पर्यटन मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने स्वदेश दर्शन योजना के कृष्णा सर्किट के भाग के रूप में नाथद्वारा में पर्यटक सुविधाओं का उद्घाटन किया
02 OCT 2023 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज सरकार की कई परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन किया। इन परियोजनाओं में स्वदेश दर्शन योजना के कृष्णा सर्किट के भाग के रूप में पर्यटन मंत्रालय द्वारा वित्त पोषित 'नाथद्वारा में पर्यटक सुविधाएं' शामिल हैं।
पर्यटन मंत्रालय ने नाथद्वारा में पर्यटन सुविधाओं के विकास के लिए 23.59 करोड़ रुपये स्वीकृत किए हैं। इनमें 13.43 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से निर्मित पर्यटन विवेचना - सांस्कृतिक केंद्र उल्लेखनीय है। यह केंद्र श्रीनाथजी (भगवान कृष्ण) और महान भक्त और पुष्टिमार्ग (वैष्णव संप्रदाय की एक प्रमुख शाखा) के संस्थापक श्री वल्लभाचार्यजी के बारे में जानकारी प्रदान करेगा। इस केंद्र में, पर्यटक उच्च गुणवत्ता वाले ग्राफिक्स और दृश्य मीडिया का उपयोग करके श्रीनाथजी के जीवन, गोवर्धन से नाथद्वारा तक उनके आगमन, दिव्य कृत्यों, पूजा, श्रंगार, त्योहारों और संबंधित रीति-रिवाजों आदि के बारे में विभिन्न पहलुओं का अनुभव कर सकते हैं। नाथद्वारा की परियोजना में इस स्थान पर आने वाले पर्यटकों और तीर्थयात्रियों को विशिष्ट अनुभव प्रदान करने के लिए पार्किंग, भूदृश्य, अंतिम मील कनेक्टिविटी आदि का विकास भी शामिल है।
अपने संबोधन के दौरान, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने उल्लेख किया कि नाथद्वारा में विकसित की गई सुविधाएं पर्यटन सर्किट का हिस्सा हैं जिसमें जयपुर में गोविंददेव जी मंदिर; सीकर में खाटूश्याम मंदिर और राजसमंद में नाथद्वारा मंदिर शामिल है। इस पहल से राजस्थान का गौरव बढ़ेगा और राज्य के पर्यटन उद्योग को पर्याप्त बढ़ावा मिलेगा।
प्रधानमंत्री ने यह भी कहा कि चित्तौड़गढ़ में भगवान कृष्ण को समर्पित सांवलिया सेठ जी मंदिर सभी के लिए आस्था का स्थल है और यहां हर साल लाखों लोग आते हैं। यह मंदिर व्यापारिक समुदाय के बीच विशेष रूप से प्रसिद्ध है। भारत सरकार ने स्वदेश दर्शन योजना के अंतर्गत इस मंदिर में वाटर लेजर शो, पर्यटक सुविधा केंद्र, एम्फीथिएटर, कैफेटेरिया जैसी सुविधाएं विकसित करने के लिए करोड़ों रुपये का निवेश करके आधुनिक सुविधाएं प्रदान की हैं, जिससे यहां आने वाले तीर्थयात्रियों को अधिक सुविधा मिलेगी।

Ministry of Tourism
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurates ‘tourist facilities at Nathdwara as part of Krishna circuit of Swadesh Darshan scheme
02 OCT 2023 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today inaugurated multiple projects of Government of India which included ‘tourist facilities at Nathdwara’ funded by the Ministry of Tourism as part of Krishna circuit of Swadesh Darshan scheme.
The Ministry of Tourism sanctioned Rs. 23.59 Crore for development of tourism facilities at Nathdwara, notable of which is a tourism interpretation cum cultural centre developed for Rs. 13.43 Crore. Interpretation centre will provide information regarding Shrinathji (Lord Krishna) and Shri Vallabhacharyaji, the great devotee and founder of Pushtimarg (a major branch of Vaishnava sect). At this centre, the tourists can experience various facets about the life of Shrinathji, his arrival from Goverdhan to Nathdwara, his divine acts, worship, adornment, appearances, festivals and related customs etc. using high–quality graphics and visual media. The project at Nathdwara also includes development of parking, landscaping, last mile connectivity etc. to enhance the experience of tourists and pilgrims visiting this place.
During his speech, Prime Minister mentioned that the facilities developed at Nathdwara are part of the tourism circuit which includes Govind ji mandir in Jaipur; Khatushyam mandir in Sikar and Nathdwara in Rajsamand. This initiative would significantly boost Rajasthan's pride and provide a substantial boost to the State's tourism industry.
Primie Minister also mentioned that the Sawanliya Seth Ji Temple in Chittorgarh, dedicated to Lord Krishna, serves as a place of devotion for everyone and is visited by Lakhs of people every year. The temple is particularly renowned among the business community. Government of India under Swadesh Darshan scheme has provided modern facilities in this temple by investing crores of Rupees for developing amenities such as water laser show, tourist facility centre, amphitheatre, cafeteria etc. which will provide increased convenience to the pilgrims visiting this place.