श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
श्रश्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्रालय द्वारा 'विशेष अभियान 3.0' (02.10.2023 से 14.10.2023) के कार्यान्वयन के पहले दो सप्ताह में प्रगति
17 OCT 2023 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
‘विशेष अभियान 3.0’ के प्रारंभिक चरण (15 से 30 सितंबर, 2023) के दौरान निर्धारित उद्देश्यों को प्राप्त करने की एक अटूट प्रतिबद्धता के साथ, श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय ने अपने संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ और स्वायत्त संगठनों के साथ मिलकर लंबित मामलों को समाप्त करने के लिए व्यापक प्रयास शुरू किया है, जिनकी पहचान लोक शिकायत, लोक शिकायत अपील, सांसद संदर्भ, राज्य सरकार के संदर्भ, अंतर-मंत्रालयी संदर्भ, पीएमओ संदर्भ और नियम/प्रक्रिया के अलावा फिजिकल फाइलों को रिकॉर्ड करने/हटाने के रूप में की गई है।
कार्यान्वयन चरण के शुरुआती दो सप्ताहों के दौरान, (02 अक्टूबर, 2023 से 14 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक), मंत्रालय ने 45,284 लोक शिकायतों में से 26,515, पीएमओ के 288 संदर्भों में से 217, 3,092 लोक शिकायत अपीलों में से 1,893 का निपटान किया है और 5,37,099 फाइलों में से 2,02,935 फाइलों की समीक्षा करके निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को पूरा करने में उल्लेखनीय प्रगति हासिल की है। इसके अलावा 1,618 स्वच्छता स्थलों में से 1,498 को सवच्छ किया गया है और लक्षित 1,75,193 वर्ग फुट जगह में से 1,37,543 वर्ग फुट को जगह खाली किया गया है।
श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय पूरे देश में अपने सभी संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ और स्वायत्त संगठनों के साथ 'विशेष अभियान 3.0' को कार्यान्वित कर रहा है। इस अभियान के प्रारंभिक चरण की शुरुआत 15 से 30 सितंबर, 2023 तक विभिन्न श्रेणियों के अंतर्गत लक्ष्यों की पहचान करने के साथ हुई। इस अभियान का प्राथमिक उद्देश्य लंबित मामलों को कम करना, स्थान के उपयोग को अनुकूलित करना और समग्र कार्यस्थल वातावरण को बढ़ावा देना है।

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Dedicated Progress in the first two weeks of 'Special Campaign 3.0' Implementation (02.10.2023 - 14.10.2023) by the Ministry of Labour and Employment
17 OCT 2023 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
​In an unwavering commitment to achieve the objectives set during the preparatory phase (from 15th to 30th September, 2023) of Special Campaign 3.0, the Ministry of Labour & Employment along with its attached, subordinate, and autonomous organizations have launched extensive efforts for liquidating the pendencies identified in respect of Public Grievances, Public Grievances Appeals, MP References, State Government References, Inter Ministerial Reference, PMO References and Rules/Procedures, etc., in addition to recording/weeding out of physical files.
During the initial two weeks of the implementation phase, from October 2, 2023, to October 14, 2023, the Ministry has made notable progress in meeting the set targets by disposing off 26,515 out of 45,284 Public Grievances, 217 out of 288 PMO references, 1,893 out of 3,092 Public Grievances Appeals and by reviewing 2,02,935 out of 5,37,099 files. Apart from this, 1,498 out of 1,618 cleanliness sites have been cleaned and 1,37,543 sq. ft. space out of targeted 1,75,193 sq. ft. space has been freed.
The Ministry of Labour and Employment is implementing the 'Special Campaign 3.0' encompassing all its Attached, Subordinate, and Autonomous Organizations across the nation. The Campaign started with the Preparatory Phase from 15th to 30th September, 2023, to identify targets under various categories. The campaign's primary focus is on reducing pending matters, optimizing space utilization, and enhancing the overall workplace environment.