتھ زور پکڑ رہی ہے۔ مہم کے ساتویں دن دیما پور ضلع میں چار مقامات پر، تیونسانگ اور موکوکچنگ ضلع میں دو،دو مقامات پر تقریبات منعقد کی گئیں۔
لونگ کھم بلاک کے لیے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا (وی بی ایس وائی) کا آخری مرحلہ آج تیونسانگ ضلع کے ہولونگبا اور پھرے آہیر گاؤں میں منعقد ہوا۔ ای اے سی کیئلیتانگ نتانگ لونگ کھم، بی ڈی او سدیمونگبا سنگتم، ایس ایم او جناب آئی ٹاکا پونگنیر، نوڈل آفیسر بی بی ایف سی ایل آئیچنگ کے ، نے گاؤں کے عمائدین بشمول دونوں دیہات کے گاؤں کے چیئرمین کے ساتھ اور بڑی تعداد میں عام لوگ وی بی ایس وائی کے پروگراموں کے لیے جمع ہوئے۔
پروگرام کا آغاز وی بی ایس وائی کے مختصر تعارف کے ساتھ ہوا جس کے بعدای اے سی کیئلیتانگ نتانگ کی طرف سے ’ہمارا سنکلپ وکست بھارت ‘ کا عہد لیا گیا۔ گاؤں کی خواتین نے ایک خصوصی گیت اور لوک رقص بھی پیش کیا۔
نوڈل آفیسر ایچینگ کے اور ان کی ٹیم نے فصلوں کی زیادہ پیداوار کے لیے زراعت کے میدان میں استعمال کے لیے ڈرون ٹیکنالوجی کے استعمال کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ پروگرام کا اختتام ای اے سی اور ایس ایم او کی طرف سے کامیاب مستفیدین کے لئے مبارکباد کے ساتھ ہوا۔ پروگرام کے بعد گاؤں والوں کو موقع پر ہی میڈیکل چیک اپ، اجولا رجسٹریشن سروس اور بنیادی طور پر سماجی تحفظ کی اسکیموں پر مبنی بینکنگ خدمات بھی فراہم کی گئیں۔
اسی طرح کی تقریبات موکوک چنگ ضلع کے اونگپنگ کانگ (جنوبی) بلاک کے تحت منگمیٹونگ گاؤں اور لونگ کھم گاؤں میں منعقد کی گئیں۔ تقریبات میں گاؤں والوں کی طرف سےاچھی تعداد میں شرکت کرنا ریکارڈ کیا گیا۔
دیما پور میں، چوموکیڈیما بلاک کے تحت داروگاجن، خوشابیل، دوباگاؤں اور تھیلکسو گاؤں میں وی بی ایس وائی کے پروگرام منعقد کیے گئے۔ لوگوں نے بڑی تعداد میں پروگراموں میں شرکت کی۔ ایل ای ڈی وین تمام جگہوں پرکھڑی کی گئی تھیں اور ان کے ذریعہ لوگوں کو حکومت کی فلاحی اسکیموں کی بصری تفصیل فراہم کی گئی تھی۔
وی بی ایس وائی پروگراموں میں، ہیلتھ کیمپس، اجولا اسکیم کے لیے موقع پر رجسٹریشن اور بینکنگ خدمات اور گاؤں والوں کو آدھار کی تصدیق فراہم کی گئی۔ سرکاری افسران اور ماہرین نے حکومت کی مختلف فلاحی اسکیموں کو عوام کے سامنے بیان کیا۔