इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
लंबित लोक शिकायतों की संख्या को कम करने में इस्पात मंत्रालय ने उल्लेखनीय प्रगति की
इस्पात मंत्रालय और इसके प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण के अंतर्गत सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों ने 'स्वच्छता पखवाड़ा' मनाया
15 SEP 2023 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
इस्पात मंत्रालय ने नवंबर, 2022 से अगस्त, 2023 की अवधि के दौरान लंबित लोक शिकायतों की संख्या को कम करने में उल्लेखनीय प्रगति की है और इसने 854 लोक शिकायतों, 126 लोक शिकायत अपीलों, सांसदों के 118 संदर्भ, 3 संसदीय आश्वासन, 3 राज्य सरकार के संदर्भों और 4 पीएमओ संदर्भों का निपटारा किया। इस अवधि के दौरान, इस्पात मंत्रालय ने ई-ऑफिस 7.0 को भी अपनाया, जो सरकारी कार्यालयों के लिए एक पूर्ण डिजिटल कार्यस्थल का माध्यम है, जिसका उद्देश्य सरकारी लेन-देन में अधिक पारदर्शिता, दक्षता और जवाबदेही लाना है और इससे उत्पादकता बढ़ेगी।
'स्वच्छता पखवाड़ा' (16-31 मार्च, 2023): सर्वोत्तम कार्य-प्रणाली
इस्पात मंत्रालय और इसके प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण के तहत सेल, एनएमडीसी, आरआईएनएल, केआईओसीएल, मॉयल, मेकॉन, एमएसटीसी और एफएसएनएल जैसे सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों ने 16 से 31 मार्च, 2023 तक 'स्वच्छता पखवाड़ा' मनाया। स्वच्छता पखवाड़े के दौरान, मंत्रालय के तहत सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों ने स्वच्छता की प्रतिज्ञा लेने, टाउनशिप, कारखानों, आस-पास के गांवों/झुग्गियों की सफाई, स्वच्छ विद्यालय के तहत उनके द्वारा संचालित/गोद लिए गए स्कूलों की सफाई, एकल उपयोग वाली प्लास्टिक के उपयोग को नियंत्रित करने को लेकर जागरूकता कार्यक्रम आदि जैसी विभिन्न गतिविधियां कीं।

Ministry of Steel
Remarkable progress achieved by the Ministry of Steel in reducing pendency of public grievances
Ministry of Steel and all PSUs under its administrative control observe ‘Swachhata Pakhwada’
15 SEP 2023 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Steel has achieved remarkable success in reducing the pendency of public grievances during the period from November, 2022 to August, 2023 as it disposed of 854 public grievances, 126 public grievance appeals, 118 references from MPs, 3 Parliamentary Assurances, 3 State Government References and 4 PMO References. During this period, the Ministry of Steel also adopted e-office 7.0, which is a complete digital workplace solution for government offices, aimed at bringing more transparency, efficiency and accountability in government transactions, leading to increased productivity.
‘Swachhata Pakhwada’ (16th-31th March, 2023) : Best Practice
The Ministry of Steel and all PSUs under its administrative control viz. SAIL, NMDC, RINL, KIOCL, MOIL, MECON, MSTC & FSNL observed the ‘Swachhata Pakhwada’ from 16th-31th March, 2023. During the Swachhata Pakhwada, PSUs under the Ministry took various activities such as administration of Swachhata pledge, cleaning up of townships, factories, nearby villages/slums, cleaning up of schools run/ adopted by them under Swachh Vidyalaya, awareness program on curbing use of single use plastic, etc.