Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments on Consultation Paper on “Encouraging R&D in Telecom, Broadcasting, and IT (ICT) Sectors”
23 OCT 2023 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a Consultation Paper on ‘Encouraging R&D in Telecom, Broadcasting, and IT (ICT) Sectors’ on 22nd September 2023. The last date of receiving comments from the stakeholders was fixed on 23rd October 2023 and counter comments by 6th November 2023.
Considering the fact that Authority has issued a number of consultation papers on different subjects in recent past and enough time is made available to the stakeholders for submitting comments & counter comments, the Authority has decided to extend the last date for submission of comments up to 23rd November 2023 and counter comments by 7th December 2023.
The comments and counter-comments may be sent, preferably in the electronic form on the email ID advisorit@trai.gov.in and with a copy to ja-qos1@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/information, Shri Anand Kumar Singh, Advisor (CA, IT & TD) may be contacted at Tel.No.+91-11-23210990.

संचार मंत्रालय
"दूरसंचार, प्रसारण और आईटी (आईसीटी) क्षेत्रों में अनुसंधान एवं विकास को प्रोत्साहन" पर परामर्श पत्र पर टिप्पणियां भेजने की अंतिम तिथि बढ़ी
23 OCT 2023 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने 22 सितंबर 2023 को 'दूरसंचार, प्रसारण और आईटी (आईसीटी) क्षेत्रों में अनुसंधान एवं विकास को प्रोत्साहन' पर एक परामर्श पत्र जारी किया था। हितधारकों की ओर से इस पर टिप्पणियां भेजने की अंतिम तिथि 23 अक्टूबर 2023 तय की गई थी और 6 नवंबर 2023 तक प्रति टिप्पणियां भेजनी थी।
यह ध्यान में रखते हुए कि प्राधिकरण ने हाल ही में विभिन्न विषयों पर कई परामर्श पत्र जारी किए हैं और हितधारकों को टिप्पणियां और प्रति टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने के लिए पर्याप्त समय उपलब्ध कराया गया है, प्राधिकरण ने टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि 23 नवंबर 2023 और प्रति टिप्पणियां भेजने की तारीख 7 दिसंबर 2023 तक बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया है।
टिप्पणियां और प्रति-टिप्पणियां प्राथमिकता के साथ इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप में ईमेल आईडी advisorit@trai.gov.in पर और इसकी प्रति ja-qos1@trai.gov.in पर भेजी जा सकती हैं। किसी भी स्पष्टीकरण/जानकारी के लिए, श्री आनंद कुमार सिंह, सलाहकार (सीए, आईटी और टीडी) से दूरभाष संख्या +91-11-23210990 पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।