Ministry of Defence
LAUNCH OF THIRD ACTCM BARGE, LSAM 17 (YARD 127) AT M/S SURYADIPTA PROJECTS PVT LTD, THANE
27 OCT 2023 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
Third Ammunition Cum Torpedo Cum Missile (ACTCM) Barge, LSAM 17 (Yard 127) was launched by Cmde V Pravin, AWPS (Mbi) on 27 Oct 23 at M/s Suryadipta Projects Pvt Ltd, Thane. With all major and auxiliary equipment/systems sourced from indigenous manufacturers, this Barge is proud flag bearer of “Make in India” initiative of Ministry of Defence.
Contract for construction and delivery of 11 x Ammunition Cum Torpedo Cum Missile (ACTCM) Barge was concluded with M/s Suryadipta Projects Pvt Ltd, Thane, a MSME, in consonance with “Aatmanirbhar Bharat” initiatives of the Government of India. The MSME shipyard has successfully delivered two Barges. These Barges are being built under the classification rules of Indian Register of Shipping (IRS). The availability of ACTCM Barges will provide impetus to Operational commitments of Indian Navy by facilitating embarkation and disembarkation of articles / ammunition to Indian Navy Ships both alongside jetties and at outer harbours
B4N1.jpeg)
IGD7.jpeg)

وزارت دفاع
میسرز سوریا دیپت پروجیکٹس پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ، تھانے میں تیسرے اے سی ٹی سی ایم بارج ایل ایس اے ایم 17 (یارڈ 127) کا آغاز
27 OCT 2023 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
گولہ بارود اور ٹارپیڈو کم میزائل (اے سی ٹی سی ایم) سے لیس تیسری بارج ایل ایس اے ایم 17 (یارڈ 127) کو کمانڈر وی پروین، اے ڈبلیو پی ایس کے ذریعہ 27 اکتوبر 2023 کو میسرز سوریا دیپت پروجیکٹ پرائویٹ لمیٹڈ۔ تھانے میں لانچ کیا گیا۔ یہ جہاز وزارت دفاع کے ”میک ان انڈیا“ اقدام کا فخریہ پرچم بردار ہے جس میں ملک میں مقامی صنعت کاروں سے حاصل کردہ تمام بڑے اور معاون آلات/ سسٹم نصب ہیں۔
حکومت ہند کے ”خود انحصار ہندوستان“ پہل پر کارروائی کرتے ہوئے مائیکرو، اسمال اینڈ میڈیم انٹرپرائز اور میسرز سوریا دیپت پروجیکٹس پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ، تھانے کے ساتھ 11 گولہ بارود سے لیس ٹارپیڈو کم میزائل کی تیاری اور ترسیل کا معاہدہ مکمل کیا گیا ہے۔ شپ یارڈ، جو مائیکرو، سمال اور میڈیم انٹرپرائزز کے لیے کام کرتا ہے، نے کامیابی کے ساتھ دو بارج بوٹس مکمل کر کے انہیں ہندوستانی بحریہ کے حوالے کر دیا ہے۔ یہ تنگ کشتی انڈین رجسٹر آف شپنگ (آئی آر ایس) کے درجہ بندی کے قوانین کے تحت تعمیر کی جا رہی ہے۔ اے سی ٹی سی ایم بارجوں کی دستیابی بحری گودیوں اور بیرونی بندرگاہوں پر ہندوستانی بحریہ کی کشتیوں کو کارگو اور گولہ بارود کی نقل و حرکت میں سہولت فراہم کرکے ہندوستانی بحریہ کے آپریشنل عزائم کو تقویت فراہم کرے گی۔
IGD7.jpeg)