Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs for Disposal of Pending Matters
Secretary MOPA Reviews Campaign 3.0 Progress
27 OCT 2023 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs is implementing the Special Campaign 3.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing/nullifying various types of pendencies in the Ministry. The Campaign began with the Preparatory Phase from 15th to 30th September, 2023, to identify targets under various categories.
Shri Umang Narula, Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs reviewed the progress of Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign in Senior Officer’s Meeting on 27.9.2023 which was organized in congruence with the Preparatory Phase of Special Campaign 3.0. Previously, officers and officials of the Ministry were administered Swachhata Hi Sewa pledge alongwith resolution against use of Single Use Plastic (SUP).
With the commencement of implementation phase w.e.f. 02.10.2023, the Ministry has started liquidating/nullifying the pendencies identified in respect of Public Grievances, Public Grievances Appeals, MP References, State Government References, Inter- Ministerial Reference, PMO References and Rules/Procedures etc. Important feature has been recording/weeding out of physical files, which is resulting in availability of more space for officials purposes. During the Campaign 3.0, 263 Physical files were identified for review, out of which 250 files have been reviewed including 40 files weeded out and 145 e-Files were identified for review out of which 133 e-files have been closed till 26.10.2023.
[reviewing and weeding out of old physical files]
Revenue of Rs 3,45,000/- was generated by auctioning of old and obsolete items which were identified during campaign.
The Implementation phase will last up to 31st October 2023 and during this phase, considering the impetus on healthy and hygienic office surrounding, inspection by senior officers to all the Sections has been carried out on rotational basis resulting in overall awareness for Speical Campaign 3.0.

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت میں خصوصی مہم 3.0 اپنے عروج پر
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کےسیکریٹری نےمہم 3.0 کی پیشرفت کا جائزہ لیا
27 OCT 2023 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت سووچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور وزارت میں مختلف قسم کے زیرالتوا معاملات کو کم کرنے/منسوخ کرنے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کو نافذ کر رہی ہے۔یہ مہم 15 سے 30 ستمبر 2023 تک تیاری کے مرحلے کے ساتھ شروع ہوئی، تاکہ مختلف زمروں کے تحت اہداف کی نشاندہی کی جاسکے۔
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب امنگ نرولا نے 27ستمبر2023 کو سینئر افسروں کی میٹنگ میں سووچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کی پیشرفت کا جائزہ لیا جو خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تیاری کے مرحلے کے مطابق منعقد کی گئی تھی۔ اس سے پہلے، وزارت کے افسران اور اہلکاروں کو سنگل یوز پلاسٹک یعنی ایک ہی مرتبہ استعمال ہونے والی پلاسٹک کی اشیا (ایس یو پی) کے استعمال کے خلاف قرارداد کے ساتھ سووچھتا ہی سیوا کا حلف دلایا گیا تھا۔
02 اکتوبر2023کونفاذ کے مرحلے کے آغاز کے ساتھ ، وزارت نے عوامی شکایات، عوامی شکایات کی اپیلوں، ایم پی کے حوالہ جات، ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات، بین وزارتی حوالہ، پی ایم او کے حوالہ جات اور قواعد و ضوابط/طریقہ کار وغیرہ کے سلسلے میں نشانزدزیر التوا معاملات کو نمٹانا شروع کر دیا ہے۔ فزیکل فائلوں کو نمٹانا اور ختم کرنا، جس کے نتیجے میں عہدیداروں کے مقاصد کے لیے مزید جگہ کی گنجائش پیدا ہوتی ہے۔ مہم 3.0 کے دوران، جائزہ لینے کے لیے 263 فزیکل فائلوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی تھی، جن میں سے 250 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے جن میں 40 فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا ہے اور 145 ای فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے جن میں سے 133 ای فائلوں کو 26اکتوبر2023 تک بند کر دیا گیا ہے۔
[پرانی فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لینا اور ان کو نمٹانا]
مہم کے دوران نشانزد کی گئی پرانی اور متروک اشیاء کی نیلامی سے 3,45,000 روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی۔
عمل آوری کا مرحلہ 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک جاری رہے گا اور اس مرحلے کے دوران، صحت مند اور صاف ستھرے دفتر کے اردگرد کی جگہوں کی صفائی کی حوصلہ افزائی کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے، تمام سیکشنز اور محکموں کے سینئر افسران کی طرف سے باری باری معائنہ کیا گیا ہے جس کے نتیجے میں خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے لیے مجموعی طور پر بیداری پیدا ہوئی ہے۔