Ministry of Rural Development
Special Campaign for Swacchata Drive being conducted in Department of Land Resources
14 SEP 2023 11:59AM by PIB Delhi
Department of Land Resources has actively continued the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters and Swacchata Drive from November 2022 to August 2023. The achievements of the Special Campaign were as following:
• Cleanliness Campaign undertaken in all three offices at NBO Building, CGO Complex and Shivaji Stadium
• 2926 Public Grievances were disposed off
• 77 Appeals on Public Grievance were disposed off
• 1497 Physical Files and 3092 e-Files reviewed
• All pending MP/State references were disposed off
Four Best Practices were taken up by DoLR during the Special Campaign 2.0 as below:
1. Under the campaign ‘My plant, My LiFE’, the Department has taken up an initiative to sensitize officers and staff members to promote “climate positive individual action” in offices, by encouraging them to keep potted indoor plants in workspaces and tend them and nurture them on a daily basis.
1. Under the campaign ‘Saving energy for LiFE’, all Officers of the Department are sensitized to promote “climate positive individual action” by taking up simple action such as switching off office room/chamber lights during lunch time.
1. Department of Land Resources had setup a ‘Rejuve Wellness Centre’ at its Shivaji Stadium Annexe Office premise in 2021. The wellness centre is used by employees for performing yoga, meditation as part of health de-stress management. As part of preparatory phase of Special Campaign 2.0, the facility was filmed by DD News team for highlighting its importance. Two sessions on Yoga are organized regularly every month for the benefit of employees. Yoga sessions are undertaken by experts from Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga.
1. For easy of identification of old records, digitization has been undertaken by way of a special initiative called “KHOJ”, wherein old records in Record room could be accessed by clicking barcodes.

ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
நிலவளத்துறையில் சிறப்பு தூய்மை இயக்கம்நடத்தப்பட்டது
14 SEP 2023 11:59AM by PIB Chennai
2022 நவம்பர் முதல் 2023 ஆகஸ்ட் வரை நிலுவை விஷயங்களுக்கு தீர்வு காண்பது மற்றும் தூய்மைக்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தை நிலவளத்துறை தொடர்ந்து மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது.
இதன்படி இந்தத்துறையின் மூன்று அலுவலகங்களிலும் தூய்மை இயக்கம் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டது. 2926 பொது மக்களின் குறைகளுக்குத் தீர்வுகாணப்பட்டது. 77 மேல்முறையீட்டுக் குறைகளும் தீர்க்கப்பட்டன. 1497 நேரடி கோப்புகளும், 3092 மின்னணு கோப்புகளும் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டன. நிலுவையில் இருந்த நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள்/ மாநிலங்களின் குறிப்புகள் அனைத்தும் பைசல் செய்யப்பட்டன.
நிலவளத்துறையின் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 2.0-வில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட சிறப்பு நடைமுறைகள்:
• எனது தாவரம், எனது வாழ்க்கை என்ற இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் பணியிடங்களில் அதிகாரிகளும், ஊழியர்களும் செடி வளர்ப்பதற்கு ஊக்கமளிக்கப்பட்டனர்.
• எனது வாழ்க்கைக்கு எரிசக்தியை சேமித்தல் என்ற இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் உணவு இடைவேளையின் போது அலுவலக அறை மற்றும் பணியிடங்களில் உள்ள அனைத்து விளக்குகளும் அணைக்கப்பட்டன.
• நிலவளத்துறையின் இணைப்பு அலுவலகத்தில் உள்ள ஆரோக்கிய மையத்தில் ஊழியர்கள் நலனுக்காக ஒவ்வொரு மாதமும் இரண்டு யோகா அமர்வுகள் நடத்தப்பட்டன. இதன் முக்கியத்துவத்தை எடுத்துரைக்க தூர்தர்ஷன் செய்திப்பிரிவு படம்பிடித்து ஒளிபரப்பியது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1957260