سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
معذور افراد کو بااختیار بنانےکےمحکمہ کے تحت اختیار کردہ خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے بہترین طرز عمل
01 NOV 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
معذور افراد کو بااختیار بنانے کے محکمے نے متعلقہ محکمہ سے منسلک/ ماتحت دفاتر کے علاوہ فیلڈ/ آؤٹ اسٹیشن دفاتر پر خصوصی توجہ کے ساتھ التواء کو کم کرنے اور جگہ کے موثر انتظام کے لیے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا انعقاد کیا۔
مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، متعلقہ محکمے نے نہ صرف محکمے بلکہ قومی اداروں اور کچھ عوامی مقامات پر بھی لوگوں کی بہتری کے لیے بہتر/کام کی دلکش جگہ بنانے کے لیے مختلف اقدامات کیے تھے۔ اس سلسلے میں محکمے اور اس سے منسلک/ ماتحت افسران کی طرف سے اٹھائے گئے کچھ اقدامات درج ذیل ہیں:-
خصوصی مہم 3.0
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے وزیر عزت مآب ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار اور دیگر افسروں/ اہلکاروں اور رضاکاروں کی خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے ذریعے انجام دی گئیں ٹکم گڑھ ریلوے اسٹیشن اور ضلع معذور بحالی مرکز، ٹیکم گڑھ، مدھیہ پردیش میں شرم دان سے متعلق سرگرمیاں۔
Shramdaan at rly station Tikamgarh 1
RLY Station Tikamgarh
نئی دہلی میں پی ڈی یو این آئی پی پی ڈی کے افسران / اہلکاروں کے ذریعہ قریبی اسپتال اور تلک برج ریلوے اسٹیشن کی صفائی ستھرائی کرتے ہوئے شرمدان سے متعلق سرگرمیاں:
PDUNIPPD team contributed whole-heartedly to Swacchta Hi Sewa abhiyan 3.0 by cleaning the TILAK BRIDGE railway station in New Delh
PHOTO-2023-10-01-12-40-33
بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے این آئی ای پی ایم ڈی کی جانب سے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران نکڑسرگرمیاں:
Swachhata Hi Seva activities organised by NIEPMD at Kelambakkam bus stand, Tiruporur Taluk, Chengalpet District 2
این ایند این میں سی آر سی کی طرف سے سوچھتا مہم:
Swachh Hi Seva at Carbyn's cove beach, Portblair, A&N Islands by CRC- A&N
Swachhata hi seva at Bhathu basti market, Port blair, A&N Islands, by CRC - A&N
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے مشاہدے کے حصے کے طور پر،این آئی ای پی ایم ڈی نے بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے انسانی زنجیر بنائی:
As part of the observance of Swachhata Hi Seva from 15th Sep - 2nd Oct 2023, NIEPMD organized Human Chain formation by Staff, HRD students, PwDs and Parents of PwDs

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES BEST PRACTICES ADOPTED UNDER SPECIAL CAMPAIGN 3.0
01 NOV 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities organized Special Campaign 3.0 to reduce pendency and effective management of space with special attention on field/outstation offices in addition to the Department’s attached/ subordinate offices.
As part of the Campaign, the Department had adopted various initiatives to create better/appealing workplace, not only in the Department but also in National Institutes and some Public Places for betterment of the people. Some initiatives, taken by the Department and its attached/subordinate officers, are as under:-
Special Campaign 3.0
Shramdaan Activities at the Tikamgarh Railway Station, and District Disability Rehabilitation Centre, Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh by Dr. Virendra Kumar, Hon’ble Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment and other officers/officials and volunteers Special Campaign 3.0
Shramdaan at rly station Tikamgarh 1
RLY Station Tikamgarh
Shramdaan Activities by cleaning the nearby Hospital and Tilak Bridge Railway Station in New Delhi by the officers/ officials of PDUNIPPD:
PDUNIPPD team contributed whole-heartedly to Swacchta Hi Sewa abhiyan 3.0 by cleaning the TILAK BRIDGE railway station in New Delh
PHOTO-2023-10-01-12-40-33
Nukkad activities during Special Campaign 3.0 by NIEPMD for creating awareness:
Swachhata Hi Seva activities organised by NIEPMD at Kelambakkam bus stand, Tiruporur Taluk, Chengalpet District 2
Swachhta Campaign by CRC at A&N:
Swachh Hi Seva at Carbyn's cove beach, Portblair, A&N Islands by CRC- A&N
Swachhata hi seva at Bhathu basti market, Port blair, A&N Islands, by CRC - A&N
As part of the observance of Special Campaign 3.0, NIEPMD organized Human Chain formation for awareness:
As part of the observance of Swachhata Hi Seva from 15th Sep - 2nd Oct 2023, NIEPMD organized Human Chain formation by Staff, HRD students, PwDs and Parents of PwDs