وزارت آیوش
‘سب کی صحت کے لیے آیوروید’ مہم کی عالمی کامیابی، 10 نومبر کو پنچکولہ میں 8ویں ‘یوم ِآیوروید ’ پر منایا جائے گا: ڈاکٹر منجپارہ مہندر بھائی
08 NOV 2023 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
• آیوش کےمرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے، 10 اکتوبر 2023 کو ایک ماہ طویل عالمی مہم کا آغاز کیا۔
• اس کا بنیادی مقصد آیوروید کو عالمی سطح پر لے جانا اور اسے عام لوگوں کے طرز زندگی کا حصہ بنانا نیز آیوروید کے ذریعے انسانوں، جانوروں، پودوں اور ماحولیاتی بہبود کے جامع نظریہ کو عام لوگوں تک پہنچانا ہے۔
• دنیا کے تقریباً 100 ممالک کے طلباء، کسان اور عام لوگ 'سب کی صحت کے لیے آیوروید' مہم میں شامل ہوئے۔
• تقریباً 12 کروڑ لوگوں نے آج تک یوم ِآیورویدمہم کی حمایت کی ہے، تقریباً 14 لاکھ لوگوں نے مہم کی 15 ہزار سے زیادہ شرکت کی سرگرمیوں میں حصہ لیا۔
• 'سب کی صحت کے لیے آیوروید' مہم کی ڈیجیٹل رسائی اب تک تقریباً 90 ممالک تک پہنچ چکی ہے۔
چندی گڑھ میں منعقد 'میٹ دی پریس‘ پروگرام میں آیوش اور خواتین اور بچوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر منجپرا مہندر بھائی نے صحافیوں کے ساتھ یومِ آیورویداور یوم آیوروید کی تیاریوں اورپچھلے 9 سالوں میں آیوش وزارت کی کامیابیوں کے بارے میں تفصیلی بات چیت کی۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ تقریباً 100 ممالک کے کسانوں، طلباء اور عام لوگوں نے ‘سب کی صحت کے لیے آیوروید’ مہم میں شمولیت اختیار کی اور اب تک تقریباً 12 کروڑ لوگوں نے‘سب کی صحت کے لیے آیوروید مہم’ کو اپنا تعاون اور حمایت دی ہے۔ مہم میں لگ بھگ 14 لاکھ لوگوں نے تقریباً 15 ہزار عوامی شرکت کی سرگرمیوں میں حصہ لیا اور اس مہم نے دنیا کے تقریباً 90 ممالک میں اپنی ڈیجیٹل رسائی درج کرائی ہے۔ ‘سب کی صحت کے لیے آیوروید’ مہم کا عوامی پیغام ،عالمی عوامی شرکت کے ساتھ ایک بین الاقوامی عوامی تحریک بن گیا ہے۔
‘سب کی صحت کے لیے آیوروید’ کی عالمی مہم کی کامیابی، ہریانہ کے پنچکولہ میں 10 نومبر 2023 کو 8ویں یومِ آیوروید کے موقع پر منائی جائے گی۔ آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر شری سربانند سونووال نے 10 اکتوبر 2023 کو دہلی سے اس عالمی مہم کا اعلان کیا تھا۔ ہر سال دھنونتری جینتی کے موقع پر، آیوش کی وزارت کی طرف سے ‘یوم ِآیوروید’ کا اہتمام کیا جاتا ہے۔‘ سب کی صحت کے لیے آیوروید’ کے عالمی پیغام کے ساتھ، یہ مہم نہ صرف ہندوستان بلکہ پوری دنیا میں ایک ماہ تک کامیابی سے چلائی گئی۔
آیوش کی وزارت سے وابستہ مختلف تنظیموں نے، مختلف سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے کسانوں، نوجوانوں اور عوام کو ‘سب کی صحت کے لیے آیوروید’ مہم سے جوڑا ہے۔ ملک بھر سے کسان میٹنگوں، مذاکروں اور ورکشاپوں کے ذریعے ایک ایک کر کے آیوروید ڈے مہم میں شامل ہوئے۔ نوجوانوں کو اس مہم سے جوڑنے کے لیے، ملک گیر بائیکرز ریلی کا انعقاد کیا گیا جس میں ملک کے 11 شہروں میں نوجوانوں کی ٹیمیں 'سب کی صحت کے لیے آیوروید' مہم کے ساتھ سڑکوں پر نکل آئیں اور لوگوں تک آیوروید ڈے کا پیغام پہنچایا۔ آیوش کی وزارت نے رضاکارانہ تنظیموں وغیرہ کے ذریعے سفارت خانوں اور ریاستی حکومتوں میں میٹنگیں منعقد کرکے، صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے کیمپ اور ریلیاں منعقد کرکے، اس مہم کو کروڑوں لوگوں تک پہنچایا۔ 'آیورویدک ڈے' کے انعقاد کے لیے نوڈل ایجنسی سی سی آر اے ایس (سینٹرل کونسل فار ریسرچ ان آیورویدک سائنسز)، نے دنیا بھر کے لوگوں کو ایک ویب سائٹ کے ذریعے ‘ سب کی صحت کے لیے آیوروید’ مہم سے مربوط کرنے کے لیے ایک مائیکرو ویب سائٹ www.ayurvedaday.org.in تیار کی ہے۔
اس مہم کو کامیاب بنانے میں آیورویدک سائنسز میں تحقیق کے لیے سینٹرل کونسل، آر سی ایف سی (علاقائی کم سہولیات کا مرکز)/ایس ایم پی بیز (اسٹیٹ میڈیسنل پلانٹ بورڈ) اور آئی سی اے آر (زرعی تحقیق کی ہندوستانی کونسل)، دہلی اور پٹیالہ کے سنٹرل آیورویدک ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ (سی اے آرآئی ) ، لکھنؤ، ناگپور، جے پور، وجے واڑہ (وشاکھاپٹنم)، ترواننت پورم اور احمد آباد میں نیشنل ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید (آر اے آر آئی )، ڈاکٹر اے لکشمی پتی نیشنل آیوروید ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ اور کیپٹن سرینواس مورتی سنٹرل آیوروید ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ، چنئی اور این آئی ایم ایچ (طبی ورثے کا قومی ادارہ ) حیدرآباد وغیرہ نے اپنا تعاون فراہم کیا۔
یومِ آیوروید کی عالمی مہم کی اختتامی تقریب، ہریانہ کے پنچکولہ میں 9 اور 10 نومبر کو منعقد ہو رہی ہے۔ آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال 9 نومبر کو اس پروگرام کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ 10 نومبر کو ہریانہ ریاستی اسمبلی کے اسپیکر جناب گیان چند گپتا، یوم آیوروید کی مرکزی تقریب کی صدارت کریں گے، جبکہ آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے۔ آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر منجپارہ مہندر بھائی بھی اس دو روزہ پروگرام میں بطور مہمان خصوصی موجود ہوں گے۔

AYUSH
The global success of the 'Ayurveda for One Health' campaign will be celebrated on the 8th 'Ayurveda Day' in Panchkula on 10th November: Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai.
