Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra events conducted in seven locations across state
17 NOV 2023 5:50PM by PIB Kohima
The Visksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra (VBSY) for tribal districts of Nagaland entered the third day today with various events taking place in four locations in Dimapur, two in Tuensang and one in Mokokchung district. The yatra was flagged off by Prime Minister Narendra Modi from Jharkhand’s Khunti village on the 15th November. The aim of the yatra is to generate awareness regarding Central government’s welfare schemes and policies to ensure 100 percent saturation of flagship government schemes.
In the events held at Old Mangakhi and New Mangakhi village under Longkhim Block, Tuensang District, Vikram Singh, Director, Department of Ayush, GOI was the chief guest. Prasad Das Technical Officer CTR, EAC Keyileitang Ntang Longkhim, BDO Sademongba Sangtam, SMO I Taka Pongener, Aicheng K Nodal officer BBFCL along with village elders and general public attended the programme.
Earlier, the programme kicked off with the pledge taking of 'Hamara Sankalp Viksit Bharat'. Other highlights of the programme were felicitation of beneficiaries of welfare schemes, sharing of success stories, on the spot medical checkups. Ujjwala registration and banking felicitation services were also provided to the public after the program.
For Dimapur district, the events were organised at Kuda village, Padum Pukhri, Ekaranipathar and Eralibill under Chumoukeidima block in the presence of district authorities and area nodal officers. VBSY outreach vans mounted wth LED screens were also present during the events.
Distribution of calendars, pamphlets showcasing the government’s achievements, sharing of personal testimonies by beneficiaries of Central government flagship programmes, health camp, on the spot Ujjwala and banking registration were the highlight of the events.
In Mokokchung district, the programme was held at Aliba village under Ongpangkong south block. Similar activities were also conducted during the campaign. One outreach van has also reached Mokokchung district this evening to assist the events.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
ریاست بھر میں سات مقامات پر وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا تقریبات منعقد کی گئیں
17 NOV 2023 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
ناگالینڈ کے قبائلی اضلاع کے لیے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا(وی بی ایس وائی) کا آج تیسرا دن ہے ۔اس کے دوران دیما پور میں چار مقامات پر، تیونسانگ میں دو اور ضلع موکوک چنگ میں ایک مقام پر مختلف تقریبات کا انعقاد کیا جارہا ہے۔ اس یاترا کو وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے 15 نومبر کو جھارکھنڈ کے کھنٹی گاؤں سے جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا تھا۔ اس یاترا کا مقصد مرکزی حکومت کی فلاحی اسکیموں اور پالیسیوں کے بارے میں لوگوں کے مابین بیداری پیدا کرنا ہے تاکہ فلیگ شپ سرکاری اسکیموں کی 100 فیصد تکمیل کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے۔
تیونسانگ ضلع کے لونگکھم بلاک کے تحت پرانے مانگاکھی اور نیو مانگاکھی گاؤں میں منعقدہ تقریبات میں، حکومت ہند کے آیوش محکمہ کے ڈائریکٹر وکرم سنگھ مہمان خصوصی تھے۔ سی ٹی آرکے ٹیکنیکل آفیسر پرساد داس ، کیلیٹنگ، نٹانگ لونگکیم کے ای اے سی ، بی ڈی او سادےمونگبا سنگتم، ایس ایم او آئی ٹاکا پونگینر، بی ڈی او،ایس ایم او، ایچنگ بی بی ایف سی ایل نوڈل آفیسر بی بی ایف سی ایل کے ساتھ گاؤں کے بزرگوں اور عام لوگوں نے پروگرام میں شرکت کی۔
اس سے پہلے پروگرام کا آغاز 'ہمارا سنکلپ وکست بھارت' کے عہد کے ساتھ ہوا۔ پروگرام کی دیگر اہم سرگرمیوں میں فلاحی اسکیموں سے مستفید ہونے والوں کی عزت افزائی کرنے، کامیابی کی کہانیوں کا اشتراک کرنے اور موقع پر ہی میڈیکل چیک اپ کرنا تھیں۔ پروگرام کے بعد عوام کو اجولا رجسٹریشن اور بینکنگ کی مبارکبادی خدمات بھی فراہم کی گئیں۔
دیماپور ضلع کے لیے، چوموکیڈیما بلاک کے تحت کڈا گاؤں، پدم پکھری، ایکرانی پاتھر اور ایرالی بل میں تقریبات کا انعقاد ،ضلعی حکام اور ایریا نوڈل افسران کی موجودگی میں کیا گیا۔ تقریبات کے دوران ا یل ای ڈی اسکرینوں کے ساتھ نصب وی بی ایس وائی پیش رسائی کی وین بھی موجود تھیں۔
کیلنڈروں کی تقسیم، حکومت کی کامیابیوں کو ظاہر کرنے والے پمفلٹ، مرکزی حکومت کے فلیگ شپ پروگراموں کے استفادہ کنندگان کی ذاتی شہادتوں کا اشتراک، ہیلتھ کیمپ، موقع پر ہی اجولا اور بینکنگ رجسٹریشن اس پروگرام کی خاص بات تھی۔
موکوک چنگ ضلع میں، یہ پروگرام اونگپانگ کانگ ساؤتھ بلاک کے تحت علیبا گاؤں میں منعقد ہوا۔ مہم کے دوران بھی ایسی ہی سرگرمیاں کی گئیں۔ تقریبات میں مدد کے لیےپیش رسائی کی ایک وین بھی آج شام ضلع موکوکچنگ پہنچ گئی ہے۔
ش ح۔ا ع۔ ج
UNO-1179