Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation Completes Cleanliness Drive at 92 Places
Disposes maximum identified pendencies Under Special Campaign 3.0
Spruce Up & Beautification of Places in Full Swing
27 OCT 2023 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) along with its field formations and Autonomous Body namely; Indian Statistical Institute (ISI) has continued observing/ participating during the 3rd week (15th October to 21st October, 2023) of Special Campaign 3.0. This week was focused in MoSPI; its field formation as well as public places across the country for conducting cleanliness campaign; disposal of pendencies; and elevate workplace experiences at Government Offices.
MoSPI had identified around 125 sites for cleanliness drive across the country. Out of these sites, Ministry has completed cleanliness drives at 92 places till the 3rd week of the campaign. During the campaign awareness about Swachhata has been spread among the people and students, conducted rallies, planted saplings, cleaned office area, created selfie points, cleaned public places viz. temples, rivers, ponds, parks, hospitals, etc.
As a best practice, MoSPI used to beautify the office walls with beautiful paintings by the staff of the Ministry.
MoSPI has disposed of around 69% of identified References received from MPs, 100% of PMO references, 50% of Parliamentary Assurances, 95% of Public Grievances, 88% of Appeals and 100% of identified physical and e-files have been weeded/closed till the 3rd week of the campaign. Moreover, Rs. 1,79,640/- have been earned from selling of scrap. Ministry is looking forward to dispose of all identified pendencies as soon as possible.
The campaign is in full swing to achieve the targets set by the MoSPI for the period. A lot of enthusiasm is being observed among the Ministry’s employees to make Special Campaign 3.0 a success. Ministry is also making wide publicity of Swachhata through Social Media and local media.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت نے 92 مقامات پر صفائی مہم مکمل کی
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت زیادہ سے زیادہ نشان زد زیر التوا معاملات کو نمٹایا گیا
جگہوں کی صفائی ستھرائی اور تزئین کاری مکمل زوروں پر ہے
27 OCT 2023 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت (ایم او ایس پی آئی) اپنے علاقائی کارکن اور خود مختار ادارے یعنی انڈین اسٹیٹسٹیکل انسٹی ٹیوٹ (آئی ایس آئی) کے ساتھ مل کر خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تیسرے ہفتے (15 اکتوبر سے 21 اکتوبر 2023) کے دوران مشاہدہ / حصہ لینا جاری رکھا ہے۔ یہ ہفتہ ایم او ایس پی آئی میں صفائی مہم چلانے کے لیے اپنے علاقائی کارکن کے ساتھ ساتھ ملک بھر میں عوامی مقامات؛ زیر التوا معاملوں کو نمٹانے؛ اور سرکاری دفاتر میں کام کی جگہ کے تجربات کو بڑھانے پر مرکوز تھا۔
ایم او ایس پی آئی نے ملک بھر میں صفائی مہم کے لیے تقریباً 125 مقامات کی پہچان کی تھی۔ ان مقامات میں سے، وزارت نے مہم کے تیسرے ہفتے تک 92 مقامات پر صفائی مہم مکمل کر لی ہے۔ مہم کے دوران لوگوں اور طلباء میں سوچھتا کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلائی گئی، ریلیاں نکالی گئیں، پودے لگائے گئے، دفتر کی صفائی کی گئی، سیلفی پوائنٹس بنائے گئے، عوامی مقامات یعنی مندر، ندی، تالاب، پارک، اسپتال وغیرہ کی صفائی کی گئی۔
بہترین طور طریقوں کے طور پر، ایم او ایس پی آئی نے دفتر کی دیواروں کو وزارت کے عملے کے ذریعے خوبصورت پینٹنگز سے آراستہ کیا۔
ایم او ایس پی آئی نے ممبران پارلیمنٹ سے موصول ہونے والے تقریباً 69 فیصد شناخت شدہ ریفرنسز، 100 فیصد پی ایم او ریفرنسز، 50 فیصد پارلیمانی یقین دہانیاں، 95 فیصد عوامی شکایات، 88 فیصد اپیلیں اور 100 فیصد نشان زد فزیکل اور ای-فائلوں کو مہم کے تیسرے ہفتے تک نمٹا دیا ہے۔ مزید یہ کہ کوڑا کرکٹ کی فروخت سے 1,79,640 روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی ہے ۔ وزارت تمام نشان زد زیر التوا فائلوں کو جلد از جلد نمٹانے کے لیے کوشاں ہے۔
اس مدت کے لیے ایم او ایس پی آئی کے مقرر کردہ اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کی خاطر مہم زوروں پر ہے۔ خصوصی مہم 3.0 کو کامیاب بنانے کے لیے وزارت کے ملازمین میں کافی جوش و خروش دیکھا جا رہا ہے۔ وزارت سوشل میڈیا اور مقامی میڈیا کے ذریعے سوچھتا کی وسیع پیمانے پر تشہیر بھی کر رہی ہے۔