کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
ادویہ سازی محکمےکی خصوصی مہم 3.0
19 OCT 2023 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
ادویہ سازی کے محکمے نے اپنے منسلک دفاتر (این پی پی اے) خودمختار اداروں (این آئی پی ای آر ایس)، پی ایس یوز (ایچ اے ایل، کے اے پی ایل اور بی سی پی ایل) اور سوسائٹی (پی ایم بی آئی) کے ہمراہ اپنے احاطے اور باہر کے علاقے میں صفائی ستھرائی کی بڑی مہم چلائی، جن میں ہیلتھ سینٹرز، اسپتال اور اسکول شامل ہیں۔ خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوسرے ہفتے میں یہ مہم چلائی گئی۔
صفائی ستھرائی کے لئے نشان زد 9646باہری مقامات میں سے اب تک 4024 مقامات کو صاف کیا جا چکا ہے۔ اس ہفتے کے دوران ادویہ سازی محکمے کے سکریٹری نے باہری علاقوں کی صفائی کی کی جانچ بھی کی اور گیارہ اکتوبر 2023 کو وہ جن اوشدھی کیندر، سرینواس پوری، نئی دلی گئیں۔
5539 اصل فائلوں کا جائزہ لئے جانے کا نشانہ رکھا گیا تھا، جن میں سے اب تک 3239 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا جا چکا ہے۔ نظر ثانی کے بعد 820 فائلوں کو نمٹایا جا سکا ہے۔ ارکان پارلیمنٹ کی جانب سے موصولہ تمام حوالہ جات کو جن کا نشانہ مقرر کیاگیاتھا یا تو جواب دے دیا گیا یا انہیں نمٹادیا گیا ہے۔ صرف ایک ریفرنس کونمٹایا جا نا باقی ہے۔ 62 شکایات عامہ میں سے 39 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا جا چکا ہے۔
مہم کے تیسرے ہفتے میں تیاری کے مرحلے میں نشاندہی کی گئی بے کار چیزوں کو نمٹانے کے اقدامات کئے جائیں گے اور ملک بھر میں دو ہزار سے زیادہ باہری مقامات پر یہ کام مکمل کر لیا جائے گا۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Special campaign 3.0 of Department of Pharmaceuticals
19 OCT 2023 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pharmaceuticals along with its attached Office (NPPA), autonomous bodies (NIPERs), PSUs (HAL, KAPL & BCPL) and Society (PMBI) have carried out massive cleaning and weeding out activities in all its premises and outside areas, including health centres, hospitals, and schools during the second week of the Special Campaign 3.0.
Out of 9643 outdoor sites identified for cleaning, 4024 sites have been cleaned so far. The week also witnessed inspection of an outdoor cleaning site by Secretary, Department of Pharmaceuticals, when she visited Jan Aushadhi Kendra, Srinivas Puri, New Delhi on 11th October, 2023.
This apart, physical files numbering 3239 have been reviewed so far against 5539 physical files targeted for review. The review has helped weed out 820 files. All references received from Members of Parliament and included in target for the campaign, have been responded/resolved, except one reference. Efforts are being made to resolve the same. Against 62 public grievances, cases pending at the start of campaign and included in target for clearance, 39 PG cases have already been addressed. The Department is still maintaining a NIL report as regards Public Grievances Appeals are concerned.
The third week of the Campaign would focus on steps to be taken for processing disposal of scrap items identified during the preparatory phase, along with completion of more than 2000 outdoor sites across the country.