محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
آئی اے پی ایم کے ہریانہ چیپٹر کی پہلی سالانہ پیتھالوجی کانفرنس کا انعقاد
07 OCT 2023 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
انڈین ایسوسی ایشن آف پیتھالوجسٹ اینڈ مائکرو بایولوجسٹ (آئی اے پی ایم) کے نو تشکیل شدہ ہریانہ چیپٹر کی پہلی سالانہ پیتھالوجی کانفرنس آج ای ایس آئی سی میڈیکل کالج اینڈ ہسپتال فرید آباد، ہریانہ میں منعقد ہوئی۔ ڈاکٹر راجندر کمار، ڈائرکٹر جنرل، ای ایس آئی سی تقریب کے مہمان خصوصی تھے۔
اس کانفرنس میں ای ایس آئی سی میڈیکل کالج اینڈ ہاسپٹل فرید آباد کے ڈین، میڈیکل سپرنٹنڈنٹ اور ڈاکٹروں کے ساتھ پیتھالوجی کے شعبے کے ممتاز مقررین موجودگی تھے۔
ڈاکٹر راجندر کمار نے کانفرنس کے دوران اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ ای ایس آئی سی دنیا کی سب سے بڑی سماجی تحفظ کی اسکیموں میں سے ایک چلا رہا ہے جس کے کلائنٹ تقریباً 13.5 کروڑ ہیں۔ انہوں نے مستفیدین کو خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے ای ایس آئی سی کی طرف سے اٹھائے گئے حالیہ ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی اقدامات کے بارے میں مزید بات کی۔ اپائنٹمنٹس کے لیے نئی AAA+ ایپ، ٹیلی میڈیسن کے لیے ای سنجیونی 2.0 ایپ، ڈرگ ڈیلیوری اور مستفیدین کے گھروں پر سیمپل اکٹھا کرنا ای ایس آئی سی کی جانب سے آسانی کے ساتھ طبی دیکھ بھال فراہم کرنے کے لیے کیے گئے حالیہ ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی اقدامات ہیں۔
سائٹوپیتھولوجی میں مصنوعی ذہانت کا استعمال، مائع بایپسی، پھیپھڑوں کے کینسر کی اپڈیٹس، کولونوسکوپی بایپسی، سافٹ ٹشو سرکوما، رینل بایپسی میں آئی ایف وہ چند موضوعات تھے جن پر کانفرنس کے دوران تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔ معزز مقررین نے شرکا کو اپنے خیالات اور میڈیکل سائنس بالخصوص پیتھالوجی اور مائیکرو بایولوجی کے شعبے میں حالیہ پیش رفت سے روشناس کیا۔

Ministry of Labour & Employment
1stAnnual Pathology Conference of Haryana Chapter of IAPM held
07 OCT 2023 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
The 1stAnnual Pathology Conference of newly formed Haryana Chapter of Indian Association of Pathologists and Microbiologists (IAPM) was held at ESIC Medical College & Hospital, Faridabad, Haryana today. Dr. Rajendra Kumar, Director General, ESIC was the Chief Guest during the event.
The conference was graced with the presence of distinguished speakers in the field of pathology alongwith Dean, Medical Superintendent and doctors of ESIC Medical College & Hospital, Faridabad.
Dr. Rajendra Kumar, in his address during the conference, said that ESIC is running one of the largest social security schemes in the world with clientele base of about 13.5 crore. He further talked about the recent technology based initiatives taken by ESIC to improve the delivery of services to beneficiaries. Revamped AAA+ app for appointments, e-Sanjeevani 2.0 app fortelemedicine, drug delivery and sample collection at homes of beneficiaries are some of the recent technology based initiatives undertaken by ESIC in pursuit of providing medical care with ease. He also informed about availability of all the cash benefits of ESI Scheme online. Now, cash benefits available under the scheme can be claimed online from the comfort of home, without need of visiting ESIC offices.
Use of Artificial Intelligence in Cytopathology, Liquid Biopsy, Lung Cancer updates, Colonoscopy Biopsy, Soft Tissue Sarcomas, IF in Renal Biopsy were few of the topics which were discussed and deliberated upon during the conference. The distinguished speakers enlightened the participants with their thoughts and recent advancements in the field of medical sciences, especially in the field of pathology and microbiology.