وزارت سیاحت
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سودیش درشن اسکیم کے کرشنا سرکٹ کے حصے کے طور پر ناتھ دوار میں سیاحتی سہولیات کا افتتاح کیا
02 OCT 2023 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج حکومت ہند کے متعدد پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کیا جس میں سودیش درشن اسکیم کے کرشنا سرکٹ کے ایک حصے کے طور پر وزارت سیاحت کے ذریعہ مالی اعانت فراہم کی جانے والی ’’ناتھ دوار میں سیاحتی سہولیات‘‘ شامل ہیں۔
کی وزارت سیاحت نے ناتھ دوار میں سیاحتی سہولیات کی ترقی کے لیے 23.59 کروڑ روپے کی منظوری دی، جس میں 13.43 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے تیار کیا گیا قابل ذکر سیاحتی ترجمانی مع ثقافتی مرکزشامل ہے ۔ مرکزبرائے ترجمانی شری ناتھ جی (بھگوان کرشنا) اور عظیم عقیدت مند اور پشتیمرگ (وشنو فرقے کی ایک بڑی شاخ) کے بانی شری ولبھ چاریہ جی کے بارے میں معلومات فراہم کرے گا ۔ اس مرکز میں، سیاح گووردھن سے ناتھ دوار تک ان کی آمد، ان کی عقیدت ، پوجا، آرائش، ظاہری شکل، تہوار اور متعلقہ رسم و رواج وغیرہ کا اعلیٰ معیار کے گرافکس اور بصری میڈیا کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ،شری ناتھ جی کی زندگی کے بارے میں مختلف پہلوؤں کا تجربہ کر سکتے ہیں ۔ناتھ دوار کے پروجیکٹ میں پارکنگ، زمین کی تزئین، آخری میل کنیکٹیویٹی وغیرہ کی ترقی بھی شامل ہے تاکہ اس جگہ پر آنے والے سیاحوں اور یاتریوں کے تجربے کو بڑھایا جا سکے۔
اپنی تقریر کے دوران وزیر اعظم نےبتایا کہ ناتھ دوار میں تیار کردہ سہولیات سیاحتی سرکٹ کا حصہ ہیں جس میں جے پور میں گووند جی کا مندر ،سیکر میں کھٹوشیام مندر اور راجسمند میں ناتھدوارہ شامل ہے۔ اس قدم سے راجستھان کے فخر میں نمایاں اضافہ ہوگا اور ریاست کی سیاحت کی صنعت کو خاطر خواہ فروغ ملے گا۔
وزیر اعظم نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ چتوڑ گڑھ میں بھگوان کرشن کے لیے وقف ساونلیا سیٹھ جی مندر ہر ایک کے لیے عقیدت کا مقام ہے اور ہر سال لاکھوں لوگ یہاں آتے ہیں۔ یہ مندر کاروباری طبقے میں خاص طور پر مشہور ہے۔ حکومت ہند نے سودیش درشن اسکیم کے تحت اس مندر میں واٹر لیزر شو، ٹورسٹ فیسیلٹی سینٹر، ایمفی تھیٹر، کیفے ٹیریا وغیرہ کی ترقی کے لیے کروڑوں روپے کی سرمایہ کاری کرکے اس مندر میں جدید سہولتیں فراہم کی ہیں جو اس مقام پر آنے والے زائرین کو زیادہ سہولت فراہم کریں گی۔

Ministry of Tourism
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurates ‘tourist facilities at Nathdwara as part of Krishna circuit of Swadesh Darshan scheme
02 OCT 2023 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today inaugurated multiple projects of Government of India which included ‘tourist facilities at Nathdwara’ funded by the Ministry of Tourism as part of Krishna circuit of Swadesh Darshan scheme.
The Ministry of Tourism sanctioned Rs. 23.59 Crore for development of tourism facilities at Nathdwara, notable of which is a tourism interpretation cum cultural centre developed for Rs. 13.43 Crore. Interpretation centre will provide information regarding Shrinathji (Lord Krishna) and Shri Vallabhacharyaji, the great devotee and founder of Pushtimarg (a major branch of Vaishnava sect). At this centre, the tourists can experience various facets about the life of Shrinathji, his arrival from Goverdhan to Nathdwara, his divine acts, worship, adornment, appearances, festivals and related customs etc. using high–quality graphics and visual media. The project at Nathdwara also includes development of parking, landscaping, last mile connectivity etc. to enhance the experience of tourists and pilgrims visiting this place.
During his speech, Prime Minister mentioned that the facilities developed at Nathdwara are part of the tourism circuit which includes Govind ji mandir in Jaipur; Khatushyam mandir in Sikar and Nathdwara in Rajsamand. This initiative would significantly boost Rajasthan's pride and provide a substantial boost to the State's tourism industry.
Primie Minister also mentioned that the Sawanliya Seth Ji Temple in Chittorgarh, dedicated to Lord Krishna, serves as a place of devotion for everyone and is visited by Lakhs of people every year. The temple is particularly renowned among the business community. Government of India under Swadesh Darshan scheme has provided modern facilities in this temple by investing crores of Rupees for developing amenities such as water laser show, tourist facility centre, amphitheatre, cafeteria etc. which will provide increased convenience to the pilgrims visiting this place.