Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Significant Achievement under Special Campaign 3.0 in Department of Health and Family Welfare
17,221 physical files reviewed, 4,692 physical files weeded out, 2,847 Public Grievances disposed of and revenue of Rs. 3,95,483 have been generated by selling of scrap materials
31 OCT 2023 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Health and Family Welfare (DoHFW) has been conducting Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhata and disposal of pending matters within the Department (HQ) and all its Attached & Subordinate Offices, Autonomous Bodies and CPSE located in various parts of the country. The objectives of the campaign are to minimize pendency, institutionalize swachhata, strengthen internal monitoring mechanism, train officers in records management and digitize physical records for improved records management. During the campaign, special focus is being given to field offices of DoHFW and various activities under the campaign have been undertaken by these field offices.
Regular reviews are being done by Shri Sudhansh Pant, Secretary (HFW) and Shri Elangbam Robert Singh, Joint Secretary and Nodal Officer of Special Campaign 3.0 to ensure efficient implementation of the campaign.
Before After
Cleanliness Drive at Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi
Cleanliness Drive in Office of DDC(I), Central Drugs Standard Control Organization (CDSCO), Baddi, Himachal Pradesh
Murals made of plastic caps at AIIMS, Mangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh to encourage upcycling
Nukkad Naatak conducted at Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Institute Rotary Cancer Hospital (BRAIRCH) in AIIMS, New Delhi
The progress of implementation phase of the Campaign is reported on the SCDPM portal (https://scdpm.nic.in) of the Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) by DoHFW regularly.
As on 25.10.2023, as per data of achievement reported on the DARPG’s portal, DoHFW has disposed of 65 References from MPs and 2,847 public grievances. 17,221 physical files have been reviewed and 4,692 files have been weeded out. Also, 1,339 Cleanliness Campaigns have been conducted by different offices of DoHFW and 14,657 sq. ft. of space has been freed for use of offices. Revenue of Rs. 3,95,483/- has also been earned by selling of scrap materials.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत पर्याप्त उपलब्धियां हासिल कीं
17,221 भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई, 4,692 फाइलों को हटा दिया गया, 2,847 सार्वजनिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया और स्क्रैप सामग्रियों की बिक्री से 3,95,483 रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ
31 OCT 2023 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण विभाग (डीओएचएफडब्ल्यू) अपने विभाग (मुख्यालय) और देश के विभिन्न हिस्सों में स्थित अपने सभी संबद्ध और अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों, स्वायत्त निकायों और सीपीएसई के भीतर स्वच्छता और लंबित मामलों के निपटान पर विशेष अभियान 3.0 चला रहा है। इस अभियान का उद्देश्य लंबित मामलों में कमी लाना, स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाना, आंतरिक निगरानी तंत्र को मजबूत बनाना, रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन में अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित करना और बेहतर रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन के लिए भौतिक रिकॉर्ड को डिजिटल बनाना है। अभियान के दौरान, डीओएचएफडब्ल्यू के क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों पर विशेष ध्यान दिया जा रहा है और अभियान के तहत इन क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों ने विभिन्न गतिविधियों की शुरुआत की है।
अभियान के कुशल कार्यान्वयन को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए सचिव (एचएफडब्ल्यू) श्री सुधांश पंत और संयुक्त सचिव एवं विशेष अभियान 3.0 के नोडल अधिकारी श्री एलंगबाम रॉबर्ट सिंह द्वारा इसकी नियमित रूप से समीक्षा की जा रही है।
पहले बाद में
वर्धमान महावीर मेडिकल कॉलेज और सफदरजंग अस्पताल, नई दिल्ली में स्वच्छता अभियान
डीडीसी (I), केंद्रीय औषधि मानक नियंत्रण संगठन (सीडीएससीओ), बद्दी, हिमाचल प्रदेश कार्यालय में स्वच्छता अभियान
अपसाइक्लिंग को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए एम्स, मंगलगिरि, आंध्र प्रदेश में प्लास्टिक के ढक्कनों से बने भित्ति चित्र
डॉ. बी.आर. अम्बेडकर इंस्टीट्यूट रोटरी कैंसर हॉस्पिटल (बीआरएआईआरसीएच), एम्स, नई दिल्ली में आयोजित नुक्कड़ नाटक का दृश्य
डीओएचएफडब्ल्यू द्वारा अभियान के कार्यान्वयन चरण की प्रगति की जानकारी प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल (https://scdpm.nic.in) पर नियमित रूप से दी जाती है।
25.10.2023 तक डीएआरपीजी के पोर्टल पर उपलब्ध कराई गईं इससे जुड़ी उपलब्धियों के आंकड़ों के अनुसार, डीओएचएफडब्ल्यू ने सांसदों से मिले 65 संदर्भों और 2,847 सार्वजनिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया है। 17,221 भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की और 4,692 फाइलों को हटा दिया गया है।
इसके साथ ही, डीओएचएफडब्ल्यू के विभिन्न कार्यालयों द्वारा 1,339 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए हैं और कार्यालयों के उपयोग के लिए 14,657 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली करा ली गई है। स्क्रैप सामग्री की बिक्री से 3,95,483/- रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ है।