خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ڈبہ بند خوراک کی صنعت کی وزارت نےسوچھتا پکھواڑہ کا انعقاد کیا
31 OCT 2023 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
ڈبہ بند خوراک کی صنعت کی وزارت نے 16 اکتوبر 2023 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک پینے کے پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی کے محکمے، وزارت جل شکتی کی ہدایات کے مطابق سوچھتا پکھواڑا کا انعقاد کیا ہے۔ اس مہم کے دوران کئی زیر التواء معاملات کو حل کیا گیا اور صفائی سے متعلق سرگرمیاں وزارت کے احاطے میں انجام دی گئیں۔
سوچھتا پکھواڑہ کے دوران، ڈبہ بند خوراک کی صنعت کی وزارت کے ایڈیشنل سیکریٹری، جناب منہاج عالم نے وزارت کے تمام افسران اور اہلکاروں کو 'سوچھتا کا عہد' کروایا اور صفائی کے لیے پرعزم رہنے کا عہد کیا۔
اس پندرہ دن کے دوران وزارت کے مرکزی وزیر پشوپتی کمار پارس اور مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے ہندوستان کو کوڑا کرکٹ سے پاک بنانے کا پیغام دیا۔
سوچھتا پکھواڑا کے تحت ڈبہ بند خوراک کی صنعت کی وزارت میں صفائی کے موضوع پر ایک مضمون نویسی مقابلہ اور کوئز مقابلہ کا انعقاد کیا گیا جس میں وزارت کے افسران اور عملہ نے جوش و خروش سے حصہ لیا اور اس پندرہ دن کو کامیاب بنانے میں بھرپور تعاون کیا۔
سوچھتا پکھواڑہ کو فروغ دینے کے لیے، وزارت کی جانب سے 16 اکتوبر 2023 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک کی گئی سرگرمیوں اور پروگراموں کو تصویروں اور ویڈیو کے ساتھ سوچھتا پکھواڑہ پورٹل اور وزارت کے تمام سوشل میڈیا ہینڈلز پر پوسٹ کیا گیا تھا۔

Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Ministry of Food Processing Industries organises Swachhta Pakhwada
31 OCT 2023 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Food Processing Industries has organized Swachhta Pakhwada as per the instructions of the Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation, Ministry of Jal Shakti from 16 October 2023 to 31 October 2023. During this campaign, many pending cases were resolved and cleanliness related activities were conducted in the Ministry premises.
During the Swachhta Pakhwada, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Food Processing Industries, Shri Minhaj Alam administered the 'Swachhata Pledge' to all the officers and personnel of the Ministry and pledged to remain committed to cleanliness.
During this fortnight, Union Minister of the Ministry Shri Pashupati Kumar Paras and Union Minister of State Shri Prahlad Singh Patel gave the message of making India garbage free.
Under the Swachhata Pakhwada, an essay competition and quiz competition on cleanliness was organized in the Ministry of Food Processing Industries in which the officers and personnel of the Ministry participated enthusiastically and contributed fully in making this fortnight a success.
To promote Swachhta Pakhwada, the activities and programs undertaken by the Ministry from 16 October 2023 to 31 October 2023 were posted along with photographs and videos on the Swachhta Pakhwada portal and all the social media handles of the Ministry.