ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور صنعتوں کی وزارت کی جانب سے سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کی پاسداری کرتے ہوئے یکم اکتوبر کو صفائی مہم
29 SEP 2023 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
ملک بھر میں صفائی ستھرائی کی مہم میں سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2023 شہری اور دیہی علاقوں میں کا حصہ بنتے ہوئے ہنرمندی کےف روغ اور صنعتوں کی وزارت (ایم ایس ڈی ای) نے خصوصی مہم تین کے حصے کے طور پر ایک تاریخ ایک گھنٹہ مہم کے تحت صفائی ستھرائی ابھیان کا اہتمام کیا ہے۔ ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور صنعتوں کی وزارت میں سکریٹری جناب اتل کمار تیواری یکم اکتوبر 2023 کو صفدر جنگ ریلوے اسٹیشن اور کامن ویلتھ پارک میں صفائی کی مہم کی قیادت کریں گے۔
آج تک پورٹل پر 1053 پروگراموں کی تیاری کی گئی ہے جہاں یکم اکتوبر کو ایک گھنٹہ ایک تاریخ سوچھتا مہم کے دوران شرم دان کیا جائے گا۔ اس شرم دان میں ایم ایس ڈی پردھان منتری کوشل کیندر، نیشنل اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن، (این ایس ڈی سی) ، آر ڈی ایس ایز، این آئی ای ایس بی یو ڈی، آئی آئی ای، آئی ٹی آئی، این ایس ٹی آئی، ان تنظیموں کے ساتھ مل کر صفائی کی مہم انجام دیں گے جن میں آر ڈی اے، ریلویز ، کھادی گرام ادیوگ ، ڈی آئی بی سی سی ، اور دیگر شہری اور دیہی تنظیمیں شامل ہیں۔ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور صنعتوں کی وزارت میں سکریٹری جناب اتل کمار تیواری یکم اکتوبر 2023 کو شرم دان مہم کی قیادت کریں جو صفدرنگ ریلوے اسٹیشن اور سروجنی نگر میں کامن ویلتھ گیمز پارک میں انجام دی جائے گی۔
پندرہ ستمبر کے بعد سے حکومت کے خصوصی مہم تین کے خصوصی پروگرام کے تحت 4846 شرکا کے ساتھ 142 سرگرمیوں میں کل ملا کر 1196962 کام کے گھنٹے سوچھتا ہی سیوا سرگرمیوں میں لگائے گئے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی کوڑے سے پاک ہندوستان کی اپیل کے تحت عوامی شرکت والا پروگرام سوچھتا ہی سیوا نوجوانوں میں اپنے اردگرد صفائی ستھرائی رکھنے کے لئے ذمہ داری کا احساس پیدا کرے گا۔
اس پروگرام کے حصے کے طور پر متعدد سرگرمیاں انجام دی گئیں جن میں رنگولی بنانے ، پوسٹر بنانے، مضمون نگاری اور صفائی مہم جیسے پروگرام شامل تھے۔ جہاں طلبا نے پورے جوش وخروش سے حصہ لیا۔ اس کے علاوہ این ایس ٹی آئی کے طلبا نے آٹھ ہزار اسکوائر فیٹ علاقہ صفاکیا۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی آئی ٹی آئی برہمپور،اڑیسہ کے زیر تربیت طلبا نے 30 ہزار پلاسٹک کی پوتلیں اکھٹا کیں جو 23 فیٹ بلند اسکریپ ہاتھی بنانے میں کام آئیں۔

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship upholds the spirit of Swachhta Hi Seva campaign with a Cleanliness drive on October 1
29 SEP 2023 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
In a concerted effort to bolster the nationwide sanitation and cleanliness initiative - ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ 2023 in rural and urban areas, the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) has organised a cleanliness drive under the 'Ek Tareekh Ek Ghanta' campaign as part of the special campaign 3.0. Shri Atul Kumar Tiwari, Secretary, Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) will lead the Shramdaan clean-up drive on October 1st, 2023 at Safdarjung Railway Station and at Commonwealth Park.
Till date, a total of 1053 events have been created in the portal where in shramdaan will be done under the “Ek Ghanta Ek Tareekh” swachhta drive to be held on October 1, 2023, by MSDE Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Kendras (PMKK), National Skill Development Corporation (NSDC), RDSEs, NIESBUD, IIE, ITIs, NSTIs in partnership with organisations like RWAs, Railways, Khadi Gram Udyog, NBCC and other urban rural local bodies across 21 states and Union Territories (UTs) under the campaign by the department. Shri Atul Kumar Tiwari, Secretary, Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) will lead the Shramdaan clean-up drive on October 1st, 2023 which will be conducted at the Safdarjung Railway Station and the Commonwealth Games Park in Sarojini Nagar, New Delhi.
Since 15th September, A total of 142 activities involving 4846 participants have contributed with a total of 11,96,962 manhours have contributed to the ‘Swacchta Hi Seva activities under the Special Campaign 3.0 of the government.
Aligned with the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s call to make ‘Garbage free India’ a mass public initiative— Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign aims to instill a sense of social responsibility among the youth towards maintaining cleanliness in their surroundings.
As part of the initiative, a series of activities like rangoli making, poster making, essay writing and cleanliness drive were organized where students participated with enthusiasm and fervour. Further, NSTI students have cleaned 8000 sq. ft area with the vision to augment the ‘Swatch Bharat Abhiyan’ and adds significantly towards a healthier and cleaner environment. In addition, ITI Berhampur, Odisha trainees have collected 30,000 plastic water bottles used in creating a 23ft. height scrap elephant.