Ministry of Defence
DRDO Special Campaign 3.0: Reducing Pendency and Promoting Efficiency
13 OCT 2023 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
DRDO is committed to reduce pendency in terms of MP references, Public Grievances, PMO references during the SCDPM 3.0. The Campaign started from 2 October, 2023 and will continue up to 31 October 2023 to achieve the major targets of SCDPM 3.0.
Some of the major initiatives taken are:
1. Directorate of Parliamentary Affairs, Rajbhasha and O&M for prompt response to MP references.
2. Constitution of standing committee for prompt action on receipt of public grievances.
3. Reviewing and Weeding out of Records.
4. Microfilming & Digitization of Category A, B and C records.
5. Disposal of Scraps.
The campaign is regularly monitored by Secretary DD (R&D) & Chairman DRDO and it is simultaneously taken up by all DRDO Labs and Centres across the India.
Some of the major achievements are:
• Freed up physical space
• Revenue earned from disposal of scrap
• Cleanliness inside and outside the office space.

وزارت دفاع
زیر التوا معاملوں کو کم کرنے اور کارکردگی میں بہتری لانے کےلئے ڈی آر ڈی او کی خصوصی مہم 3.0
13 OCT 2023 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
ڈی آر ڈی او خصوصی مہم 3.0 (ایس سی ڈی پی ایم ) کے دوران اراکین پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات ،عوامی شکایات،وزیراعظم کے دفتر کے حوالہ جات کے سلسلے میں زیر التوا معاملوں کم کرنے کےلئے پرعزم ہے۔یہ مہم 2اکتوبر 2023 کو شروع ہوئی تھی اور 31اکتوبر 2023 تک جاری رہے گی جس کا مقصد ایس سی ڈی پی ایم 3.0 کے تحت مقررہ اہداف کو حاصل کرنا ہے۔
اس سلسلے میں اٹھائےگئے چند اہم اقدامات اس طرح ہیں:
1. اراکین پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات کے فوری جواب کے لیے پارلیمانی امور کا ڈائریکٹوریٹ، راج بھاشا اور او اینڈ ایم۔
2. عوامی شکایات پر فوری کارروائی کے لیے قائمہ کمیٹی کی تشکیل۔
3. ریکارڈز کا جائزہ لینا اور ختم کرنا۔
4. زمرہ اے ،بی اور سی کے ریکارڈز کی مائیکرو فلمنگ اور ڈیجیٹائزیشن۔
5. کچرے کو کو ضائع کرنا۔
اس مہم کی باقاعدگی سے سکریٹری ڈی ڈی (آر اینڈ ڈی) اور چیئرمین ڈی آر ڈی او کی طرف سے نگرانی کی جاتی ہے اور بیک وقت ہندوستان بھر میں تمام ڈی آر ڈی او لیبز اور مراکز کے ذریعہ اس پر عمل کیا جاتا ہے۔
کچھ اہم کامیابیاں یہ ہیں:
• فیزیکل طورپر جگہ خالی کی گئی ۔
• کچرے کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے حاصل ہونے والی آمدنی۔
• دفتر کی جگہ کے اندر اور باہر صفائی۔