Ministry of Defence
DRDO Special Campaign 3.0: Reducing Pendency and Promoting Efficiency
13 OCT 2023 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
DRDO is committed to reduce pendency in terms of MP references, Public Grievances, PMO references during the SCDPM 3.0. The Campaign started from 2 October, 2023 and will continue up to 31 October 2023 to achieve the major targets of SCDPM 3.0.
Some of the major initiatives taken are:
1. Directorate of Parliamentary Affairs, Rajbhasha and O&M for prompt response to MP references.
2. Constitution of standing committee for prompt action on receipt of public grievances.
3. Reviewing and Weeding out of Records.
4. Microfilming & Digitization of Category A, B and C records.
5. Disposal of Scraps.
The campaign is regularly monitored by Secretary DD (R&D) & Chairman DRDO and it is simultaneously taken up by all DRDO Labs and Centres across the India.
Some of the major achievements are:
• Freed up physical space
• Revenue earned from disposal of scrap
• Cleanliness inside and outside the office space.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
लंबित मामलों को कम करने और दक्षता में सुधार करने के लिए डीआरडीओ का विशेष अभियान 3.0
13 OCT 2023 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
डीआरडीओ विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान, सांसदों को संदर्भ, सार्वजनिक शिकायतों, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के संदर्भ के संबंध में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। यह अभियान 2 अक्टूबर, 2023 से शुरू होकर एससीडीपीएम 3.0 के प्रमुख लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए 31 अक्टूबर 2023 तक जारी रहेगा।
इस संबंध में कुछ महत्वपूर्ण कदम उठाए गए हैं:
• सांसद संदर्भों पर त्वरित प्रतिक्रिया के लिए संसदीय कार्य, राजभाषा और संचालन एवं रखरखाव निदेशालय।
• जनशिकायतें प्राप्त होने पर त्वरित कार्यवाही हेतु स्थायी समिति का गठन।
• रिकॉर्ड की समीक्षा और छंटाई
• ए, बी और सी श्रेणी रिकॉर्ड का माइक्रोफिल्मिंग और डिजिटलीकरण।
• स्क्रैप का निपटान.
इस अभियान की नियमित रूप से सचिव डीडी (आर एंड डी) और अध्यक्ष डीआरडीओ द्वारा निगरानी की जाती है और इसे एक साथ पूरे भारत में सभी डीआरडीओ प्रयोगशालाओं और केंद्रों द्वारा चलाया जा रहा है।
अभियान की कुछ प्रमुख उपलब्धियाँ हैं:
• स्थानों को स्क्रैप मुक्त किया गया।
• स्क्रैप के निपटान से राजस्व की प्राप्ति।
• कार्यालय परिसर के अन्दर एवं बाहर स्वच्छता।