रक्षा मंत्रालय
रक्षा विभाग ने स्वच्छता पर विशेष अभियान 3.0 का कार्यान्वयन चरण शुरू किया
05 OCT 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
रक्षा विभाग के स्वच्छता पर विशेष अभियान 3.0 ने अपने कार्यान्वयन चरण (2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023) शुरू किया है। सार्वजनिक शिकायतों, अंतर-मंत्रालयी परामर्श, संसदीय आश्वासन और राज्य सरकार के संदर्भ जैसे विभिन्न मापदंडों पर लंबित मामलों का विवरण लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए समर्पित विशेष अभियान (एससीडीपीएम) पोर्टल पर दर्ज किया गया है।
4 अक्तूबर 2023 तक, कुल 14,465 फिजिकल फाइलों की समीक्षा के लिए पहचान की गई है, जिनमें से 5,018 ऐसी फाइलों की समीक्षा पहले ही की जा चुकी है और 2,656 ऐसी फाइलों को काम पूरा होने के बाद बंद करने का प्रस्ताव है। साथ ही, कुल 21,996 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली हुई है और स्क्रैप और अन्य बेकार वस्तुओं के निपटान के माध्यम से 4,28,500/- रुपये का राजस्व उत्पन्न हुआ है।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान, रक्षा विभाग ने पूरे भारत में कुल 3066 स्थानों/स्थलों की पहचान की थी, जहां जन-केंद्रित जुड़ाव के साथ स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया जाना है। ये स्थान विभिन्न संगठनों जैसे रक्षा लेखा महानियंत्रक, सीमा सड़क संगठन, सैन्य अस्पताल, राष्ट्रीय कैडेट कोर महानिदेशालय, भारतीय तट रक्षक, सैनिक स्कूल, कैंटीन स्टोर विभाग और छावनी से संबंधित हैं। इसके अलावा विभाग 3100 वाहनों की नीलामी कर 40 करोड़ रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्ति की भी योजना बना रहा है।
रक्षा मंत्री ने पिछले साल इस बात को कहा था कि महात्मा गांधी द्वारा शुरू किया गया स्वच्छता अभियान प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व में एक राष्ट्रव्यापी आंदोलन बन गया है, जो भौगोलिक सीमाओं को पार कर हमारे देश के हर कोने तक फैल गया है।

Ministry of Defence
Department of Defence begins the implementation phase of Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhata
05 OCT 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Defence has entered into the implementation phase (02-31 Oct, 2023) of the Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhata. Details on pendency across various parameters such as public grievances, Inter-Ministerial Consultations, Parliamentary Assurances and State Government references have been entered on to the dedicated Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) portal.
As on 04.10.2023, a total of 14,465 physical files has been identified for reviewing out of which 5,018 such files have already been reviewed and 2,656 such files are proposed to be closed after completion of the work. Also, a total of 21,996 square feet of space has been recovered and a revenue of Rs 4,28,500/- has been generated by way of disposal of scrap and other obsolete items.
It may be recalled that during the preparatory phase of the Special Campaign 3.0, Department of Defence had identified a total of 3066 locations/sites across India where the Swachhata Abhiyan with people-centric engagement is to be undertaken. These locations pertain to various organizations such as Controller General of Defence Accounts, Border Roads Organization, Military Hospitals, Directorate General of National Cadet Corps, Indian Coast Guard, Sainik Schools, Canteen Stores Department and the Cantonments. In addition to this, the department is also planning to auction 3100 vehicles and realize a revenue of Rs 40 Crores.
As the Raksha Mantri has acknowledged last year, the cleanliness drive initiated by Mahatma Gandhi has evolved into a nationwide movement under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, transcending geographical boundaries and permeating into every nook and corner of our country.