Ministry of Power
Power Ministry PSUs brainstorm on Best Practices in Vigilance Administration
25 SEP 2023 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
In the run-up to the Vigilance Awareness Week 2023, twelve PSUs / organizations under the Ministry of Power came together to brainstorm on best practices in vigilance administration, at a brainstorming session on ‘Best Practices in Vigilance Administration including Innovative Systemic Improvements’. Chief Vigilance Officers / Deputy Chief Vigilance Officers of the 12 organizations participated in the session, which was held in New Delhi today, 25th September 2023.
The programme was organized by NHPC Limited, India’s premier hydropower company, under the guidance of Chief Vigilance Officer, NHPC, Shri Santosh Kumar. The programme participants discussed various practices, ideas and innovative measures, aimed at strengthening vigilance administration as stressed upon by the Central Vigilance Commission. The programme was well appreciated by all the participants who found it highly interactive and beneficial.
Vigilance Awareness Week 2023 is being observed from 30th October, 2023 to 5th November, 2023, with the theme “Say no to corruption; commit to the Nation”.

विद्युत मंत्रालय
विद्युत मंत्रालय के अधीन कार्यरत सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों ने सतर्कता के साथ प्रशासन में सर्वोत्तम कार्य-प्रणालियों पर विचार-विमर्श किया
25 SEP 2023 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
विद्युत मंत्रालय के प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण में कार्यरत 12 सार्वजनिक उपक्रम/संगठन सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह 2023 से पहले आज 25 सितंबर 2023 को नई दिल्ली में आयोजित विशेष सत्र में 'अभिनव प्रणालीगत सुधारों सहित सतर्कता प्रशासन में सर्वोत्तम कार्य-प्रणालियों' विषय पर एक विचार-मंथन सत्र के दौरान सतर्कता के साथ प्रशासन में सबसे बेहतर कामकाजी कार्य पद्धतियों पर विचार-विमर्श करने के उद्देश्य से एक साथ एक मंच पर उपस्थित हुए। इस कार्यक्रम में 12 उपक्रमों/संगठनों के मुख्य सतर्कता अधिकारियों/उप मुख्य सतर्कता अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया।
भारत की प्रमुख जलविद्युत कंपनी एनएचपीसी लिमिटेड द्वारा इस कार्यक्रम का आयोजन एनएचपीसी के मुख्य सतर्कता अधिकारी श्री संतोष कुमार के मार्गदर्शन में किया गया था। कार्यक्रम के प्रतिभागियों ने विभिन्न कार्य-प्रणालियों, विचारों एवं नवीन उपायों पर चर्चा की। इस कार्यक्रम को आयोजित करने का उद्देश्य केंद्रीय सतर्कता आयोग द्वारा लगातार जोर दिए जा रहे सतर्कता प्रशासन को सशक्त बनाना है। इस आयोजन में शामिल हुए सभी प्रतिभागियों ने इस पहल खूब सराहना की और इसे अत्यधिक संवादात्मक व लाभकारी करार दिया।
सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह 2023 का आयोजन 30 अक्टूबर, 2023 से 5 नवंबर, 2023 तक किया जा रहा है। इस वर्ष का विषय है “भ्रष्टाचार को ना कहें; राष्ट्र के प्रति वचनबद्ध रहें।”
IMG_256