Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Department of Youth Affairs completes Special Campaign 3.0
07 NOV 2023 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Youth Affairs, Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, undertook the Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2023. The campaign focussed on reduction of pending cases with a view to present the Department as a part of the efficient and responsive Government, and on cleanliness in order to create a conducive and pleasant workplace experience in offices.
Under Special Campaign 3.0, department focused on reduction of pending cases with a view to increase efficiency & responsiveness in offices
Taking a personal initiative, Secretary (Youth Affairs) Ms. Meeta Rajivlochan, issued instructions to all concerned to devote themselves into the campaign wholeheartedly. To promote Swachhta in the Department, Secretary (Youth Affairs) administered Swachhta pledge to all officials of this Department to exhorting them to contribute to create a clean and garbage free India. Consequently, all Sections and organizations paid special attention to maintenance of cleanliness of their spaces.
With regard to reducing pending cases, the progress was monitored by the team headed by the Nodal Officer. As a result, over 90% of the targets in each type of cases were achieved. The Campaign has infused great energy in all the employees to sustain the campaign even after its completion.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
نوجوانوں کے امور کے محکمے نے خصوصی مہم 3.0 مکمل کی
07 NOV 2023 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کی وزارت نے 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا اہتمام کیا۔ مہم میں محکمہ کو مؤثر اور ذمہ دار حکومت کے ایک حصے کے طور پر پیش کرنے کے مقصد کے ساتھ زیر التوا معاملات کو کم کرنے، اور دفاتر میں کام کی جگہ کا ایک سازگار اور خوشگوار تجربہ پیدا کرنے کے لیے صفائی پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت، محکمے نے دفاتر میں کارکردگی اور جوابدہی کو بڑھانے کے مقصد سے زیر التوا معاملات کو کم کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کی۔
ذاتی طور پر پہل کرتے ہوئے سکریٹری (نوجوانوں کے امور) محترمہ میتا راجیولوچن نے تمام متعلقہ لوگوں کو ہدایات جاری کیں کہ وہ پوری دلجمعی کے ساتھ مہم میں لگ جائیں۔ محکمہ میں سوچھتا کو فروغ دینے کے لیے سکریٹری (نوجوانوں کے امور) نے اس محکمہ کے تمام عہدیداروں کو سوچھتا کا عہد دلایا کہ وہ صاف ستھرے اور کوڑے سے پاک ہندوستان کی تشکیل میں اپنا تعاون کرنے کو یقینی بنائیں۔ نتیجتاً تمام سیکشن اور تنظیموں نے اپنی جگہوں کی صفائی ستھرائی پر خصوصی توجہ مرکوز کی۔
زیر التوا معاملات کو کم کرنے کے سلسلے میں، نوڈل آفیسر کی سربراہی میں ٹیم کے ذریعہ پیش رفت کی نگرانی کی گئی۔ نتیجے کے طور پر، ہر قسم کے معاملات میں 90 فیصد سے زیادہ اہداف حاصل کیے گئے۔ مہم نے تمام ملازمین میں بھر پور توانائی پیدا کی ہے تاکہ مہم مکمل ہونے کے بعد بھی اسے برقرار رکھا جا سکے۔