Ministry of Rural Development
Special Campaign for Swacchata Drive being conducted in Department of Land Resources
14 SEP 2023 11:59AM by PIB Delhi
Department of Land Resources has actively continued the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters and Swacchata Drive from November 2022 to August 2023. The achievements of the Special Campaign were as following:
• Cleanliness Campaign undertaken in all three offices at NBO Building, CGO Complex and Shivaji Stadium
• 2926 Public Grievances were disposed off
• 77 Appeals on Public Grievance were disposed off
• 1497 Physical Files and 3092 e-Files reviewed
• All pending MP/State references were disposed off
Four Best Practices were taken up by DoLR during the Special Campaign 2.0 as below:
1. Under the campaign ‘My plant, My LiFE’, the Department has taken up an initiative to sensitize officers and staff members to promote “climate positive individual action” in offices, by encouraging them to keep potted indoor plants in workspaces and tend them and nurture them on a daily basis.
1. Under the campaign ‘Saving energy for LiFE’, all Officers of the Department are sensitized to promote “climate positive individual action” by taking up simple action such as switching off office room/chamber lights during lunch time.
1. Department of Land Resources had setup a ‘Rejuve Wellness Centre’ at its Shivaji Stadium Annexe Office premise in 2021. The wellness centre is used by employees for performing yoga, meditation as part of health de-stress management. As part of preparatory phase of Special Campaign 2.0, the facility was filmed by DD News team for highlighting its importance. Two sessions on Yoga are organized regularly every month for the benefit of employees. Yoga sessions are undertaken by experts from Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga.
1. For easy of identification of old records, digitization has been undertaken by way of a special initiative called “KHOJ”, wherein old records in Record room could be accessed by clicking barcodes.

ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
भू-संसाधन विभाग में स्वच्छता मुहिम के लिए विशेष अभियान चलाया गया
14 SEP 2023 11:59AM by PIB Delhi
भू-संसाधन विभाग ने लंबित मामलों के निपटान और स्वच्छता मुहिम के लिए नवंबर 2022 से अगस्त 2023 तक विशेष अभियान को सक्रिय रूप से चलाया। विशेष अभियान की उपलब्धियां इस प्रकार हैं:
• एनबीओ बिल्डिंग, सीजीओ कॉम्प्लेक्स और शिवाजी स्टेडियम के सभी तीन कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया गया।
• 2926 जन शिकायतों का निस्तारण किया गया।
• लोक शिकायत संबंधी 77 अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया।
• 1497 फाइलों और 3092 -फ़ाइलों की समीक्षा की गई
• सभी लंबित सांसद/राज्य संदर्भों का निपटारा कर दिया गया।
इसके लिए भू-संसाधन विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 2.0 के दौरान नीचे दिए गए चार सर्वोत्तम तरीकों को अपनाया:
ए. 'मेरा पौधा, मेरी एलआईएफई (पर्यावरण के लिए जीवन शैली)' अभियान के तहत भू-संसाधन विभाग ने कार्यालयों में क्लाइमेट पॉजिटिव इंडिविजुअल एक्शनयानि "जलवायु सकारात्मक व्यक्तिगत कार्रवाई" को बढ़ावा देने के लिए अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों के लिए एक पहल शुरु की है, जिसके तहत उन्हें कार्यस्थलों में इनडोर पौधे रखने और उनकी देखभाल करने तथा दैनिक आधार पर उनका पोषण करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया जा सके।
बी. 'एलआईएफई के लिए ऊर्जा की बचत', अभियान के तहत विभाग के सभी अधिकारियों को दोपहर के भोजन के समय कार्यालय कक्ष की रोशनी बंद करने जैसे सरल उपाय करके "जलवायु सकारात्मक व्यक्तिगत कार्रवाई" को बढ़ावा देने के लिए संवेदनशील बनाया जाता है।
सी. भू-संसाधन विभाग ने वर्ष 2021 में अपने शिवाजी स्टेडियम एनेक्सी कार्यालय परिसर में 'रेजुवे वेलनेस सेंटर' की स्थापना की थी। इस वेलनेस सेंटर का उपयोग कर्मचारियों द्वारा स्वास्थ्य तनाव-मुक्ति प्रबंधन के हिस्से के रूप में योग, ध्यान करने के लिए किया जाता है। विशेष अभियान 2.0 के प्रारंभिक चरण के हिस्से के रूप में, डीडी न्यूज टीम द्वारा इसके महत्व को उजागर करने के लिए इस वेलनेस सेंटर को फिल्माया गया था। कर्मचारियों के हित में हर महीने नियमित रूप से योग पर दो सत्र आयोजित किए जाते हैं। मोरारजी देसाई राष्ट्रीय योग संस्थान के विशेषज्ञों द्वारा योग सत्र आयोजित किए जाते हैं।
डी. पुराने अभिलेखों की पहचान को आसान बनाने के लिए, एक विशेष पहल "खोज" के माध्यम से अभिलेखों का डिजिटलीकरण किया गया जिसमें बारकोड पर क्लिक करके रिकॉर्ड रूम में पुराने रिकॉर्ड तक पहुंचा जा सकता है।