08 NOV 2023 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
• Union Ayush Minister Shri Sarbananda Sonowal launched a month-long global campaign on October 10, 2023.
• The main objective is to take Ayurveda to the global level and make it a part of common people's lifestyle and to spread the holistic idea of ​​human, animal, plant, and environmental welfare through Ayurveda to common people.
• Students, farmers, and general public from about 100 countries of the world joined the 'Ayurveda for One Health' campaign.
• About twelve crore people have supported the Ayurveda Day campaign till date, about 14 lakh people participated in more than 15 thousand participation activities of the campaign.
• Digital reach of 'Ayurveda for One Health' campaign has reached almost 90 countries so far
In the ‘Meet the Press’ programme organized in Chandigarh, Union Minister of State for Ayush and Women & Child Development, Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai had a detailed discussion with the journalists about Ayurveda Day and preparations for Ayurveda Day and the achievements of the Ministry of Ayush in the last 9 years.
He said that farmers, students and general public from about a hundred countries joined the 'Ayurveda for One Health' campaign and till date about 12 crore people have given their cooperation and support to the 'Ayurveda for One Health Campaign'. About 14 lakh people participated in about 15 thousand public participation activities in the campaign and the campaign registered its digital reach in about 90 countries across the world. The public message of the 'Ayurveda for One Health' campaign has become an international people's movement with global public participation.
The success of the global campaign of ‘Ayurveda for One Health’ will be celebrated on the 8thAyurveda Day, 10 November 2023 in Panchkula, Haryana. Union Minister for Ayush Shri Sarbananda Sonowal had announced this global campaign from Delhi on 10 October 2023. Every year on the day of Dhanvantari Jayanti, ‘Ayurveda Day’ is organized by the Ministry of Ayush. With the global message of ‘Ayurveda for One Health’, this campaign was successfully run for a month not only in India but across the world.
Various organizations associated with the Ministry of Ayush have connected the farmers, youth, and public with the 'Ayurveda for One Health' campaign through various activities. Farmers from across the country joined the Ayurveda Day campaign one by one through meetings, talks, and workshops. To connect the youth with this campaign, a nationwide bikers rally was organized in which teams of youth in 11 cities of the country came out on the streets with the 'Ayurveda for One Health' campaign and took the message of Ayurveda Day to the people. By holding meetings in embassies, and state governments, holding healthcare camps and rallies, through voluntary organizations, etc., the Ministry of Ayush extended the reach of this campaign to crores of people. CCRAS (Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences), the nodal agency for organizing 'Ayurveda Day', has developed a micro website www.ayurvedaday.org.in to connect people from all over the world with the 'Ayurveda for One Health' campaign through this website.
In making this campaign successful, Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences, RCFC (Regional cum Facilitation Centre)/SMPBs (State Medicinal Plant Board) and ICAR (Indian Council of Agricultural Research), Central Ayurvedic Research Institute (CARI) Delhi and Patiala, National Research Institute of Ayurveda (RARI) in Lucknow, Nagpur, Jaipur, Vijayawada (Visakhapatnam), Thiruvananthapuram and Ahmedabad, Dr. A. Lakshmipathy National Ayurveda Research Institute and Captain Srinivas Murthy Central Ayurveda Research Institute, Chennai and NIMH (National Institute of Medical Heritage) Hyderabad etc. provided their support.
The concluding ceremony of the global campaign of Ayurveda Day is being held in Panchkula, Haryana on 9th and 10th November. Union Ayush Minister Shri Sarbananda Sonowal will inaugurate the program on 9th November. On November 10, Shri Gian Chand Gupta, Speaker, Haryana State Assembly is expected to preside over the main Ayurveda Day function while Shri Sarbananda Sonowal, Union Ayush Minister will be the guest of honour. Union Minister of State for Ayush, Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai will also be present as a special guest in this two-day programme.