रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
औषधि विभाग का विशेष अभियान 3.0
19 OCT 2023 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
फार्मास्यूटिकल्स विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दूसरे सप्ताह में अपने संबद्ध कार्यालय (एनपीपीए), स्वायत्त निकायों (एनआईपीईआर), पीएसयू (एचएएल, केएपीएल और बीसीपीएल) और सोसायटी (पीएमबीआई) के साथ मिलकर अपने सभी परिसरों और उसके बाहरी क्षेत्रों जैसे स्वास्थ्य केंद्र, अस्पताल और स्कूल में बड़े पैमाने पर स्वच्छता और छँटाई गतिविधियां चलाईं ।
सफाई के लिए चिन्हित 9643 बाहरी स्थलों में से अब तक 4024 स्थलों को साफ किया जा चुका है। इस सप्ताह फार्मास्यूटिकल्स विभाग की सचिव द्वारा 11 अक्टूबर, 2023 को जन औषधि केंद्र, श्रीनिवास पुरी, नई दिल्ली का दौरा कर स्वच्छता गतिविधि का निरीक्षण भी किया गया।
इसके अलावा, समीक्षा के लिए लक्षित 5539 भौतिक फाइलों में से अब तक 3239 भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा कर ली गई है। समीक्षा से 820 फाइलों को हटाने में मदद मिली है। एक संदर्भ को छोड़कर, जिसके समाधान का प्रयास किया जा रहा है, संसद सदस्यों से प्राप्त और अभियान के लक्ष्य में शामिल सभी संदर्भों का उत्तर/समाधान कर दिया गया है। अभियान की शुरुआत में लंबित और निपटान के लिए आई 62 लोक शिकायतों में से 39 पीजी मामलों को पहले ही संबोधित किया जा चुका है। जहां तक ​​लोक शिकायत अपील का संबंध है, विभाग अभी शून्य रिपोर्ट बनाए हुए है।
अभियान के तीसरे सप्ताह में देश भर के 2000 से अधिक आउटडोर साइटों को पूरा करने के साथ-साथ प्रारम्भिक चरण के दौरान चिह्नित स्क्रैप के निपटान के लिए, उठाए जाने वाली प्रक्रिया पर केंद्रित होगा।

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Special campaign 3.0 of Department of Pharmaceuticals
19 OCT 2023 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pharmaceuticals along with its attached Office (NPPA), autonomous bodies (NIPERs), PSUs (HAL, KAPL & BCPL) and Society (PMBI) have carried out massive cleaning and weeding out activities in all its premises and outside areas, including health centres, hospitals, and schools during the second week of the Special Campaign 3.0.
Out of 9643 outdoor sites identified for cleaning, 4024 sites have been cleaned so far. The week also witnessed inspection of an outdoor cleaning site by Secretary, Department of Pharmaceuticals, when she visited Jan Aushadhi Kendra, Srinivas Puri, New Delhi on 11th October, 2023.
This apart, physical files numbering 3239 have been reviewed so far against 5539 physical files targeted for review. The review has helped weed out 820 files. All references received from Members of Parliament and included in target for the campaign, have been responded/resolved, except one reference. Efforts are being made to resolve the same. Against 62 public grievances, cases pending at the start of campaign and included in target for clearance, 39 PG cases have already been addressed. The Department is still maintaining a NIL report as regards Public Grievances Appeals are concerned.
The third week of the Campaign would focus on steps to be taken for processing disposal of scrap items identified during the preparatory phase, along with completion of more than 2000 outdoor sites across the country.