بجلی کی وزارت
این ایچ پی سی نے چوکسی بیداری ہفتہ 2023 کے تحت انسانی چین، نکٹر ناٹک اور واکاتھن کا اہتمام کیا
03 NOV 2023 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
این ایچ پی سی نے آج فرید آباد میں این ایچ پی سی کارپوریٹ دفتر میں چوکسی بیداری ہفتہ 2023 کے دوران انسانی چین، ’نکڑ ناٹک‘ اور واکاتھن کا اہتمام کیا۔ ان سرگرمیوں کا اہتمام مراری لال سینئر سیکنڈری اسکول، فریدآباد کے ساتھ مل کر کیا گیا۔ پروگرام کا آغاز طلبا کے ذریعہ اسکول کی عمارت سے این ایچ پی سی کارپوریٹ دفتر تک ایک انسانی چین بناکر کیا گیا جس کا مقصد چوکسی کے بارے بیداری پیدا کرنا تھا۔بعد ازاں، این ایچ پی سی کارپوریٹ دفتر میں طلباء کے ذریعہ چوکسی سے متعلق بیداری کے موضوع پر ’نکٹر ناٹک‘ پیش کیا گیا۔اس موقع پر این ایچ پی سی کے ملازمین کے لیے ایک واکاتھن کا بھی اہتمام کیا گیا۔ اس واکاتھن کا آغاز این ایچ پی سی کے ڈائرکٹر (عملہ) جناب اُتم لال اور این ایچ پی سی کے چیف نگرانی افسر جناب سنتوش کمار کے ذریعہ کیا گیا۔ اسکولی طلباء اور این ایچ پی سی کے ملازمین کی ایک بڑی تعداد نے واکاتھن میں حصہ لیا۔
این ایچ پی سی کے ڈائرکٹر (عملہ) جناب اُتم لال اور این ایچ پی سی کے چیف نگرانی افسر جناب سنتوش کمار، این ایچ پی سی افسران، مراری لال سینئر سیکنڈری اسکول، فرید آباد کا عملہ اور طلباء، این ایچ پی سی کارپوریٹ دفتر میں ’چوکسی بیداری ہفتہ 2023‘ تقریب کے دوران
این ایچ پی سی 30 اکتوبر 2023 سے 05 نومبر 2023 تک چوکسی بیداری ہفتہ منا رہا ہے جس کے تحت مقالہ نویسی، مباحثے، نظم گوئی، پینٹنگ مقابلے، وغیرہ جیسے پروگراموں کا اہتمام کیا جا رہا ہے۔

Ministry of Power
NHPC organizes Human Chain, Nukkad Natak and walkathon under Vigilance Awareness Week 2023
03 NOV 2023 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
NHPC organized Human Chain, ‘Nukkad Natak’, and Walkathon during Vigilance Awareness Week 2023 at NHPC Corporate Office in Faridabad today. The activities were organized in association with Murari Lal Senior Secondary School, Faridabad. The programme began with a Human Chain by the students from the school premises till NHPC Corporate Office with the aim of spreading awareness on vigilance. Thereafter a ‘Nukkad Natak’ on Vigilance Awareness was enacted by the students at NHPC Corporate Office. A walkathon was also organized for NHPC employees on the occasion. The walkathon was flagged off by Shri Uttam Lal, Director (Personnel), NHPC and Shri Santosh Kumar, Chief Vigilance Officer, NHPC. A large number of school students and NHPC employees participated in the walkathon.
Shri Uttam Lal, Director (Personnel), NHPC and Shri Santosh Kumar, Chief Vigilance Officer, NHPC alongwith NHPC officials, staff and students of Murari Lal Senior Secondary School, Faridabad during ‘Vigilance Awareness Week 2023’ celebrations at NHPC Corporate Office.
NHPC is observing Vigilance Awareness Week from 30.10.2023 to 05.11.2023 wherein various programs like essay writing, debate, poetry recitation, painting competition etc. are being organized.