Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing in Department of Personnel & Training (DOP&T) to achieve efficiency in decision making and disposal of pending items
290 office sites identified for Cleanliness drive and waste disposal by DOPT and its Organizations
Constant Review of public grievances, appeals, Assurances and inter divisional references
Efficient Record management by review of physical records, weeding out of old files as per retention schedule and renovation of record room
09 OCT 2023 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Personnel & Training (DOPT), along with its Attached/ Sub-ordinate organizations, is taking significant steps to conduct various activities as part of Special Campaign 3.0 to foster cleanliness, reduction in pendency of public grievances, promoting digitalization and enhancing efficiency in decision making through good governance initiatives.
The advance preparations for special campaign commenced from 15th September, 2023 and in a time bound manner, all organizations in DOPT are enthusiastically carrying out their campaign related activities leading to enhancement of workplace experience, promoting a happier workplace and better management of resources.
The Department has identified thousands of physical files for review during the Special Campaign 3.0. So far, after review of records, more than twenty thousand old physical records/files have been identified for weeding out in terms of record retention schedule. DOPT has also set its target in respect of disposal of e-waste, old vehicles and other redundant items, as part of Special Campaign 3.0.
EHRMS 2.0 has been identified as the key digital service delivery enabler for integrated service delivery and enhancing employee satisfaction. Several other initiatives such as deployment of surplus manpower, enhancing probity in public life and simplification of HR policy instructions are being constantly strengthened to ensure better management and continuous capacity building of Human Resources across the Government.
The Special Campaign 3.0 commenced from 2nd Oct. 2023 and is scheduled to continue up to 31st Oct. 2023 under the constant monitoring of Heads of different organizations who have, taken a keen personal interest in the campaign activities thereby enthusing the workforce involved and ensuring success of the Special Campaign 3.0 in letter and spirit.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग (डीओपीएंडटी) में निर्णय लेने और लंबित मामलों के निपटान में कुशलता हासिल करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 पूरे जोर-शोर से जारी
डीओपीटी और उसके संगठनों द्वारा स्वच्छता अभियान और कचरा निपटान के लिए 290 कार्यालय स्थलों की पहचान की गई
सार्वजनिक शिकायतों, अपीलों, आश्वासनों और अंतर-विभागीय संदर्भों की लगातार समीक्षा होगी
भौतिक रिकॉर्डों की समीक्षा करना, पुरानी फाइलों की छटाई और रिकॉर्ड कक्षों का नवीनीकरण कर कुशल रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन करना
09 OCT 2023 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग (डीओपीएंडटी) अपने संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ संगठनों के साथ, स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने, सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के लंबित मामलों में कमी लाने, डिजिटलीकरण को बढ़ावा देने और सुशासन पहलों के माध्यम से निर्णय लेने की क्षमता बढ़ाने के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 पूरे जोर-शोर से लागू कर रहा है।
विशेष अभियान की अग्रिम तैयारी 15 सितंबर, 2023 से शुरू हुई और समयबद्ध तरीके से, डीओपीटी के सभी संगठन पूरे उत्साह से अपनी अभियान संबंधी गतिविधियों को आगे बढ़ा रहे हैं, जिससे न सिर्फ कार्यस्थल के अनुभव में वृद्धि हो रही है, बल्कि एक खुशनुमा कार्यस्थल बनाने और संसाधनों का बेहतर प्रबंधन करने की दिशा में काम हो रहा है।
विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान समीक्षा के लिए हजारों भौतिक फाइलों की पहचान की है। अब तक, रिकॉर्डों की समीक्षा के बाद, छटाई के लिए बीस हजार से अधिक पुराने भौतिक रिकॉर्डों/फ़ाइलों की पहचान की गई है।
डीओपीटी ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत ई-कचरा, पुराने वाहनों और अन्य अनावश्यक वस्तुओं के निपटारे को लेकर भी लक्ष्य निर्धारित किए हैं।
एकीकृत सेवा वितरण और कर्मचारियों के संतोष के लिए ईएचआरएमएस 2.0 की पहचान प्रमुख डिजिटल सेवा वितरण प्रवर्तक के रूप में की गई है। सरकार के सभी विभागों में मानव संसाधन के बेहतर प्रबंधन और निरंतर क्षमता निर्माण को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए अतिरिक्त कर्मचारियों की तैनाती, सार्वजनिक जीवन में ईमानदारी की भावना को बढ़ाने और मानव संसाधन नीति निर्देशों को सरल बनाने जैसी कई अन्य पहलों को लगातार मजबूत किया जा रहा है।
2 अक्टूबर 2023 से शुरू विशेष अभियान 3.0, अभियान गतिविधियों में गहरी व्यक्तिगत रुचि रखने वाले, इसमें शामिल कार्यबल को उत्साहित करने वाले और इसकी सफलता सुनिश्चित करने में प्रमुख भूमिका निभाने वाले विभिन्न संगठनों के प्रमुखों की निरंतर निगरानी में 31 अक्टूबर 2023 तक जारी रहेगा।