Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Department of Youth Affairs completes Special Campaign 3.0
07 NOV 2023 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Youth Affairs, Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, undertook the Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2023. The campaign focussed on reduction of pending cases with a view to present the Department as a part of the efficient and responsive Government, and on cleanliness in order to create a conducive and pleasant workplace experience in offices.
Under Special Campaign 3.0, department focused on reduction of pending cases with a view to increase efficiency & responsiveness in offices
Taking a personal initiative, Secretary (Youth Affairs) Ms. Meeta Rajivlochan, issued instructions to all concerned to devote themselves into the campaign wholeheartedly. To promote Swachhta in the Department, Secretary (Youth Affairs) administered Swachhta pledge to all officials of this Department to exhorting them to contribute to create a clean and garbage free India. Consequently, all Sections and organizations paid special attention to maintenance of cleanliness of their spaces.
With regard to reducing pending cases, the progress was monitored by the team headed by the Nodal Officer. As a result, over 90% of the targets in each type of cases were achieved. The Campaign has infused great energy in all the employees to sustain the campaign even after its completion.

युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
युवा कार्यक्रम विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 पूरा किया
07 NOV 2023 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय के युवा कार्यक्रम विभाग ने 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक विशेष अभियान 3.0 चलाया। अभियान ने विभाग को कुशल और उत्तरदायी सरकार के हिस्से के रूप में पेश करने के उद्देश्य से लंबित मामलों को कम करने और कार्यालयों में एक अनुकूल और सुखद कार्यस्थल अनुभव बनाने के लिए स्वच्छता पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत, विभाग ने कार्यालयों में दक्षता और जवाबदेही बढ़ाने के उद्देश्य से लंबित मामलों को कम करने पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया।
सचिव (युवा कार्यक्रम) सुश्री मीता राजीवलोचन ने व्यक्तिगत पहल करते हुए सभी संबंधित व्यक्तियों को पूरे मन से अभियान में समर्पित होने के निर्देश जारी किए। विभाग में स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने के लिए, सचिव (युवा कार्यक्रम) ने इस विभाग के सभी अधिकारियों को स्वच्छ और कचरा मुक्त भारत बनाने में योगदान देने के लिए प्रेरित करने के लिए स्वच्छता शपथ दिलाई। परिणामस्वरूप, सभी अनुभागों और संगठनों ने अपने स्थानों की स्वच्छता बनाए रखने पर विशेष ध्यान दिया।
लंबित मामलों को कम करने के संबंध में नोडल अधिकारी की अध्यक्षता वाली टीम द्वारा प्रगति की निगरानी की गई। परिणामस्वरूप, प्रत्येक प्रकार के मामलों में 90% से अधिक लक्ष्य प्राप्त किये गये। अभियान ने सभी कर्मचारियों को अभियान पूरा होने के बाद भी इसे बनाए रखने के लिए प्रेरित किया है।