रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
रसायन एवं पेट्रोकेमिकल्स विभाग विशेष अभियान 3.0 के लिए तैयार
09 OCT 2023 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
पिछले दो विशेष अभियानों की सफलता को ध्यान में रखते हुए रसायन एवं पेट्रोकेमिकल्स विभाग विशेष अभियान 3.0 शुरू करने के लिए अपने संसाधन जुटा रहा है। बेहतर माहौल और अधिक विशाल कार्यस्थल बनाने के उद्देश्य के साथ विभाग शत-प्रतिशत स्कैनिंग और सभी मौजूदा फाइलों को इलेक्ट्रॉनिक फाइलों में परिवर्तित करने के लक्ष्य को प्राप्त करने के लिए तैयारी में जुटा है। इसके परिणामस्वरूप कागजी फाइलों की वजह से घिरी जगह के खाली होने की संभावना है।
ई-स्पेस को बढ़ाने के लिए विभाग 2022 से पहले तक की सभी फाइलों की समीक्षा करने का कार्य कर रहा है। अधिकारियों को 9800 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा करने का विशिष्ट कार्य को सौंपा गया है।
अपने कार्यालय में स्वच्छता बनाए रखने के अलावा, विभाग आम लोगों तक स्वच्छता का संदेश फैलाने और दैनिक जीवन में स्वच्छता संबंधी गतिविधियों को बढ़ावा देने के लिए भी प्रतिबद्ध है। इस उद्देश्य के लिए देश भर में विभिन्न सार्वजनिक स्थानों पर 255 स्वच्छता संबंधी अभियान चलाए जा रहे हैं।

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals ready for Special Campaign 3.0
09 OCT 2023 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
Following up on the success stories of the two preceding special campaigns, the Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals is mobilizing its resources to undertake Special Campaign 3.0. With the objective of creating a better ambience and more spacious workplaces, the Department is gearing to achieve 100% scanning and subsequent conversion of all existing physical files to electronic files. This is likely to result in the freeing of substantial space occupied by physical files.
In order to declutter the e-space, the department has also taken up the task of reviewing all e-files that were opened prior to 2022. Individual officers have been assigned the specific task of reviewing the 9800 e-files.
In addition to maintaining cleanliness in its office, the department is also committed to spreading swachhta messages to the general public and mainstreaming swachhta activities in everyday life. To achieve this, 255 cleanliness campaigns are being organized in various public places spread all over the country.