شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
اعداد و شمار اور پروگرام عمل درآمد کی وزارت نے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت 71 مقامات پر صفائی کی مہم مکمل کی
17 OCT 2023 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
اعداد وشمار اور پروگرام عمل درآمد وزارت (ایم او ایس پی آئی) نے اپنی ذیلی تنظیموں اور اپنی خودمختار باڈی انڈین اسٹیٹسٹیکل انسٹی ٹیوٹ (آئی ایس آئی) کے ہمراہ دوسرے ہفتے (9؍اکتوبر سے 14؍اکتوبر 2023) تک خصوصی مہم کے تحت صفائی ابھیان جاری رکھا۔ اس ہفتے کے دوران ایم او ایس پی آئی پرخصوصی توجہ دی گئی اور فیلڈ تنظیموں اور ملک بھر میں عوامی مقامات پر صفائی کی مہم چلائی گئی۔ سرکاری دفاتر میں التوا میں پڑے معاملات کو نمٹایا گیا اور کام کی جگہوں کو بہتر بنانے پر کام ہوا۔
ایم او ایس پی آئی نے ملک بھر میں تقریباً 125 مقامات کو صفائی کی مہم کے لئے منتخب کیا تھا۔ مہم کے پہلے 15 دن میں 71 مقامات پر صفائی کی مہم مکمل کر لی گئی۔ مہم کے دوران وزارت نے دفاتر اور اسکولوں میں سوچھتا کا عہد دلایا ، ریلیاں نکالیں، پودے لگائے، سوچھتا پینٹنگ مقابلے کرائے اور عوامی مقامات ، مندروں، تالابوں، پارکوں ، اسپتالوں وغیرہ پر صفائی مہم چلائی۔
ایم او ایس پی آئی نے مہم کے پہلے پندرہواڑے کے دوران ارکان اسمبلی کی جانب سے موصول ریفرنس معاملوں میں سے تقریباً 50 فیصد نمٹا دیئے۔ شکایات عامہ میں سے 7 فیصد کو نمٹایا گیا اور 79 فیصد اپیلوں کو نمٹایا گیا۔ اس کے علاوہ پہلے پندرہ دنوں میں نشان زد ای فائلز میں 100 فیصد فائلوں کو بند کیا گیا اور وزارت نے التوا میں پڑے معاملوں کو جلد از جلد نمٹانے کا عزم کیا ہے۔
وزارت کی جانب سے اس مدت کے دوران رکھے گئے نشانوں کو حاصل کرنے کی مہم تیزی سے جاری ہے۔ خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے لئے ملازمین میں بے انتہا جوش و خروش پایا گیا ہے اور وزارت نے بھی سوشل میڈیا اور مقامی میڈیا کے ذریعے سوچھتا کے لئے بھر پور تشہیر کی ہے ۔ وزارت کے باضابطہ سوشل میڈیا ہینڈلز پر 34ٹوئیٹ پوسٹ ایکس پر (جسے پہلے ٹوئٹر کہا جاتا تھا)، فیس بک پر 34 پوسٹ اور 34 پوسٹ انسٹا گرام پر اپلوڈ کی گئیں، جن کا مقصد عوام میں بیداری پیدا کرنا ہے۔

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation Completes Cleanliness Drive at 71 Places Under Special Campaign 3.0
17 OCT 2023 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) alongwith its field formations and its Autonomous Body namely; Indian Statistical Institute (ISI) has continued Cleanliness Drive during the 2nd week (09th October to 14th October, 2023) of Special Campaign 3.0. This week was focused in MoSPI; its field formation as well as public places across the country for conducting cleanliness campaign; disposal of pendencies; and elevate workplace experiences at Government Offices.
MoSPI had identified around 125 sites for cleanliness drive across the country. Out of these sites, Ministry has completed cleanliness drives at 71 places during the 1st fortnight of the campaign. During the campaign Ministry administered Swachhata oath at offices & schools, conducted rallies, planted saplings, Swachhata painting competition conducted, cleaned public places viz. temples, ponds, parks, hospitals, etc.
As a best practice, MoSPI utilized the waste bottle, etc. for planting saplings during this campaign.
MoSPI has disposed around 50% of References received from MPs, 50% of Parliamentary Assurances, 72% of Public Grievances & 79% of Appeals. Moreover, 100% of identified e-files have been closed during the 1st fortnight of the campaign and Ministry is looking forward to dispose of all identified pendencies as soon as possible.
The campaign is in full swing to achieve the targets set by the Ministry for the period. A lot of enthusiasm is being observed among the Ministry’s employees for Special Campaign 3.0 and Ministry is also making wide publicity of Swachhata through Social Media and local media. More than 34 Tweets posts on X (Formerly known as Twitter), 34 posts on FB and 34 posts on Instagram have been issued by the official social media handles of the Ministry and its associated organisation to promote awareness of the campaign.