وزارت دفاع
ہیڈ کوارٹر انٹیگریٹڈ ڈیفنس آف اسٹاف كا مشترکہ نظریہ جائزہ کانفرنس - 2023
25 SEP 2023 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
اولین ’’مشترکہ نظریہ جائزہ کانفرنس - 2023‘‘ (جے آر ڈی سی-2023) 22 ستمبر 2023 کو مانیک شا سینٹر میں منعقد ہوئی۔ اس کانفرنس کی صدارت ڈپٹی چیف آف انٹیگریٹڈ ڈیفنس اسٹاف (ڈاکٹرائن آرگنائزیشن اینڈ ٹریننگ) ایئر مارشل جیتندر مشرا نے کی۔
اپنی نوعیت كی اس اولین تاریخی كانفرنس کا مقصد ہیڈ کوارٹرز انٹیگریٹڈ ڈیفنس اسٹاف (ایچ كیو آئی ڈی ایس) اور تینوں سروسیز کے درمیان نظریے کی تشکیل میں خلا كو پُر كرتے ہوئے مفاہمت کو ہم آہنگ کرنا اور مشترکہ اصولوں کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینا تھا۔ اس سے نظریاتی مسائل پر بہترین طریقوں اور جاری اقدامات کو بانٹنے میں بھی مدد ملی ہے۔
یہ کانفرنس دو نشستوں پر محیط تھی۔ اس میں مشترکہ نظریے کی تشکیل کے عمل پر غور و خوض کیا گیا اور سائبر اسپیس، ایمفیبیئس اور اسپیس جیسے متنوع موضوعات پر جاری اور مستقبل کے مشترکہ اور سروس کے نظریے کا جائزہ لیا گیا۔ کانفرنس کامیاب رہی اور اس نے اپنا طے شدہ مقصد حاصل کر لیا۔
کانفرنس میں ہیڈکوارٹر آئی ڈی ایس اور تینوں سروسیز کے نظریاتی ترقیاتی ایجنسیوں کے موضوعاتی ماہرین کے علاوہ معروف صاءب الراءے اداروں کے اراکین نے بھی شرکت کی۔

Ministry of Defence
Headquarters Integrated Defence of Staff Joint Doctrine Review Conference - 2023
25 SEP 2023 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
The maiden ‘Joint Doctrine Review Conference - 2023 (JDRC-2023) was conducted at the Manekshaw Centre on 22 September, 2023. The conference was chaired by Air Marshal Jeetendra Mishra, the Deputy Chief of Integrated Defence Staff (Doctrine Organisation and Training).
This historic, first such, conference was aimed to synergise and bridge gaps in understanding between Headquarters Integrated Defence Staff (HQ IDS) and the three Services in formulation of Doctrines, as also review the progress of Joint Doctrines being formulated. It also helped in sharing best practices and ongoing initiatives on doctrinal issues.
The Conference spanned over two sessions, brainstorming the Joint Doctrine Formulation Process and reviewing the ongoing as well as future Joint and Service Doctrines on diverse subjects such as Cyberspace, Amphibious, and Space. The conference was successful and achieved its stated aim.
The Conference was attended by Subject Matter Experts from the Doctrine Development Agencies of HQ IDS and the three Services as also members from reputed Think Tanks.