Ministry of Defence
G20 THINQ QUIZ COMPETITION NATIONAL FINALS CONCLUDES WITH ONE TEAM QUALIFYING FOR INTERNATIONAL ROUND
19 NOV 2023 9:30PM by PIB Delhi
The G20 THINQ quiz competition reached its zenith on 18 November 2023 as the National Finals came to an exhilarating close at the iconic Gateway of India. This marked the culmination of an intense demonstration of intellect, collaboration, and sheer determination amongst the nation's top schools. Shri Ramesh Bais, the Hon’ble Governor of Maharashtra the Chief Guest for the National Finals presented awards to the winners.
Eight exceptional teams engaged in a riveting display of knowledge and strategic prowess during the National Finals. After an impressive display of intellectual competence, DAV Public School, Gurugram emerged as the Winner, GMHSS, Malappuram as the 1st Runner Up and Bhavan's Vidya Mandir, Kochi as 2nd Runner Up. In addition Kushagra Om Sharma and Ronit Bothra from GD Goenka school, Siliguri were selected as the Best Quizzers from amongst the finalists. Vanshaj Arora and Khushmeet Narwal from DAV Public School, Gurugram will form “Team Bharat” for participation in the international round scheduled on 23 November 2023 at India Gate, New Delhi.
The Indian Navy, in association with the Navy Welfare and Wellness Association (NWWA), extends heartfelt congratulations to all participating schools for their remarkable performances and invaluable contributions, which have made this competition an outstanding success.
VSB5.jpg)

وزارت دفاع
جی 20 تھنک کوئز مقابلے کا قومی فائنل اختتام پذیر ، جس میں ایک ٹیم نے بین الاقوامی راؤنڈ کے لیے کوالیفائی کیا
19 NOV 2023 9:30PM by PIB Delhi
جی 20 تھنک کوئز مقابلہ 18 نومبر ، 2023 ء کو اپنے نقطۂ عروج پر پہنچ گیا ، کیونکہ قومی فائنل کا مشہور گیٹ وے آف انڈیا پر شاندار اختتام ہوا ۔ یہ ملک کے اعلیٰ اسکولوں کے درمیان ذہانت، تعاون اور پختہ عزم کے مظاہرے کا اختتام تھا ۔ قومی فائنل کے لیے مہمان خصوصی مہاراشٹر کے معزز گورنر جناب رمیش بیس نے فاتحین کو انعامات پیش کیے۔
آٹھ غیر معمولی ٹیموں نے قومی فائنلز کے دوران علم اور اسٹریٹجک صلاحیتوں کا شاندار مظاہرہ کیا ۔ دانشورانہ قابلیت کے متاثر کن مظاہرے کے بعد، گرو گرام کا ڈی اے وی پبلک اسکول فاتح رہا ، جب کہ ملا پورم کا جی ایم ایچ ایس ایس پہلا رنر اپ اور کوچی کا بھونس ودیا مندر دوسرا رنر اپ رہا ۔ اس کے علاوہ ، جی ڈی گوینکا اسکول، سلی گڑی کے کشاگرا اوم شرما اور رونیت بوتھرا کو فائنلسٹ میں سے بہترین کوئزر کے طور پر منتخب کیا گیا۔ گرو گرام کے ڈی اے وی پبلک اسکول کے ونشج اروڑہ اور خوشمیت نروال نئی دلّی کے انڈیا گیٹ پر 23 نومبر ، 2023 ء کو ہونے والے بین الاقوامی راؤنڈ میں شرکت کے لیے ’’ ٹیم بھارت ‘‘ تشکیل دیں گے۔
بھارتی بحریہ نے ، نیوی ویلفیئر اینڈ ویلنس ایسوسی ایشن ( این ڈبلیو ڈبلیو اے ) کے ساتھ مل کر، تمام حصہ لینے والے اسکولوں کو ، ان کی شاندار کارکردگی اور گرانقدر تعاون کے لیے دلی مبارکباد پیش کی ، جنہوں نے اس مقابلے کو شاندار کامیابی سے ہمکنار کیا ۔
VSB5.jpg)