وزارت خزانہ
رائے پور چھتیس گڑھ میں 18 سے 19 ستمبر 2023 تک جی-20 فریم ورک ورکنگ گروپ کی چوتھی میٹنگ کی میزبانی کرے گا
رائے پور ورکنگ گروپ کی میٹنگ 2023 میں ایف ڈبلیو جی میں ہونے والی بات چیت کا جائزہ لے گی اور کام کے مستقبل کے شعبوں کو تلاش کرے گی
جی-20 کے رکن اور مدعو ممالک اور بین الاقوامی تنظیموں کے 65 سے زائد مندوبین رائے پور ورکنگ گروپ کے اجلاس میں شرکت کریں گے
17 SEP 2023 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی جی-20 صدارت کے تحت جی-20 فریم ورک ورکنگ گروپ (ایف ڈبلیو جی) کی چوتھی اور آخری میٹنگ 18 سے 19 ستمبر 2023 کو رائے پور، چھتیس گڑھ میں ہونے والی ہے۔ اس میٹنگ کی صدارت محترمہ چاندنی رینا، مشیر، وزارت خزانہ، حکومت ہند، اور محترمہ سیم بیکٹ، چیف اکنامک ایڈوائزر، ایچ ایم ٹریژری، یو کے کریں گی۔ اجلاس میں جی-20 ممبران اور مدعو ممالک کے 65 سے زائد مندوبین اور مختلف بین الاقوامی اور علاقائی تنظیمیں شرکت کریں گی۔
ایف ڈبلیو جی تازہ ترین عالمی اقتصادی نقطہ نظر اور کلیدی میکرو اکنامک مسائل پر پالیسی رہنمائی پر بات چیت کی سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے۔ 2023 کی ہندوستانی صدارت کے تحت اس ورکنگ گروپ کی طرف سے ڈیلیور ایبل کامیابی کے ساتھ مکمل ہو چکے ہیں اور ان کا حوالہ نئی دہلی رہنماؤں کے اعلامیہ میں دیا گیا ہے۔ آنے والی میٹنگ 2023 میں ایف ڈبلیو جی میں ہونے والی بات چیت کا جائزہ لے گی اور کام کے مستقبل کے شعبوں کو تلاش کرے گی۔
میٹنگ کے موقع پر، ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا سلسلے وار جن بھاگیداری پروگراموں کی میزبانی کرے گا، جس میں ڈیجیٹل بینکنگ اور مالی شمولیت، مالیاتی خواندگی کے پروگرام، ایک جی-20 بیداری پروگرام، ایک پینٹنگ مقابلہ اور نعرہ لکھنے کا مقابلہ شامل ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ، نندنواں زولوجیکل گارڈن کے دورے طے کیے گئے ہیں جس میں ایک جنگل سفاری، ایک زولوجیکل پارک، اور ایک خصوصی ریسکیو اینڈ ری ہیبلیٹیشن سنٹر ہوگا۔ مندوبین کی ’راتری بھوج پر سمواد‘ (رات کے کھانے پر بات چیت) اور ایک ثقافتی تقریب کی بھی میزبانی کی جائے گی جس سے مندوبین کو چھتیس گڑھ کے منفرد کھانوں اور ثقافتی ورثے سے لطف اندوز ہونے کا موقع ملے گا۔

Ministry of Finance
Raipur in Chhattisgarh to host 4th meeting of the G20 Framework Working Group from September 18-19 2023
Raipur Working Group meeting to take stock of discussions in the FWG in 2023 & explore future areas of work
More than 65 delegates from G20 member & invitee countries & International Organisations to attend the Raipur Working Group meeting
17 SEP 2023 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
The fourth and final meeting of the G20 Framework Working Group (FWG) under the Indian G20 Presidency is set to take place in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, from September 18-19, 2023. The meeting will be chaired by Ms Chandni Raina, Adviser, Ministry of Finance, Government of India, and Ms. Sam Beckett, Chief Economic Adviser, HM Treasury, UK. More than 65 delegates from G20 members and invitee countries, and various international and regional organisations will participate in the meeting.
The FWG facilitates discussions on the latest global economic outlook and policy guidance on key macroeconomic issues. The deliverables from this working group under the 2023 Indian Presidency have been successfully concluded and are referred to in the New Delhi Leaders Declaration: G20 Report on Macroeconomic Impacts of Food and Energy Insecurity and G20 Report on Macroeconomic Risks Stemming from Climate Change and Transition Pathways. The upcoming meeting will take stock of the discussions in the FWG in 2023 and explore future areas of work.
On the sidelines of the meeting, the Reserve Bank of India will host a series of Jan Bhagidari events, including panel discussions on digital banking and financial inclusion, financial literacy programmes, a G20 awareness programme, a painting contest and a slogan-writing contest.
Additionally, visits are scheduled to Nandanvan Zoological Garden which will feature a Jungle Safari, a Zoological Park, and a dedicated Rescue and Rehabilitation Centre. The delegates will also be hosted for ‘Ratri Bhoj Par Samvad’ (Conversation over Dinner) and a cultural event which will enable the delegates to enjoy the unique cuisine and cultural richness of Chhattisgarh.