وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
مہاراشٹر کے دیہی اور قبائلی علاقوں میں گاؤں والوں نے ‘وِکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا’ (وی بی ایس وائی) آئی ای سی وین کا خیر مقدم کیا
17 NOV 2023 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 15 نومبر 2023 کو جھارکھنڈ کے کھونٹی میں آئی ای سی (معلومات، تعلیم اور مواصلات) وینوں کو ہری جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا تھا، جوکہ‘وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا’ کا آغاز تھا۔ یاترا ابتدائی طور پر اہم قبائلی آبادی والے اضلاع سے شروع ہوئی اور 25 جنوری 2024 تک ملک بھر کے تمام اضلاع کا احاطہ کرے گی۔ مہاراشٹر میں، گورنر جناب رمیش بیس اور وزیر اعلیٰ جناب ایکناتھ شندے نے اسی دن نندوربار ضلع میں آئی اینڈ بی وزارت کی وین کو ہری جھنڈی دکھائی تھی۔ اسی دن آئی ای سی وین کو چار دیگر اضلاع یعنی گڈچرولی، ناندیڑ، ناسک اور پالگھر کے معززین نے بھی جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا جہاں کافی قبائلی آبادی ہے۔ ان آئی ای سی وینوں نے پچھلے دو دنوں میں کچھ دیہاتوں کا احاطہ کیا ہے اور اس طرح لوگوں تک پہنچ کر بیداری پیدا کی ہے اور فلاحی اسکیموں جیسے صفائی کی سہولیات، ضروری مالی خدمات، بجلی کے کنکشن، ایل پی جی سلنڈر تک رسائی، غریبوں کے لیے رہائش ، غذائی تحفظ ، مناسب غذائیت، قابل اعتماد صحت دیکھ بھال، پینے کا صاف پانی وغیرہ کے فوائد پہنچائے ہیں۔
آج (17 نومبر، 2023) کوناندیڑ ضلع کے کنوت تعلقہ کے جورالا اور مانڈوی گاؤں میں وی بی ایس وائی ، آئی ای سی وین کے ارد گرد کافی جوش و خروش دیکھا گیا۔ گاؤں والوں، نوجوانوں اور بزرگوں،جن میں سے بہت سے قبائلی ہیں، نے جوش و خروش سے حصہ لیا اور یہ جاننے کے لیے گہری دلچسپی ظاہر کی کہ وہ سرکاری فلاحی اسکیموں کے استفادہ کنندہ کیسے بن سکتے ہیں۔ ناندیڑ ضلع کے شہریوں نے وی بی ایس وائی ، آئی ای سی وین کا پرتپاک خیرمقدم کیا جب یہ بدھ کو کنوت اور منڈوا تعلقہ میں داخل ہوئی۔ بلاک ڈیولپمنٹ آفیسر جناب پی جی ویشنو، بلاک ایجوکیشن آفیسر جناب گیانوبا بنے، چائلڈ ڈیولپمنٹ پروجیکٹ آفیسر جناب اشونی ٹھاکروڈ، ایکسٹینشن آفیسر نیورتی مکنار نے مرکزی حکومت کی اسکیموں اور ان کے فوائد کے بارے میں جانکاری دی۔
کنوت تعلقہ کے جوارالہ میں گاؤں کے لوگ وی بی ایس وائی ، آئی ای سی وین کے گرد جمع ۔
ضلع نندوربار کی تحصیل شہادے کے ملونی گاؤں میں، گاؤں والوں نے سرکاری اسکیموں کے فوائد حاصل کرنے کے بارے میں معلومات حاصل ہونے پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا۔ گاؤں والوں کا ایک بڑا اجتماع ان جگہوں پر بھی پایا گیا جہاں سے یہ وین نندوربار ضلع کے نواپور تعلقہ کے اومارن گاؤں میں گزری۔ سرکاری فلاحی اسکیموں سے فائدہ اٹھانے کے عمل کے بارے میں قیمتی معلومات وہاں کے گاؤں والوں کو بھی پہنچائی گئیں۔
اینکر نندوربار ضلع کے ملونی گاؤں میں فلاحی اسکیموں کے بارے میں بات کرتی ہوئی۔
مہاراشٹر کے گڈچرولی تعلقہ کے راجولی گاؤں میں بھی، گاؤں والوں کو، جن میں سے بہت سے قبائلی ہیں، کو مختلف سرکاری فلاحی اسکیموں کے فوائد حاصل کرنے کے بارے میں بتایا گیا۔ آئی ای سی وین اہیری سے بھی گزری۔ یہ گڈچرولی ضلع کاایک تعلقہ ہے جس میں کافی قبائلی آبادی ہے۔ اہیری کے تحصیلدار جناب سنیل سودانے، سرپنچ محترمہ رینوکا آترم، نائب سرپنچ محترمہ اوما مدگلوار، پنچایت سمیتی آفیسر جناب منوہر رامٹیکے، مقامی بینک آف مہاراشٹرا برانچ کے منیجر جناب پربھاکر رائے پورے، کئی گرام پنچایت ممبران اور گاؤں والوں نے بڑی تعداد میں بیداری سیشن میں شرکت کی۔
گڈچرولی تعلقہ کے راجولی گاؤں میں وی بی ایس وائی ، آئی ای سی وین
گڈچرولی کےاہیری گاؤں والے بیداری پروگرام میں شرکت کر تے ہوئے جب وی بی ایس وائی ، آئی ای سی وین وہاں تعینات تھی
کل (16 نومبر، 2023) کو کل 4 آئی ای سی وین پالگھر ضلع کے پالگھر، واڈا، ڈہانو اور وکرم گڑھ تعلقہ میں داخل ہوئی تھیں۔ شرگاؤں، بورڈی، بلاولی اور کونڈگاؤں کے شہریوں نے دل سے سنکلپ رتھ کا خیر مقدم کیا اور رتھ سے مفید معلومات حاصل کیں۔
بیداری مہم میں شرکت کرتے گاؤں والے جب وی بی ایس وائی ،آئی ای سی وین پالگھاٹ تعلقہ میں کھڑی تھی
ناسک میں، وی بی ایس وائی آئی ای سی وین دیوسانے اور بھنواڈ میں ڈنڈوری تعلقہ اور ناسک ضلع کے ببلی تعلقہ کے ببلی گاؤں میں کھڑی تھیں۔ گاؤں کے لوگ بڑی تعداد میں وین کے ارد گرد جمع ہوئے اور مرکزی حکومت کی اسکیموں کے بارے میں بیداری مہم میں شرکت کی۔
ناسک ضلع کے دیوسانے گاؤں میں وی بی ایس وائی بیداری مہم میں گاؤں کے لوگ شرکت کر تے ہوئے۔
وزیر اعظم کی یہ مسلسل کوشش رہی ہے کہ حکومت کی فلیگ شپ اسکیموں کے فائدے تمام ہدف شدہ استفادہ کنندگان تک مقررہ وقت میں پہنچیں۔ اسکیموں کی تکمیل کے اس مقصد کے حصول کی طرف ایک اہم قدم میں، وزیر اعظم نے ‘‘وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا’’ کا آغاز کیا جو جنوری 2024 تک جاری رہے گی۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Villagers welcome Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra (VBSY) IEC vans in Maharashtra’s rural and tribal areas
