सामाजिक न्‍याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय
दिव्यांगजन सशक्तिकरण विभाग द्वारा स्वछता के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 के अंतर्गत अपनाई गई सर्वोत्तम कार्य प्रणालियां
01 NOV 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
दिव्यांगजन सशक्तिकरण विभाग ने विभाग के संबद्ध एवं अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों के अलावा क्षेत्रीय तथा बाहरी कार्य स्थलों पर विशेष ध्यान देने के साथ ही लंबित मामलों में कमी लाने और रिक्त होने वाले स्थान के प्रभावी प्रबंधन के लिए स्वछता हेतु विशेष अभियान 3.0 का आयोजन किया।
दिव्यांगजन सशक्तिकरण विभाग ने इस अभियान के हिस्से के रूप में न केवल विभाग में बल्कि जन कल्याण के उद्देश्य से राष्ट्रीय संस्थानों व कुछ अन्य सार्वजनिक स्थानों पर भी बेहतर जगह/आकर्षक कार्यस्थल बनाने के लिए कई पहल की थीं। दिव्यांगजन सशक्तिकरण विभाग और उससे जुड़े/अधीनस्थ अधिकारियों द्वारा आयोजित की गई कुछ गतिविधियां इस प्रकार से हैं:-
विशेष अभियान 3.0
1. मध्य प्रदेश में टीकमगढ़ के टीकमगढ़ रेलवे स्टेशन और जिला दिव्यांगता पुनर्वास केंद्र पर विशेष अभियान 3.0 के अंतर्गत माननीय सामाजिक न्याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्री डॉ. वीरेंद्र कुमार तथा अन्य अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों और स्वयंसेवकों द्वारा किया गया श्रमदान व अन्य गतिविधियां।
2. पीडीयूएनआईपीपीडी के अधिकारियों एवं कर्मचारियों द्वारा नई दिल्ली में नजदीकी अस्पतालों और तिलक ब्रिज रेलवे स्टेशन की सफाई हेतु होने वाली श्रमदान गतिविधियां:
3. जागरूकता उत्पन्न करने के लिए एनआईईपीएमडी द्वारा विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान संचालित नुक्कड़ कार्यक्रम:
4. अंडमान एवं निकोबार में सीआरसी द्वारा चलाया गया स्वच्छता अभियान:
5. एनआईईपीएमडी ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के अनुपालन के भाग के रूप में जन-जागरूकता के लिए मानव श्रृंखला का निर्माण किया:

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES BEST PRACTICES ADOPTED UNDER SPECIAL CAMPAIGN 3.0
01 NOV 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities organized Special Campaign 3.0 to reduce pendency and effective management of space with special attention on field/outstation offices in addition to the Department’s attached/ subordinate offices.
As part of the Campaign, the Department had adopted various initiatives to create better/appealing workplace, not only in the Department but also in National Institutes and some Public Places for betterment of the people. Some initiatives, taken by the Department and its attached/subordinate officers, are as under:-
Special Campaign 3.0
Shramdaan Activities at the Tikamgarh Railway Station, and District Disability Rehabilitation Centre, Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh by Dr. Virendra Kumar, Hon’ble Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment and other officers/officials and volunteers Special Campaign 3.0
Shramdaan at rly station Tikamgarh 1
RLY Station Tikamgarh
Shramdaan Activities by cleaning the nearby Hospital and Tilak Bridge Railway Station in New Delhi by the officers/ officials of PDUNIPPD:
PDUNIPPD team contributed whole-heartedly to Swacchta Hi Sewa abhiyan 3.0 by cleaning the TILAK BRIDGE railway station in New Delh
PHOTO-2023-10-01-12-40-33
Nukkad activities during Special Campaign 3.0 by NIEPMD for creating awareness:
Swachhata Hi Seva activities organised by NIEPMD at Kelambakkam bus stand, Tiruporur Taluk, Chengalpet District 2
Swachhta Campaign by CRC at A&N:
Swachh Hi Seva at Carbyn's cove beach, Portblair, A&N Islands by CRC- A&N
Swachhata hi seva at Bhathu basti market, Port blair, A&N Islands, by CRC - A&N
As part of the observance of Special Campaign 3.0, NIEPMD organized Human Chain formation for awareness:
As part of the observance of Swachhata Hi Seva from 15th Sep - 2nd Oct 2023, NIEPMD organized Human Chain formation by Staff, HRD students, PwDs and Parents of PwDs