اسٹیل کی وزارت
اسٹیل کی وزارت نے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران صفائی کیلئے ایس اے آئی ایل کے عزم کی تعریف کی
19 OCT 2023 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
اسٹیل کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب ناگیندر ناتھ سنہا نے نئی دہلی کے لودھی روڈ پر واقع ان کے کارپوریٹ آفس میں اسٹیل اتھارٹی آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ (ایس اے آئی ایل ) کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صفائی کے اقدامات کا ایک جامع جائزہ لیا۔ یہ دورہ جاری خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا ایک حصہ تھا جس کا مقصد اسٹیل کی صنعت میں صفائی اور پائیداری کو بڑھانا ہے۔
اس دورے کے دوران جناب ناگیندر ناتھ سنہا کے ساتھ اسٹیل کی وزارت کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب سنجے رائے بھی تھے۔ یہ دورہ صاف ستھرے اور سرسبز ماحول کو فروغ دینے میں ایس اے آئی ایل کی کوششوں کے لیے وزارت کی مسلسل حمایت کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ ایس اے آئی ایل کے چیئرمین جناب امریندو پرکاش نے معائنہ کے دوران رہنمائی اور معلومات فراہم کرنے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا، مطلوبہ مقاصد کے حصول کے لیے باہمی تعاون پر مبنی نقطہ نظر کو اجاگر کیا۔
یہ دورہ وزارت کی اہم اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے ساتھ مسلسل مشغولیت کی مثال ہے تاکہ یہ یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ صنعت کے معیارات ماحولیاتی اہداف اور قومی امنگوں کے مطابق ہیں۔
………………………………………..
ش ح – ع ح
U: 25

Ministry of Steel
Ministry of Steel commends SAIL's Commitment to Cleanliness during Special Campaign 3.0
19 OCT 2023 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha, Secretary of the Ministry of Steel, conducted a comprehensive review of the cleanliness initiatives carried out by Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) at their Corporate Office located on Lodhi Road, New Delhi. The visit was a part of the ongoing Special Campaign 3.0 aimed at enhancing cleanliness and sustainability in the steel industry.
Accompanying Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha during this visit was Shri Sanjay Roy, Joint Secretary of the Ministry of Steel, reflecting the Ministry's steadfast support for SAIL's efforts in promoting a cleaner and greener environment. Shri Amarendu Prakash, Chairman of SAIL, played a pivotal role in guiding and providing insights during the inspection, highlighting the collaborative approach towards achieving the desired objectives.
This visit exemplified the Ministry's continuous engagement with key stakeholders to ensure that industry standards align with environmental goals and national aspirations.