सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
वीबीएसवाई कार्यक्रमों में सैकड़ों ग्रामीणों ने मौके पर ही उज्ज्वला योजना, बैंकिंग सेवाओं के लिए पंजीकरण का लाभ उठाया
20 NOV 2023 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
सैकड़ों ग्रामीणों ने आज दीमापुर, तुएनसांग और मोकोकचुंग के आठ गांवों में आयोजित विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा कार्यक्रमों में भाग लिया और आधार सत्‍यापन तथा मौके पर ही उज्ज्वला योजना और बैंकिंग सेवाओं के पंजीकरण का लाभ उठाया।
दीमापुर जिले में, वीबीएसवाई अभियान चुमौकेदिमा ब्लॉक के अंतर्गत पदुम पुखरी गांव, पुराना बाजार बी गांव, तोलुवी गांव और बामुनपुखरी गांव में आयोजित किया गया था। अभियान के दौरान, ग्रामीणों को स्वास्थ्य शिविर, उज्ज्वला योजना और बैंकिंग सेवाओं के लिए मौके पर ही पंजीकरण तथा आधार सत्‍यापन की सुविधा प्रदान की गई। जिला प्रशासन के अधिकारियों ने आम लोगों को सरकार की विभिन्न कल्याणकारी योजनाओं के बारे में जानकारी दी।
नागालैंड के लिए, तीन जिलों अर्थात् दीमापुर, तुएनसांग और मोकोकचुंग के ग्रामीण जनजातीय स्थानों के रूप में पहचान की गई। इन जिलों में ग्रामीण और शहरी अभियान चलाए जाएंगे। तीनों जिलों में चल रहे सभी अभियानों में वीबीएसवाई आउटरीच वैन का उपयोग किया जा रहा है, जिसमें एलईडी लगे हुए हैं। ये वैन सरकारी कल्याणकारी योजनाओं व उनके लाभों और सफलता की कहानियों को दिखा रहे हैं।
सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रमों के अलावा, कल्याणकारी योजनाओं के लाभार्थियों ने योजनाओं के लाभ और सफलता के व्‍यक्तिगत अनुभव साझा किए। कार्यक्रमों के अन्य मुख्य आकर्षण थे - कृषि उद्देश्यों के लिए ड्रोन प्रदर्शन और कैलेंडर तथा अन्य प्रचार सामग्री का वितरण।
यह अभियान मोकोकचुंग जिले में ओंगपांगकोंग ब्लॉक के अंतर्गत सुत्सुन गांव और किनुंगेर गांव में चलाया गया। कार्यक्रमों में बड़ी संख्या में ग्रामीण, सरकारी अधिकारी और लाभार्थी शामिल हुए।
वीबीएसवाई का पांचवां दिन आज तुएनसांग जिले के लोंगखिम ब्लॉक के तहत सांगसोमॉन्ग और न्यू सांगसोमॉन्ग गांव में आयोजित किया गया। ईएसी कीइलीतांग नतांग लोंगखिम, बीडीओ सादेमोंगबा संगतम, एसएमओ/आई टाका पोंगेनर, बीबीएफसीएल के नोडल अधिकारी आइचेंग के. समेत गांव के बुजुर्ग, दोनों गांव के अध्यक्ष और आम जनता वीबीएसवाई कार्यक्रम के लिए एकत्र हुए।
कार्यक्रम की शुरुआत वीबीएसवाई के संक्षिप्त परिचय के साथ हुई, जिसके बाद नोडल अधिकारी बीडीओ सेडेमोंगबा संगतम ने 'हमारा संकल्प विकसित भारत' की शपथ ली। ग्रामीण महिलाओं ने एक विशेष गीत और लोक नृत्य भी प्रस्तुत किया।
वीबीएसवाई के नोडल अधिकारी आइचेंग के. और उनकी टीम ने ग्रामीणों को कृषि के क्षेत्र में फसलों की अधिक पैदावार के लिए ड्रोन प्रौद्योगिकी के उपयोग का प्रदर्शन किया। सफल लाभार्थियों के अभिनंदन के साथ कार्यक्रम का समापन हुआ ।
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने 15 नवंबर को झारखंड के खूंटी गांव से इस यात्रा को झंडी दिखाकर रवाना किया था। यात्रा का उद्देश्य केंद्र सरकार की कल्याणकारी योजनाओं और नीतियों के बारे में जागरूकता पैदा करना है, ताकि प्रमुख सरकारी योजनाओं का शत-प्रतिशत लक्ष्‍य हासिल किया जा सके।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Hundreds of villagers avail on the spot registration for Ujjwala scheme, banking services at VBSY events
20 NOV 2023 5:54PM by PIB Kohima
Hundreds of villagers turned up at the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra events conducted in eight villages in Dimapur, Tuensang and Mokokchung and availed the benefits of Aadhar authentication, on the spot registration for Ujjwala scheme and banking sevices today.
In Dimapur, the VBSY campaign was held at Padum Pukhri village, Purana Bazar B village, Toluvi village and Bamunpukhri village under Chumoukedima block of Dimapur district. During the campaigns health camps, on the spot registration for Ujjwala scheme and banking services and Aadhar authentication were provided to the villagers. Officials from the district authorities described the various welfare schemes of the government to the public.
For Nagaland, three districts namely Dimapur, Tuensang and Mokokchung had been identified as Rural Tribal locations which will be followed by Rural and Urban campaigns. All the campaigns in the three districts are accompanied by LED mounted VBSY outreach vans which showcases the government welfare schemes, their benefits and success stories.
Apart from cultural programmes, beneficiaries of the welfare schemes gave personal testimonies on the benefits and success of the schemes. Other highlights of the programmes were drone display for agricultural purposes and distribution of calendars and other publicity materials.
In Mokokchung district, the campaign was conducted at Sutsun village and Kinunger village under Ongpangkong block. A large number of villagers, government officials and beneficiaries attended the programmes.
The Fifth day of VBSY was held today at Sangsomong and New Sangsomong village under Longkhim Block, Tuensang District. EAC Keyileitang Ntang Longkhim, BDO Sademongba Sangtam, SMO \I Taka Pongener, Aicheng K Nodal officer BBFCL along with village Elders including the village chairmans of both the village and the general public assembled for the VBSY programme.
The programme started with the brief introduction Of VBSY follwed with the pledge taking 'Hamara Sankalp Visksit Bharat' by BDO Sedemongba Sangtam, Nodal officer. Village women folks also presented a special song and folk dance item.
VBSY Nodal officer Aicheng K and his team demonstrated the usage of drone Technology to the villagers in the field of agriculture for producing high yielding of crops. The programme ended with the Felicitation of Successful Beneficiaries.
The yatra was flagged off by Prime Minister Narendra Modi from Jharkhand’s Khunti village on the 15th November. The aim of the yatra is to generate awareness regarding Central government’s welfare schemes and policies to ensure 100 percent saturation of flagship government schemes.