وزارت خزانہ
مرکزی حکومت ہند کے اکاؤنٹس کا مالی سال 24-2023 کے لئے ستمبر 2023 تک کاماہانہ جائزہ
31 OCT 2023 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی حکومت ہند کے اکاؤنٹس کے ستمبر 2023 تک کے ماہانہ جائزے کو یکجا کرکے رپورٹس کو شائع کردیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے اہم نکات اس طرح ہیں:۔
حکومت ہند نے ستمبر 2023 تک 1417278 کروڑ روپے (مجموعی وصولی بی ای 24-2023 کا 52 فیصد) وصول کیا جس میں 1160340 کروڑ ٹیکس آمدنی (مکمل رقم برائے مرکز)، 236772 کروڑ روپے غیر ٹیکس آمدنی اور 20166 کروڑ روپے غیر قرضہ کیپٹل وصولی شامل ہیں۔ اسمیں 13216 کروڑ روپےئ کی قرض وصولی اور 6950 کروڑ روپے کی متفرق وصولیاں شامل ہیں۔
حکومت ہند نے 455444 کروڑ روپے ریاستوں کو اس مدت کے لئے ٹیکس کی منتقلی کے حصے کے طور پر دیئے جو گزشتہ برس کے مقابلے 79338 کروڑ روپے زیادہ ہیں۔
حکومت ہند کے مجموعی اخراجات 2119139 کروڑ روپے ہیں جن میں سے 1628511 کروڑ روپے ریونیو اکاؤنٹ کے اور 490628 کروڑ روپے کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ کے ہیں۔ ریونیو اخراجات کی مجموعی رقم میں سے 484329 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگی میں اور 206396 کروڑ روپے بڑی سبسڈیز کی مد میں ہیں۔

Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto September, 2023 for the Financial Year 2023-24
31 OCT 2023 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of September 2023 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹14,17,278 crore (52.2% of corresponding BE 2023-24 of Total Receipts) upto September 2023 comprising ₹11,60,340 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹2,36,772 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹20,166 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans ₹13,216 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of ₹6,950 crore.
The Government of India has transferred ₹4,55,444 crore to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes upto this period which is ₹79,338 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹21,19,139 crore (47.1% of corresponding BE 2023-24), out of which ₹16,28,511 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹4,90,628 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹4,84,329 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹2,06,396 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.