Ministry of Defence
Progress of Special Campaign 3.0 of Department of Defence
12 OCT 2023 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Defence is into the second week of the implementation phase (02-31 Oct, 2023) of the Special Campaign 3.0 along with the concomitant Swachhata Abhiyan. It may be recalled that during the preparatory phase of the Special Campaign 3.0, Department of Defence had identified a total of 3066 locations/sites across India where the Swachhata Abhiyan with people-centric engagement is to be undertaken. These locations pertain to various organizations such as Controller General of Defence Acccounts, Border Roads Organization, Military Hospitals, Directorate General of National Cadet Corps, Indian Coast Guard, Sainik Schools, Canteen Stores Department and the Cantonments. At the close of business of 11.10.23, 917 such sites have already been covered and all the associated activities have also been given wide publicity at various public fora/platforms.
The pendency across various parameters viz. MP references, public griervances, Inter-Ministerial Consultations, Parliamentary Assurances and State Government references had been entered on to the dedicated Special Campaign 3.0 portal. A total number of 35,660 physical files has been freshly identified for reviewing out of which 18,631 such files have already been reviewed till 11.10.2023 and 9,262 such files are proposed to be weeded out. A dedicated team is liaising with all the divisions and attached/subordinate offices of the Department to monitor and update the data on the Special Campaign 3.0 portal on daily basis. At the close of business on 11.10.23, a total of 44,561 square feet of space has been freed and revenue of Rs 55.14 Crore has been generated by way of auction of condemned vehicles and disposal of other scrap and obsolete otems. A total of 27 rules/processes has also been simplified.
All the activities being carried out in connection with the Special Campaign 3.0 and Swachhata Abhiyan are also being posted agianst the hashtag # Special Campaign 3.0.

وزارت دفاع
محکمہ دفاع کی خصوصی مہم 3.0 کی پیش رفت
12 OCT 2023 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ دفاع سووچھتا ابھیان کو جاری رکھتے ہوئے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوسرے ہفتے (2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023) کو نفاذ کر رہا ہے۔ آپ کو یاد ہوگا کہ خصوصی مہم 3.0 کی تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران محکمہ دفاع نے پورے بھارت میں ایسی 3066 جگہوں / مقامات کی نشاندہی کی تھی جہاں شووچھتا ابھیان کو عوام پر مرکوز حکمت عملی کے ذریعہ انجام دیا جانا تھا۔ ان مقامات کا تعلق مختلف اداروں جیسے کنٹرول جنرل آف ڈیفنس اکاؤنٹس، بارڈ روڈ آرگنائزیشن اور ملٹری اسپتال، ڈائرکٹوریٹ جنرل آف نیشنل کیڈٹ کور، انڈین کوسٹ گارڈ، سینک اسکول، کینٹین اسٹور ڈپارٹمنٹ اور چھاونیوں سے ہے۔ 11 اکتوبر 2023 کو کام کے اوقات ختم ہونے تک ایسے 917 مقامات کا پہلا ہی احاطہ کیا جاچکا ہے اور سووچھتا سے متعلق سرگرمیوں کو مختلف عوامی فورموں/ پلیٹ فارم پر وسیع طور پر مشتہر کیا گیا ہے۔
مختلف پیمانوں پر التوا میں پڑے معاملات جیسے ایم پی کے حوالہ جات، عوامی شکایات، بین وزارتی مشاورت، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیاں اور ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات کو خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے پورٹل پر داخل کیا گیا ہے۔ کل ملاکر 35,660 فائلوں کی پھر سے نظر ثانی کے لئے نشاندہی کی گئی ہے جن میں سے 18,631 ایسی فائلوں پر 11.10.2023 تک نظرثانی کی جاچکی ہے اور ایسی 9,262 فائلوں کو ختم کرنے کی تجویز رکھی گئی ہے۔ روزانہ کی بنیاد پر خصوصی مہم 3.0 پورٹل پر ڈیٹا کی نگرانی اور اپ ڈیٹ کرنے کے لیے ایک مخصوص ٹیم محکمہ کے تمام ڈویژنوں اور منسلک/ماتحت دفاتر کے ساتھ رابطہ کر رہی ہے۔ 11.10.23 کوکام کے اوقات ختم ہونے تک ، کل 44,561 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کر الی گئی ہے اور متروک شدہ گاڑیوں کی نیلامی اور دیگر اسکریپ اور دیگر کباڑ کو فروخت کرکے 55.14 کروڑ روپے حاصل کئے گئے ہیں۔ مجموعی طور پر 27 قواعد/عمل کو بھی آسان بنایا گیا ہے۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 اور سووچھتا ابھیان کے سلسلے میں کی جانے والی تمام سرگرمیاں بھی ہیش ٹیگ # خصوصی مہم 3.0 پر پوسٹ کی جارہی ہیں۔