17 NOV 2023 5:21PM by PIB Mumbai
: Mumbai, November 17, 2023
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had flagged off IEC (Information, Education and Communication) vans in Khunti, Jharkhand on November 15, 2023, marking the launch of ‘Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra’. The Yatra started from districts with significant tribal populations initially and by 25th January 2024 and will cover all districts across the country. In Maharashtra, the Governor Shri Ramesh Bais and CM Shri Eknath Shinde had flagged off the I & B Ministry vans at Nandurbar district on the same day. Similar IEC vans were also flagged off by dignitaries from four other districts, namely, Gadchiroli, Nanded, Nashik and Palghar which have a considerable tribal population on the same day. These IEC vans have covered a handful of villages in the last two days, thereby reaching out to people, creating awareness, and providing benefits of welfare schemes like sanitation facilities, essential financial services, electricity connections, access to LPG cylinders, housing for the poor, food security, proper nutrition, reliable healthcare, clean drinking water, etc.
A lot of excitement was seen around the VBSY IEC van at Jawarala and Mandvi villages in Kinwat Taluka in Nanded District today (November 17, 2023). The villagers, young and old, and many of whom are tribals enthusiastically participated and displayed keenness to know how they can become beneficiaries of govt welfare schemes. The citizens of Nanded district warmly welcomed the VBSY IEC Van as it entered Kinwat and Mandwa talukas on Wednesday. Block Development Officer Shri P.G. Vaishnav, Block Education Officer Shri Gyanoba Bane, Child Development Project Officer Shri Ashwini Thakrod, Extension Officer Nivritti Muknar gave information about the central government scheme and its benefits.
Villagers gathering round the VBSY IEC Van at Jawarala in Kinwat Taluka
At Maloni village in Shahade tehsil of Nandurbar district, the villagers expressed satisfaction on gaining information about how to avail benefits of government schemes which are meant for them. A big gathering of villagers was also found at places through which the van passed at Umaran village in Navapur taluka of Nandurbar district. Valuable information about process to avail government welfare schemes were passed on to the villagers over there too.
The anchor speaking about welfare schemes at Maloni village in Nandurbar district
At Rajoli village in Gadchiroli Taluka of Maharashtra too, the villagers, many of whom are tribals, were informed about how to avail benefits of various government welfare schemes. The IEC van also travelled through Aheri - a taluka having significant tribal population in Gadchiroli district. Aheri Tehsildar Shri Sunil Saudane, Sarpanch Ms. Renuka Atram, Deputy Sarpanch Ms. Uma Madgulwar, Panchayat Samiti Officer Shri Manohar Ramteke, Manager of local Bank of Maharashtra branch Shri Prabhakar Raipure, many Gram Panchayat members and villagers attended the awareness session in large numbers.
The VBSY IEC Van at Rajoli village in Gadchiroli Taluka
Villagers at Aheri , Gadchiroli attending awareness programme when VBSY IEC Van was stationed there
Yesterday (November 16, 2023), a total of 4 IEC Vans had entered Palghar, Wada, Dahanu and Vikramgad talukas of Palghar district. Citizens of Shirgaon, Bordi, Bilawali and Kondgaon heartily welcomed the Sankalp Rath & taken useful information from the rath.
Villagers attending the awareness drive when VBSY IEC Van was parked at Palghat Taluka
At Nashik, the VBSY IEC Vans were parked at Deosane and Bhanwad at Dindori Taluka and Bubli village in Bubli taluka of Nashik district. The villagers gathered around the vans in large numbers and attended the awareness drive about central government schemes.
Villagers attending VBSY awareness drive at Deosane village in Nashik district
It has been the constant endeavor of the Prime Minister to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government by ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time-bound manner. In a major step towards the attainment of this aim of saturation of schemes, the Prime Minister launched the ‘Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra’ which will continue till January 2024.