وزارت آیوش
ملک بھر کے کسان 'ایک صحت کے لیے آیوروید' مہم کا حصہ بن رہے ہیں
آٹھواں آیوروید ڈے 10 نومبر 2023 کو منایا جائے گا
26 OCT 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
• ملک بھر کے کسانوں کو 'آیوروید ڈے' کی 'ایک صحت کے لیے آیوروید' مہم سے مسلسل جوڑا جا رہا ہے۔
• آر سی ایف سیز (علاقائی اور سہولت مراکز)، ایس ایم پی بیز(اسٹیٹ میڈیسنل پلانٹ بورڈ) جیسی تنظیمیں کسانوں میں طبی خصوصیات اور اقتصادی قدر کے حامل پودوں کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کر رہی ہیں۔
• این ایم پی بی (نیشنل میڈیسنل پلانٹس بورڈ) کے ذریعے کسانوں کو 'آیوروید ڈے' سے جوڑنے کے لیے ملک گیر مہم چلائی جا رہی ہے۔
10 نومبر 2023 کو 'آیوروید ڈے' تقریب میں کسان سب سے زیادہ شریک ہوں گے۔ تقریب کا ایک اہم موضوع 'کاشتکاروں کے لیے آیوروید' ہے۔ آیورویدک جڑی بوٹیوں اور پودوں کی کاشت کو اپنی روزی روٹی کا حصہ بنا کر کسان خود انحصار اور بااختیار بن سکتے ہیں۔ کاشتکاروں کو طبی خصوصیات کے حامل پودوں کی معاشی اہمیت سے آگاہ کرنے کا خصوصی خیال رکھا جا رہا ہے۔ این ایم پی بی (نیشنل میڈیسنل پلانٹس بورڈ) کے ذریعے طبی خصوصیات کے حامل پودوں کی کاشت میں استعمال ہونے والی خصوصی تکنیکوں کے بارے میں کسانوں کو آگاہ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ 'آیوروید ڈے' کی 'ایک صحت کے لیے آیوروید' مہم میں شامل ہو کر ، ہندوستان کے کسان 'کسانوں کے لیے آیوروید' کے موضوع کو تفصیل سے سمجھ سکیں گے۔
'آیوروید ڈے' کی مرکزی تقریب 10 نومبر 2023 کو پنچکولہ، چندی گڑھ، ہریانہ میں منعقد ہونے والی ہے۔ ملک بھر کے کسان اس تقریب میں شرکت کر کے طبی خصوصیات کے حامل پودوں کی کاشت کے بارے میں معلومات حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ 'ایک صحت کے لیے آیوروید' مہم کے تحت، ملک بھر کے کسانوں کو ملاقاتوں، بات چیت، تقریبات اور مواصلات کے مختلف ذرائع کے ذریعے حساس بنایا جا رہا ہے۔ ایک مائیکرو ویب سائٹ www.ayurvedaday.org.in کو سی سی آر اے ایس (سینٹرل کونسل فار ریسرچ ان آیورویدک سائنسز) نے تیار کیا ہے، جو آیوروید ڈے کے انعقاد کے لیے نوڈل ایجنسی ہے۔ دنیا بھر کے زائرین ’آیوروید ڈے‘ کے بارے میں معلومات حاصل کرنے کے لیے ویب سائٹ پر جا سکتے ہیں اور ’ایک صحت کے لیے آیوروید‘ مہم سے متعلق مختلف جاری سرگرمیوں کا حصہ بن سکتے ہیں۔
آیوش کی وزارت ’آیوروید ڈے‘ کو کامیاب بنانے میں سرگرم عمل ہے۔ طلباء اور نوجوانوں کے علاوہ ملک بھر کے کسانوں کو 'آیوروید ڈے' مہم سے جوڑنے کی کوششیں کی جا رہی ہیں۔ گروپ میٹنگز، انفرادی بات چیت، لیکچرز اور ورکشاپس کے ذریعے کسانوں کو ملک بھر سے اس مہم سے جوڑا جا رہا ہے۔ ملک بھر میں واقع سات آر سی ایف سیز (علاقائی اور سہولت فراہم کرنے والے مراکز) اور 37 ایس ایم پی بیز (اسٹیٹ میڈیسنل پلانٹ بورڈ) کسانوں کو 'آیوروید ڈے' مہم سے جوڑنے کے لیے کام کر رہے ہیں۔ ان مراکز سے وابستہ تعاون کار گھر گھر جا کر کسانوں میں طبی خصوصیات کے حامل پودے تقسیم کر رہے ہیں اور کسانوں کی شرکت کی حوصلہ افزائی کر رہے ہیں۔ آیوش کی وزارت سے وابستہ تمام ادارے اور مختلف وزارتوں کی ٹیمیں ’آیوروید ڈے‘ کو عالمی تقریب کے طور پر منانے کی مسلسل تیاری کر رہی ہیں۔

AYUSH
Farmers across the country are becoming part of the 'Ayurveda for one Health’ campaign
The 8th Ayurveda Day will be celebrated on 10th November, 2023
26 OCT 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
• Farmers across the country are being continuously linked with the 'Ayurveda for One Health' campaign of 'Ayurveda Day'.
• Organisations like RCFCs (Regional Cum Facilitation Centres), SMPBs (State Medicinal Plant Board) are creating awareness among farmers about the medicinal and economic value of plants.
• A nationwide campaign is being run to connect farmers with 'Ayurveda Day' through NMPB (National Medicinal Plants Board).
Farmers will be the major participants in the 'Ayurveda Day' event on 10th November 2023. A major theme of the event is 'Ayurveda for Farmers'. Farmers can become self-reliant and empowered by making cultivation of Ayurvedic herbs and plants as part of their livelihood. Special care is being taken to make farmers aware of the economic importance of medicinal plants. Farmers are being sensitized about special techniques used in the cultivation of medicinal plants through, NMPB (National Medicinal Plants Board). By joining the 'Ayurveda for One Health' campaign of 'Ayurveda Day', the farmers of India will be able to understand the topic of 'Ayurveda for Farmers' in detail.
The main event of 'Ayurveda Day' is scheduled to be held on 10th November, 2023 at Panchkula, Chandigarh, Haryana. Farmers across the country can participate in the event and get information about the cultivation of medicinal plants. Under the 'Ayurveda for One Health' campaign, farmers across the country are being sensitized through meetings, interactions, events and using various means of communication. A micro website www.ayurvedaday.org.in has been developed by CCRAS (Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences), the nodal agency for organizing the Ayurveda Day. Visitors across the globe can visit the website to get information about ‘Ayurveda Day’ and become a part of various running activities related to the ‘Ayurveda for One Health’ campaign.
The Ministry of AYUSH is actively involved in making the ‘Ayurveda Day’ a success. Besides students and youth, efforts are being made to connect farmers across the country with the 'Ayurveda Day' campaign. Farmers are being linked to this campaign from all over the country through group meetings, individual interactions, lectures, and workshops. Seven RCFCs (Regional cum Facilitation Centres) and 37 SMPBs (State Medicinal Plant Boards) located across the country are working to link farmers with the 'Ayurveda Day' campaign. Collaborators associated with these centres are going door to door, distributing medicinal plants to the farmers, and encouraging the participation of farmers. All the institutes associated with the Ministry of Ayush and teams of various ministries are constantly preparing to celebrate 'Ayurveda Day' as a global event.