Ministry of Heavy Industries
International Centre for Automotive Technology announces “THE ADAS SHOW 2023”
19 OCT 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
International Centre for Automotive Technology (ICAT) a leader in automotive technology and research under the aegis of Ministry of Heavy Industries has announced “THE ADAS SHOW 2023”, an event that promises to be a milestone in the automotive industry. This event will take place on the 7th December, 2023 at the ICAT Track in Manesar, Gurugram.
Advanced Driver Assistance Systems (ADAS) have rapidly become a focal point in the automotive world, revolutionizing safety, convenience, and the overall driving experience. THE ADAS SHOW 2023 will bring together experts, enthusiasts, and industry professionals to explore the latest advancements and innovations in ADAS technology.
Expressing his excitement about THE ADAS SHOW 2023, Shri Saurabh Dalela, Director, ICAT in the curtain raiser prèss conference today, said, "We are proud to host this event, which brings together the brightest minds in the automotive industry to share knowledge, demonstrate innovations, and discuss the future of ADAS technology. With the rapidly evolving landscape of automotive technology, THE ADAS SHOW 2023 promises to be an event like no other."
In a message, Dr. Hanif Qureshi, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Heavy Industries said “We are committed to fostering an ecosystem that supports innovation, industry growth, and public welfare”. He stated that the Ministry of Heavy Industries welcomes the opportunity to contribute our perspectives to the discourse at The ADAS Show 2023. We look forward to engaging with thought leaders, industry experts, and fellow enthusiasts to collectively drive the momentum of ADAS technologies in the automotive landscape, he added.
Key Highlights of THE ADAS SHOW 2023:
Cutting-Edge Exhibitions: The event will feature an extensive exhibition of state-of-the-art ADAS technologies, showcasing the latest developments from leading companies in the field.
Expert Speaker Sessions: Attendees will have the opportunity to gain insights from renowned industry experts through a series of informative sessions and panel discussions.
Live Demonstrations: Experience the capabilities of ADAS systems firsthand with live demonstrations, highlighting their impact on road safety and user experience.
Networking Opportunities: Connect with fellow professionals and build meaningful relationships in the ADAS industry during dedicated networking sessions.
For more information about THE ADAS SHOW 2023, including registration details and sponsorship opportunities, please visit www.adasshow.com. Only online registration is encouraged, as this event is expected to draw a large crowd of automotive enthusiasts, professionals, and industry leaders.
Event Link: www.adasshow.com

भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय
इंटरनेशनल सेंटर फॉर ऑटोमोटिव टेक्नोलॉजी ने "द एडीएएस शो 2023" के आयोजन की घोषणा की
19 OCT 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय के तत्वावधान में ऑटोमोटिव प्रौद्योगिकी और अनुसंधान में अग्रणी इंटरनेशनल सेंटर फॉर ऑटोमोटिव टेक्नोलॉजी (आईसीएटी) ने "द एडीएएस शो 2023" के आयोजन की घोषणा की है, जो ऑटोमोटिव उद्योग में एक महत्‍वपूर्ण आयोजन सिद्ध होगा। इस कार्यक्रम का आयोजन 7 दिसंबर, 2023 को मानेसर, गुरुग्राम में आईसीएटी ट्रैक पर किया जाएगा।
एडवान्‍स्‍ड ड्राइवर असिस्‍टेंस सिस्‍टम्‍स (एडीएएस) तेजी से ऑटोमोटिव जगत में महत्‍वपूर्ण बिंदु बनकर उभरा है, जिसने सुरक्षा, सुविधा और समग्र ड्राइविंग के अनुभव को पूरी तरह बदल दिया है। एडीएएस शो 2023, एडीएएस प्रौद्योगिकी में नवीनतम प्रगति और नवाचारों की संभावनाएं तलाशने के लिए विशेषज्ञों, इसमें दिलचस्‍पी रखने वालों और इस उद्योग के पेशेवरों को एक साथ लाएगा।
एडीएएस शो 2023 के प्रति उत्साह व्यक्त करते हुए आईसीएटी के निदेशक श्री सौरभ दलेला ने आज पूर्वावलोकन संवाददाता सम्‍मेलन में बताया, "हमें इस कार्यक्रम की मेजबानी करते हुए अपार गर्व की अनुभूति हो रही है, जो ज्ञान साझा करने, नवाचारों को प्रदर्शित करने और एडीएएस प्रौद्योगिकी के भविष्य पर चर्चा करने के लिए ऑटोमोटिव उद्योग के सबसे प्रतिभाशाली लोगों को एक साथ लाएगा। तेजी से विकसित हो रहे ऑटोमोटिव प्रौद्योगिकी के परिदृश्य सहित एडीएएस शो 2023 सबसे विलक्षण आयोजन होने का वादा करता है।"
भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय के संयुक्त सचिव डॉ. हनीफ़ क़ुरैशी ने इस संबंध में अपने संदेश में कहा, "हम नवाचार, उद्योग के विकास और सार्वजनिक कल्याण में सहायक इकोसिस्‍टम को बढ़ावा देने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हैं"। उन्होंने कहा कि भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय एडीएएस शो 2023 के विमर्शों में अपने दृष्टिकोण का योगदान देने के अवसर का स्वागत करता है। उन्होंने कहा कि हम ऑटोमोटिव परिदृश्य में एडीएएस प्रौद्योगिकियों की गति को सामूहिक रूप से आगे बढ़ाने के लिए विचारकों, उद्योग विशेषज्ञों और इसमें दिलचस्‍पी रखने वाले लोगों के साथ जुड़ने के लिए तत्पर हैं।
एडीएएस शो 2023 की मुख्य विशेषताएं:
अत्याधुनिक प्रदर्शनी : इस कार्यक्रम में अत्याधुनिक एडीएएस प्रौद्योगिकियों की एक व्यापक प्रदर्शनी आयोजित की जाएगी, जिसमें क्षेत्र की अग्रणी कंपनियों के नवीनतम विकास को प्रदर्शित किया जाएगा।
विशेषज्ञ वक्ताओं के सत्र: उपस्थित लोगों को सिलसिलेवार सूचनात्मक सत्रों और पैनल चर्चाओं के माध्यम से इस उद्योग के विख्‍यात विशेषज्ञों से जानकारी प्राप्त करने का अवसर मिलेगा।
लाइव प्रदर्शन: सड़क सुरक्षा और उपयोगकर्ताओं के अनुभव को रेखांकित करते हुए एडीएएस सिस्टम की क्षमताओं का प्रत्‍यक्ष अनुभव कराने के लिए उनका लाइव प्रदर्शन किया जाएगा।
नेटवर्किंग के अवसर: समर्पित नेटवर्किंग सत्रों के दौरान साथी पेशेवरों से जुड़ने और एडीएएस उद्योग में सार्थक संबंध बनाने के अवसर प्राप्‍त होंगे।
पंजीकरण के विवरण और प्रायोजन के अवसरों सहित एडीएएस शो 2023 के बारे में अधिक जानकारी के लिए, कृपया www.adasshow.com पर जाएं। इस कार्यक्रम में ऑटोमोटिव जगत में दिलचस्‍पी रखने वालों, पेशेवरों और इस उद्योग में अग्रणी स्‍थान रखने वालों के बड़ी तादाद में शामिल होने की अपेक्षा है, इसलिए केवल ऑनलाइन पंजीकरण को ही प्रोत्साहित किया जाएगा।
कार्यक्रम का लिंक: www.adasshow.com