शिक्षा मंत्रालय
शिक्षा मंत्रालय के विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत विभिन्न पहल
रद्दी सामान और अनावश्यक सामग्री के निपटारे के बाद करीब 51,449 वर्ग फीट जगह खाली हुई
स्कूलों और संस्थानों में 8652 जगहों पर अभियान चलाया गया
10 OCT 2023 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
शिक्षा मंत्रालय विशेष अभियान 3.0 संचालित कर रहा है। इस अभियान के मुख्य क्षेत्रों में जन शिकायतों का प्रभावी तरीके से निपटारा, संसद सदस्यों के संदर्भ, संसद के आश्वासन, कार्यस्थल एवं परिसर के आसपास स्वच्छता अभियान और रद्दी सामानों के निपटारे के साथ बेकार फाइलों को हटाना शामिल है।
स्कूली शिक्षा एवं साक्षरता विभाग (डीओएसईएंडएल), शिक्षा मंत्रालय स्वच्छता पर सक्रिय रूप से विशेष अभियान 3.0 चला रहा है, जिसमें मंत्रालय और पूरे देश में उसके स्वायत्त निकाय (एबी) दोनों शामिल हैं। प्रारंभिक चरण के तहत यह पहल 15 सितंबर 2023 को शुरू हुई, जिसका उद्देश्य अभियान के मुख्य चरण के लिए सफाई के विशिष्ट लक्ष्यों की पहचान करना है, जो 2 अक्टूबर 2023 से 31 अक्टूबर 2023 तक चलाया जा रहा है। इस अभियान का मुख्य उद्देश्य कार्यालयों में जगह का बेहतर प्रबंधन करना और स्वच्छता को लेकर जनता में जागरूकता पैदा करना है।
विशेष अभियान के प्रारंभिक चरण की शुरुआत के बाद डीओएसईएंडएल ने अपने स्वायत्त निकायों के साथ मिलकर देशभर में कई स्वच्छता स्थलों की पहचान की। 18 सितंबर 2023 को डीओएसईएंडएल के सचिव श्री संजय कुमार ने मंत्रालय के सभी अधिकारियों को स्वच्छता शपथ और पंच प्रण दिलाया। छात्रों को उन्होंने पंच प्रण संकल्प लेने के लिए प्रेरित किया। यह कोशिश सामूहिक प्रयासों के जरिए भारत को विकास की ओर अग्रसर करने के प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के दृष्टिकोण के अनुरूप है।
सभी स्वायत्त निकायों के लिए समर्पित नोडल अधिकारी नियुक्त किए गए हैं। साथ ही मंत्रालय की ओर से निर्धारित लक्ष्य को हासिल करने में प्रगति की नियमित रूप से निगरानी के लिए बैठकें होती हैं। डीओएसईएंडएल के सभी स्वायत्त निकाय, छात्र, शिक्षक और अभिभावक पूरे उत्साह के साथ अभियान में भाग ले रहे हैं और इसे स्वच्छता उत्सव के रूप में मना रहे हैं।
तय किए गए लक्ष्य और विभिन्न मापदंडों पर प्रगति कार्य इस प्रकार से हैं:
क्रमांक
श्रेणी
लक्ष्य
1
समीक्षा की जाने वाली फाइलों की संख्या
37201
2
अलग करने के लिए चुनी गई फाइलों की संख्या
10787
3
चलाए जाने वाले अभियानों की संख्या
30634
4
सांसदों की तरफ से लंबित संदर्भों की संख्या
519
5
लंबित संसदीय आश्वासनों की संख्या
7
6
लंबित आईएमसी संदर्भों की संख्या
1
7
राज्य सरकार के लंबित संदर्भों की संख्या
16
8
लंबित लोक शिकायतों की संख्या
771
9
लंबित लोक शिकायत अपीलों की संख्या
132
10
लंबित पीएमओ संदर्भों की संख्या
3
• समीक्षा के लिए चुनी गई 37,201 भौतिक फाइलों में से 13,087 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई है और अलग करने के लिए 10,787 भौतिक फाइलों की पहचान की गई और 6082 फाइलें हटा दी गई हैं।
• अभियान के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए मंत्रालय और उसके स्वायत्त निकायों के आधिकारिक सोशल मीडिया हैंडल्स से एक्स (पूर्व में ट्विटर) पर 289 से ज्यादा ट्वीट और इंस्टाग्राम एवं फेसबुक पर 194 से अधिक पोस्ट किए गए हैं।
• स्वच्छता अभियान जोरों-शोरों से चल रहा है और इस अवधि के दौरान मंत्रालय के लक्ष्यों को हासिल करने के लिए स्कूलों और संस्थानों में 8652 जगहों पर अभियान चलाया गया।
एक महीने तक चलने वाले विशेष अभियान 3.0 के शुभारंभ पर शास्त्री भवन स्थित शिक्षा मंत्रालय के इस्तेमाल न होने वाले और टूटे फर्नीचर को हटाया गया। एक बाड़े में केंद्रीकृत डंप यार्ड तैयार किया गया है, जहां इस्तेमाल न होने वाले फर्नीचर और दूसरी चीजों को कुछ समय के लिए रखा जाता है और निर्धारित प्रक्रिया के अनुसार निपटान किया जाता है। एक केंद्रीकृत ई-कचरा स्टोर भी बनाया गया जहां कंप्यूटर सिस्टम, प्रिंटर, फोटोकॉपियर आदि जैसे आईटी उपकरण निर्धारित अवधि के बाद यहां रखे जाते हैं।
शास्त्री भवन, नई दिल्ली में अपशिष्ट रिसाइकलिंग सुविधा स्थापित करने की योजना पर काम चल रहा है। इस भवन में कई मंत्रालय और विभाग हैं। केंद्रीकृत संयंत्र में मानक प्रक्रिया के तहत रद्दी कागजों को रिसाइकल किया जाएगा।

Ministry of Education
Various initiatives under the Special Campaign 3.0 at the Ministry of Education
Approximately 51,449 sq. feet of space reclaimed after disposing of scrap and redundant materials
