یو پی ایس سی
مشترکہ دفاعی خدمات امتحان (II)-2023کے تحریری امتحان کے نتائج کا اعلان
03 OCT 2023 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعے بتاریخ 3ستمبر 2023 کو منعقد مشترکہ دفاعی خدمات امتحان2023 (II)- کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر درج ذیل رول نمبر والے 6908 امیدواروں نے(i)ہندوستانی ملٹری اکیڈمی، دہرادون میں جولائی 2024 میں شروع ہونے والے 157ویں (ڈی ای)کورس (i i)ہندوستانی ملٹری اکیڈمی ایزھی مالا کیرالہ جولائی 2024 میں شروع ہونے والے کورس(i i i)ایئرفورس اکیڈمی حیدرآباد میں جولائی 2024 میں شروع ہونے والے (اُڑان –ما قبل)تربیتی کورس(216 ایف(پی))( i) آفیسر تربیتی اکیڈمی چنئی میں اکتوبر 2024 میں شروع ہونے والے 120ویں ایس ایس سی (مردوں کے لئے) (این ٹی) (یو پی ایس سی)کورس اور (5)آفیسر تربیتی اکیڈمی چنئی میں اکتوبر 2024 میں خواتین کے لئے شروع ہونے والے 34ویں ایس ایس سی (غیر تکنیکی)(یوپی ایس سی)کورس میں داخلے کے لئے وزارت دفاع کے سروس سلیکشن بورڈ کے ذریعے لیے جانے والے انٹرویو کے لئے اہلیت حاصل کرلی ہے۔
جن امیدواروں کے رول نمبر درج ذیل فہرست میں دکھائے گئے ہیں ، ان سب کی امیدواری عبوری ہے۔ مذکورہ امتحان کے لئے داخلے کی شرطوں کے مطابق انہیں عمر (پیدائش کی تاریخ، تعلیمی اہلیت، ان سی سی (سی)(فوجی اکائی ؍سینئر ڈویژن ایئر فورس اکائی؍بحریہ اِکائی) وغیرہ کے دعوے کی حمایت میں اپنے اصل سرٹیفکیٹ ، آئی ایم اے ؍ایس ایس سی کو پہلے متبادل کی شکل میں چننے والے امیدواروں کو کمبائنڈ ہیڈکوارٹر، وزارت دفاع(فوج؍آرٹی جی ڈائریکٹوریٹ)(آر ٹی جی’اے‘)ایس ایس سی مرد امیدواروں کے لئے سی ڈی ایس ای انٹری اور خاتون امیدواروں کے لئے ایس ایس سی انٹری ، ویسٹ بلاک IIIآر کے پورم نئی دہلی-110066 کو ، بحریہ کو اپنا پہلا متبادل چننے والے امیدواروں کو بحریہ ہیڈکوارٹر ’’ڈی ایم پی آر‘‘(او آئی اینڈ آر اِکائی)کمرہ نمبر 204، ’سی‘ونگ سینا بھون نئی دہلی-110011کو، اور ایئر فورس کو پہلے متبادل کی شکل میں چننے والے امیدواروں کو پی او3(اے)؍ایئرفورس ہیڈکوارٹر، جے بلاک ، کمرہ نمبر 17، وایوبھون کے سامنے موتی لال نہرو مارگ نئی دہلی -110004کو درج ذیل تاریخوں تک پیش کرنے ہوں گے۔ ایسا کرنے میں ناکام رہنے پر اُن کی امیدواری رد ہوجائے گی۔ اصل سرٹیفکیٹ انڈین آرمی اکیڈمی اور بحریہ اکیڈمی میں داخلے کے معاملے میں یکم جولائی 2024 تک ، ایئرفورس اکیڈمی میں داخلے کے معاملے میں 13مئی 2024 تک اور صرف ایس ایس سی کورس کے معاملے میں یکم اکتوبر 2024 تک بھیجنے ہو ں گے۔
امیدواروں کو صلاح دی جاتی ہے کہ ان کے پتے میں کسی طرح کی تبدیلی ہوئی ہوتو اس کی اطلاع براہ راست آرمی ہیڈکوارٹر؍نیول ہیڈکوارٹر؍ایئر ہیڈکوارٹر، جیسا بھی معاملہ ہو، کو فوراً دیں۔
جن امیدواروں نے اہلیت حاصل نہیں کی ہے، ان کی مارک شیٹ اوٹی اے کے آخری نتائج شائع ہونے کے 15دن کے اندر (ایس ایس بی انٹرویو کے انعقاد کے بعد)کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوں گے اور 30 دن کی مدت کے لئے ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب رہیں گے۔
نتائج دیکھنے کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں۔
Please click here to see result-

UPSC
Result of the written examination of Combined Defence Services Exam (II)-2023
03 OCT 2023 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the results of the COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES EXAMINATION (II), 2023 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 03rd September, 2023, 6908 candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for being interviewed by the Service Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence, for admission to (i) Indian Military Academy, Dehradun 157th (DE) Course commencing in July, 2024 (ii) Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala, Course commencing in July, 2024 (iii) Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course (216 F(P)) commencing in July, 2024 (iv) Officers Training Academy, Chennai 120th SSC (Men) (NT) (UPSC) Course commencing in October, 2024 and (v) Officers Training Academy, Chennai, 34th SSC Women (Non-Technical) (UPSC) Course commencing in October, 2024.
The candidature of all the candidates, whose Roll Numbers are shown in the lists below, is provisional. In accordance with the conditions of the admission to the examination, they are required to submit the original certificates in support of age (Date of Birth), educational qualifications, NCC (C) (Army Wing/Senior Division Air Wing/Naval Wing) etc. claimed by them to IHQ of MoD (Army) / Dte Gen of Rtg (Rtg A) CDSE Entry for SSC male candidates and SSC women entry for female candidates West Block III, R. K. Puram, New Delhi-110066 in case of IMA/SSC first choice candidates and Naval HQ “DMPR” (OI & R Section), Room No. 204,‘C’ Wing, Sena Bhawan, New Delhi-110011 in case of Navy first choice candidates and PO3 (A)/Air Headquarters ‘J’ Block, Room No. 17, Opp. Vayu Bhawan, Motilal Nehru Marg, New Delhi-110004 in case of Air Force first choice candidates by the following dates failing which their candidature will stand cancelled. The original Certificates are to be submitted not later than 01stJuly, 2024 for IMA & INA, not later than 13th May, 2024 for AFA and not later than 1st October, 2024 in case of SSC course only. The candidates must not send the original Certificates to the Union Public Service Commission.
Candidates who qualified in the written exam and given their first choice as Army (IMA/OTA) are required to register themselves on the recruiting directorate website www.joinindianarmy.nic.in in order to enable them to receive call up information for SSB interview. Those candidates who have already registered on the recruiting directorate website are advised not to register again.
In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters/Naval Headquarters/Air Headquarters as the case may be.
The marks-sheet of candidates who have not qualified, will be available on the Commission’s website within 15 days from the date of publication of the final result of OTA (after conducting SSB Interview) and will remain available on the website for a period of 30 days.
Please click here to see result-