Ministry of Defence
DELIVERY OF SECOND MCA BARGE, LSAM 8 (YARD 76)
19 OCT 2023 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
Contract for construction and delivery of 08 x Missile Cum Ammunition (MCA) Barge was concluded with M/s SECON Engineering Projects Pvt Ltd, Visakhapatnam, a MSME, in consonance with “Aatmanirbhar Bharat” initiatives of the Government of India. Second Barge of the series LSAM 8 (Yard 76) has been delivered to Indian Navy on 19 Oct 23 in presence of Shri Puneet, INAS, Chief General Manager, NAD(Mbi). The Barge has been built under the classification rules of Indian Register of Shipping (IRS) with a service life of 30 years. With all major and auxiliary equipment/ systems sourced from indigenous manufacturers, the Barge is proud flag bearer of “Make in India” initiatives of Ministry of Defence.
Induction of MCA Barge will provide impetus to operational commitments of Indian Navy by facilitating Transportation, Embarkation and Disembarkation of articles / ammunition to Indian Naval Ships both alongside jetties and at outer harbours.
UBER.jpeg)
N5B2.jpg)

وزارت دفاع
دوسرے ایم سی اے بارج ایل ایس ایم 8 (یارڈ 76 )کی ڈیلیوری
19 OCT 2023 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
میسرز سیكون انجینئرنگ پروجیکٹس پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ واقع وشاکھاپٹنم کے ساتھ جوبہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں میں سے ایك ہے، 08 میزائل کم ایمونیشن (ایم سی اے) بارج کی تیاری اور ترسیل کا معاہدہ کیا گیا۔ یہ اقدام حکومت ہند کے "آتم نر بھر بھارت" کے اقدامات کے مطابق ہے۔ سیریز ایل ایس اے ایم 8 یارڈ 76 کی دوسرا بارج 19 اکتوبر 23 کو جناب پونیت، آئی این اے ایس، چیف جنرل منیجر، این اے ڈی ایم بی آئی کی موجودگی میں ہندوستانی بحریہ کو ترسیل كر دی گئی۔ بارج کی تیاری انڈین رجسٹر آف شپنگ (آئی آر ایس) کے درجہ بندی کے قواعد کے تحت كی گءی ہے جس کی سروس لائف 30 سال ہے۔ دیسی مینوفیکچررز سے حاصل کردہ تمام بڑے اور معاون آلات اور نظام کے ساتھ یہ بارج وزارت دفاع کے "میک ان انڈیا" اقدامات کا با افتخار پرچم بردار ہے۔
ایم سی اے بارج کی شمولیت ہندوستانی بحریہ کے بحری جہازوں کو نقل و حمل اور جیٹیوں اور بیرونی بندرگاہوں پر سواری اور سامان / گولہ بارود چڑھانے اوراتارنے میں سہولت فراہم کرکے ہندوستانی بحریہ کے عملیاتی عزم کو تقویت فراہم کرے گی۔
UBER.jpeg)
N5B2.jpg)