President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT UTTARAKHAND FROM NOVEMBER 7 TO 9
06 NOV 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Uttarakhand from November 7 to 9, 2023.
On November 7, the President will grace the 35th convocation of Govind Ballabh Pant University of Agriculture & Technology at Pantnagar. On the same evening, the President will interact with the members of PVTGs of Uttarakhand.
On November 8, the President will grace the 11th convocation of Hemvati Nandan Bahuguna Garhwal University at Srinagar (Garhwal).
On November 9, the President will grace the Uttarakhand State Foundation Day at Dehradun.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 7 से 9 नवंबर तक उत्तराखंड के दौरे पर
06 NOV 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 7 से 9 नवंबर, 2023 तक उत्तराखंड का दौरा करेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 7 नवंबर को पंतनगर में गोविंद बल्लभ पंत कृषि एवं प्रौद्योगिकी विश्वविद्यालय के 35वें दीक्षांत समारोह में शामिल होंगी। उसी शाम राष्ट्रपति उत्तराखंड के पीवीटीजी के सदस्यों के साथ बातचीत करेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 8 नवंबर को श्रीनगर (गढ़वाल) में हेमवती नंदन बहुगुणा गढ़वाल विश्वविद्यालय के 11वें दीक्षांत समारोह में शामिल होंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 9 नवंबर को देहरादून में उत्तराखंड राज्य स्थापना दिवस समारोह में शामिल होंगी।