Campaign conducted at 8652 sites across schools and institutions
10 OCT 2023 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Education has been conducting the Special Campaign 3.0. The main focus areas of the Campaign include effective disposal of public grievances, references from Members of Parliament, Parliament assurances, cleanliness drive in the workplace and around the premise, disposal of scrap and weeding out of files.
Department of School Education & Literacy (DoSE&L), Ministry of Education is actively conducting the Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhata, encompassing both the Ministry and its Autonomous Bodies (ABs) across the country. The initiative commenced with a preparatory phase on 15 September 2023, aimed at identifying specific targets to be taken up for cleaning for the main phase of the campaign, which is being conducted from 2nd October 2023 to 31st October 2023. The primary focus of this campaign is to enhance space management in offices and create awareness among the masses about Swachhata.
Since the beginning of the preparatory phase of the Special campaign, DoSE&L along with its ABs have identified various cleanliness sites across the country. On 18 September, 2023, Secretary, DoSE&L, Shri Sanjay Kumar administered the Swachhata pledge and Panch Pran to all officials of this Ministry and emphasized the importance of inspiring students to take the Panch Pran pledge. This effort aligns with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision of propelling India towards development through collective efforts.
Dedicated Nodal Officers have been assigned to all the Autonomous Bodies and meetings are conducted for regular monitoring of the progress in achieving the target set by the Ministry. All the Autonomous Bodies of DoSE&L, students, teachers and parents are enthusiastically participating in the campaign and celebrating it as a cleanliness festival.
The targets finalized and actions in progress on various parameters are as below:
Sl. No.
Category
Targets
1
Number of Files to be Reviewed
37201
2
Number of Files Identified for weeding out
10787
3
Number of Campaigns to be conducted
30634
4
Number of Pending references from MPs
519
5
Number of Pending Parliamentary Assurance
7
6
Number of Pending IMC References
1
7
Number of Pending State Government References
16
8
Number of Pending Public Grievances
771
9
Number of Pending Public Grievance Appeals
132
10
Number of Pending PMO References
3
● Out of 37,201 physical files identified for review, 13,087 files have been reviewed, and 10,787 physical files have been identified for weeding out and 6082 files stand weeded out.
● More than 289 tweets on X (formerly known as Twitter) and more than 194 posts on Facebook and Instagram have been posted by the official social media handles of the Ministry and its Autonomous Bodies to promote campaign awareness.
● The cleanliness campaign is in full swing and has been conducted at 8652 sites across schools and institutions to achieve the Ministry's targets during this period.
On the launch of the month-long Special Campaign 3.0, the Ministry of Education, housed at Shastri Bhawan was cleaned of unused and broken furniture. A centralized dump yard with an enclosure has been created where unused furniture and fixtures are transported at periodic intervals and disposed of as per the laid down procedure. A centralized E-Waste store was created where end-of-life IT equipment such as computer systems, printers, photocopiers etc. are transported at periodic intervals.
Plans are in motion for setting up a waste recycling facility at the Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi, which houses a cluster of Ministries and departments. In the centralized plant waste papers will be recycled following standard procedure.