நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் அரசு மின் சந்தை கொள்முதலில் ரூ.28665 கோடி என்ற இலக்கைக் கடந்தது
19 OCT 2023 1:10PM by PIB Chennai
கடந்த மூன்று நிதியாண்டுகளில், நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் இந்திய நிலக்கரி நிறுவனம் அரசு மின் கொள்முதல் சந்தையில் ஆரோக்கியமான நிலையையொட்டி வளர்ச்சி கண்டு வருகிறது. 2020-21-ம் நிதியாண்டிலிருந்து 2023-24-ம் நிதியாண்டு வரை, அரசு மின் கொள்முதல் சந்தை மூலம் கொள்முதல் தொடர்ந்து அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
2020-21-ம் நிதியாண்டு முதல் 2022-23-ம் நிதியாண்டு வரை, அரசு மின் கொள்முதல் சந்தை மூலம் கொள்முதல் தொடர்ச்சியான வளர்ச்சியைக் காட்டியுள்ளது. 2020-21-ம் நிதியாண்டில், இது மொத்தம் 477 கோடி ரூபாய் மின் கொள்முதலுக்கு வழிவகுத்தது, இது நடப்பு நிதியாண்டில் கணிசமாக அதிகரித்து 28,665 கோடி ரூபாயாக உயர்ந்துள்ளது. இது 2020-21-ம் நிதியாண்டில் 0.49 சதவீதத்திலிருந்து 2023-24-ம் நிதியாண்டில் (2023 அக்டோபர் 15 வரை) 72 சதவீதமாக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
2023, அக்டோபர் 15 நிலவரப்படி, நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் நடப்பு ஆண்டிற்கான அரசு மின் கொள்முதல் இலக்கைக் கடந்து, மொத்த கொள்முதலான ரூ.39,607 கோடியில் ரூ.28,665 கோடியை எட்டியுள்ளது.
நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் சிங்கரேணி நிலக்கரி நிறுவனம் ஆகியவை முறையே அனைத்து அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களிடையே ஜி.இ.எம் மூலம் மின்-கொள்முதலில் முன்னிலை வகிக்கின்றன.

Ministry of Coal
Surpassing Target Coal Ministry GeM Procurement Touches Rs.28665 Crore
Coal Ministry & Coal India Ltd leading in e-Procurement
19 OCT 2023 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
An in-depth analysis of e-Procurement performance of the Ministry of Coal and Coal India Limited (CIL) over the past three financial years indicates a healthy upward trend on the Government e-Marketplace (GeM). Procurement through GeM has consistently risen from the fiscal year 2020-21 to 2023-24, underscoring the significant transformation GeM has brought in the public procurement ecosystem.
From FY 2020-21 to FY 2022-23, e-procurement through GeM has shown continuous growth. In FY 2020-21, it facilitated a total e-procurement of 477 crore rupees, which has risen significantly to 28,665 Crore rupees during current FY. The percentage of procurement through GeM out of total procurement has significantly increased, from 0.49% in FY 2020-21 to 72% in FY 2023-24(till 15th of October 2023).
As on October 15, 2023, the Ministry of Coal has surpassed its GeM procurement target for the current year, reaching Rs. 28,665 crore, out of the total procurement of Rs. 39,607 crore.
The Ministry of Coal and CIL are leading in e-procurement through GeM among all ministries and Public Sector Undertakings respectively, setting an exemplary benchmark in the public procurement ecosystem.