इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
इस्पात मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री नागेंद्र नाथ सिन्हा ने स्वच्छता प्रतिज्ञा दिलाई
27 SEP 2023 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
इस्पात मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री नागेंद्र नाथ सिन्हा ने इस्पात मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों को 'स्वच्छता प्रतिज्ञा' दिलाई।
श्री नागेंद्र नाथ सिन्हा, सचिव, इस्पात मंत्रालय 'स्वच्छता प्रतिज्ञा' दिलाते हुए
इस्पात मंत्रालय के सचिव ने संयुक्त सचिव (स्थापना) के साथ कार्यालय परिसर की सफाई का निरीक्षण किया। श्री सिन्हा ने परिसर के बाहरी क्षेत्रों पर भी ध्यान दिया और उन्हें साफ और अच्छी तरह से बनाए रखने के महत्व पर जोर दिया।
इस्पात मंत्रालय के सचिव कार्यालय परिसर का निरीक्षण करते हुए
इसके अलावा, उन्होंने रिकॉर्ड सेल का दौरा किया और रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन के संबंध में स्पष्ट निर्देश दिए। उन्होंने कर्मचारियों से सभी रिकॉर्डों को दोबारा देखने और गहनता से समीक्षा करने का आग्रह किया। उन्होंने अनावश्यक फाइलों को हटाने और यह सुनिश्चित करने की आवश्यकता पर जोर दिया कि सभी फाइलें सुव्यवस्थित हों।
इस्पात मंत्रालय के सचिव रिकॉर्ड सेल का निरिक्षण करते हुए
इस्पात मंत्रालय के सचिव ने कार्यालय कक्षों और कार्यालय परिसर के आसपास स्वच्छता की आवश्यकता पर भी जोर दिया। उनके दौरे का उद्देश्य स्वच्छ और संगठित कार्य वातावरण बनाए रखने के प्रति इस्पात मंत्रालय की प्रतिबद्धता को रेखांकित करना था।

Ministry of Steel
Swachhta pledge administered by Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha, Secretary, Ministry of Steel
27 SEP 2023 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary, Ministry of Steel, Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha, administered the ‘Swachhta pledge’ to the officials and employees of the Ministry of Steel today.
Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha, Secretary, Ministry of Steel administering the ‘Swachhata pledge’
The Secretary, Ministry of Steel, along with the Joint Secretary (Establishment), inspected the cleanliness of the office premises. Sh. Sinha also took note of the outdoor areas on the premises and emphasised the importance of keeping them clean and well-maintained.
Secretary, Ministry of Steel inspecting the office premises
Furthermore, he paid a visit to the record cell and gave clear instructions regarding record management. He urged the staff to revisit and thoroughly review all records. He emphasised the need to weed out unnecessary files and ensure that all files are well-organised.
Secretary, Ministry of Steel visiting the record cell
Secretary, Ministry of Steel, also stressed on the need for visible cleanliness in the office rooms and around the office premises. His visit was aimed to underscore the Ministry of Steel's commitment towards maintaining a clean and organised work environment.