Ministry of Heavy Industries
International Centre for Automotive Technology announces “THE ADAS SHOW 2023”
19 OCT 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
International Centre for Automotive Technology (ICAT) a leader in automotive technology and research under the aegis of Ministry of Heavy Industries has announced “THE ADAS SHOW 2023”, an event that promises to be a milestone in the automotive industry. This event will take place on the 7th December, 2023 at the ICAT Track in Manesar, Gurugram.
Advanced Driver Assistance Systems (ADAS) have rapidly become a focal point in the automotive world, revolutionizing safety, convenience, and the overall driving experience. THE ADAS SHOW 2023 will bring together experts, enthusiasts, and industry professionals to explore the latest advancements and innovations in ADAS technology.
Expressing his excitement about THE ADAS SHOW 2023, Shri Saurabh Dalela, Director, ICAT in the curtain raiser prèss conference today, said, "We are proud to host this event, which brings together the brightest minds in the automotive industry to share knowledge, demonstrate innovations, and discuss the future of ADAS technology. With the rapidly evolving landscape of automotive technology, THE ADAS SHOW 2023 promises to be an event like no other."
In a message, Dr. Hanif Qureshi, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Heavy Industries said “We are committed to fostering an ecosystem that supports innovation, industry growth, and public welfare”. He stated that the Ministry of Heavy Industries welcomes the opportunity to contribute our perspectives to the discourse at The ADAS Show 2023. We look forward to engaging with thought leaders, industry experts, and fellow enthusiasts to collectively drive the momentum of ADAS technologies in the automotive landscape, he added.
Key Highlights of THE ADAS SHOW 2023:
Cutting-Edge Exhibitions: The event will feature an extensive exhibition of state-of-the-art ADAS technologies, showcasing the latest developments from leading companies in the field.
Expert Speaker Sessions: Attendees will have the opportunity to gain insights from renowned industry experts through a series of informative sessions and panel discussions.
Live Demonstrations: Experience the capabilities of ADAS systems firsthand with live demonstrations, highlighting their impact on road safety and user experience.
Networking Opportunities: Connect with fellow professionals and build meaningful relationships in the ADAS industry during dedicated networking sessions.
For more information about THE ADAS SHOW 2023, including registration details and sponsorship opportunities, please visit www.adasshow.com. Only online registration is encouraged, as this event is expected to draw a large crowd of automotive enthusiasts, professionals, and industry leaders.
Event Link: www.adasshow.com

بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت
بین الاقوامی مرکز برائے آٹوموٹیو ٹیکنالوجی نے "اے ڈی اے ایس شو 2023" کا اعلان کیا
19 OCT 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
بین الاقوامی مرکز برائے آٹوموٹیو ٹیکنالوجی (آئی سی اے ٹی ) نے بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت کے زیراہتمام آٹوموٹیو ٹیکنالوجی اور تحقیق میں ایک رہنما نے "اے ڈی اے ایس شو 2023" کا اعلان کیا ہے، جو کہ آٹو موٹیو انڈسٹری میں ایک سنگ میل ثابت ہونے کا وعدہ کرتا ہے۔ یہ تقریب 7 دسمبر 2023 کو مانیسر، گروگرام میں آئی سی اے ٹی ٹریک پر ہوگی۔
ایڈوانسڈ ڈرائیور اسسٹنٹ سسٹمس(اے دی اے ایس ) تیزی سے گاڑیوں کی دنیا میں ایک فوکل پوائنٹ بن گیا ہے، جو حفاظت، سہولت اور ڈرائیونگ کے مجموعی تجربے میں انقلاب برپا کر رہا ہے۔ اے ڈی اے ایس شو 2023 ماہرین، شائقین، اور صنعت کے پیشہ ور افراد کو اے ڈی اے ایس ٹیکنالوجی میں جدید ترین ترقیوں اور اختراعات کو تلاش کرنے کے لیے اکٹھا کرے گا۔
اے ڈی اے ایس شو 2023 کے بارے میں اپنے جوش و خروش کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے، آج کرٹین ریزر پریس کانفرنس میں، ڈائریکٹر، آئی سی اے ٹی ، جناب سوربھ دلیلا نے کہا، "ہمیں اس تقریب کی میزبانی کرنے پر فخر ہے، جو آٹو موٹیو انڈسٹری کے روشن دماغوں کو علم کا اشتراک کرنے، اختراعات، اور اے ڈی اے ایس ٹکنالوجی کے مستقبل پر تبادلہ خیال کا مظاہرہ کرنے کے لیے یکجا کرتا ہے۔ آٹوموٹیو ٹیکنالوجی کے تیزی سے ترقی پذیر منظر نامے کے ساتھ، اے ڈی اے ایس شو 2023 ایک ایسا واقعہ ہونے کا وعدہ کرتا ہے جیسا کہ کوئی دوسرا نہیں ہے۔"
ایک پیغام میں، بھاری صنعت کی وزارت میں جوائنٹ سکریٹری ڈاکٹر حنیف قریشی نے کہا کہ "ہم ایک ایسے ماحولیاتی نظام کو فروغ دینے کے لیے پرعزم ہیں جو جدت، صنعت کی ترقی اور عوامی بہبود کو سپورٹ کرتا ہے"۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت اے ڈی اے ایس شو 2023 میں گفتگو میں اپنے نقطہ نظر کو پیش کرنے کے موقع کا خیرمقدم کرتی ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ہم آٹو موٹیو لینڈ اسکیپ میں اے ڈی اے ایس ٹیکنالوجیز کی رفتار کو اجتماعی طور پر آگے بڑھانے کے لیے سوچنے والے رہنماؤں، صنعت کے ماہرین، اور ساتھی پرجوش افراد کے ساتھ شامل ہونے کے منتظر ہیں۔
اے ڈی اے ایس شو 2023 کی اہم جھلکیاں:
جدید ترین نمائشیں: اس تقریب میں جدید ترین اے ڈی اے ایس ٹیکنالوجیز کی ایک وسیع نمائش پیش کی جائے گی، جس میں اس شعبے میں سرکردہ کمپنیوں کی تازہ ترین پیشرفت کی نمائش ہوگی۔
ماہر اسپیکر سیشنز: حاضرین کو معلوماتی سیشنز اور پینل مباحثوں کی ایک سیریز کے ذریعے صنعت کے نامور ماہرین سے بصیرت حاصل کرنے کا موقع ملے گا۔
لائیو مظاہرے: سڑک کی حفاظت اور صارف کے تجربے پر ان کے اثرات کو نمایاں کرتے ہوئے، براہ راست مظاہروں کے ساتھ اے ڈی اے ایس سسٹمز کی صلاحیتوں کا خود تجربہ کرنا۔
نیٹ ورکنگ کے مواقع: ساتھی پیشہ ور افراد کے ساتھ جڑیں اور وقف نیٹ ورکنگ سیشنز کے دوران اے ڈی اے ایس انڈسٹری میں بامعنی تعلقات استوار کرنا۔
اے ڈی اے ایس شو 2023 کے بارے میں مزید معلومات کے لیے، بشمول رجسٹریشن کی تفصیلات اور کفالت کے مواقع، براہ کرم www.adasshow.com پر جائیں۔ صرف آن لائن رجسٹریشن کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جاتی ہے، کیونکہ اس تقریب سے آٹوموٹیو کے شوقینوں، پیشہ ور افراد اور صنعت کے رہنماؤں کی ایک بڑی بھیڑ کو اپنی طرف متوجہ کرنے کی امید ہے۔
تقریب کا لنک: www.adasshow.com