اسٹیل کی وزارت
اسٹیل کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب نگیندر ناتھ سنہا نے سوچھتا عہد لیا
27 SEP 2023 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
اسٹیل کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب نگیندر ناتھ سنہا نے آج اسٹیل کی وزارت کے افسران اور ملازمین سے ’سوچھتا عہد‘ لیا۔
اسٹیل کی وزارت کے سکریٹری نے جوائنٹ سیکرٹری (اسٹیبلشمنٹ) کے ہمراہ دفتر کے احاطے کی صفائی کا معائنہ کیا۔ جناب سنہا نے احاطے میں بیرونی علاقوں کا بھی نوٹس لیا اور انہیں اچھی طرح سے صاف ستھرا رکھنے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔
علاوہ ازیں انہوں نے ریکارڈ سیل کا دورہ کیا اور ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ کے حوالے سے واضح ہدایات دیں۔ انہوں نے عملے پر زور دیا کہ وہ تمام ریکارڈ کا دوبارہ اور اچھی طرح سے جائزہ لیں۔ انہوں نے غیر ضروری فائلوں کو ختم کرنے اور اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا کہ تمام فائلیں اچھی طرح سے منظم ہوں۔
اسٹیل کی وزارت کے سکریٹری نے دفتر کے کمروں اور دفتر کے احاطے کے ارد گرد صاف صفائی کی ضرورت پر بھی زور دیا۔ ان کے دورے کا مقصد صاف اور منظم کام کے ماحول کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے وزارت کے عزم کو اجاگر کرنا تھا۔

Ministry of Steel
Swachhta pledge administered by Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha, Secretary, Ministry of Steel
27 SEP 2023 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary, Ministry of Steel, Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha, administered the ‘Swachhta pledge’ to the officials and employees of the Ministry of Steel today.
Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha, Secretary, Ministry of Steel administering the ‘Swachhata pledge’
The Secretary, Ministry of Steel, along with the Joint Secretary (Establishment), inspected the cleanliness of the office premises. Sh. Sinha also took note of the outdoor areas on the premises and emphasised the importance of keeping them clean and well-maintained.
Secretary, Ministry of Steel inspecting the office premises
Furthermore, he paid a visit to the record cell and gave clear instructions regarding record management. He urged the staff to revisit and thoroughly review all records. He emphasised the need to weed out unnecessary files and ensure that all files are well-organised.
Secretary, Ministry of Steel visiting the record cell
Secretary, Ministry of Steel, also stressed on the need for visible cleanliness in the office rooms and around the office premises. His visit was aimed to underscore the Ministry of Steel's commitment towards maintaining a clean and organised work environment.