Ministry of Rural Development
Special Campaign for Swacchata Drive being conducted in Department of Land Resources
14 SEP 2023 11:59AM by PIB Delhi
Department of Land Resources has actively continued the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters and Swacchata Drive from November 2022 to August 2023. The achievements of the Special Campaign were as following:
• Cleanliness Campaign undertaken in all three offices at NBO Building, CGO Complex and Shivaji Stadium
• 2926 Public Grievances were disposed off
• 77 Appeals on Public Grievance were disposed off
• 1497 Physical Files and 3092 e-Files reviewed
• All pending MP/State references were disposed off
Four Best Practices were taken up by DoLR during the Special Campaign 2.0 as below:
1. Under the campaign ‘My plant, My LiFE’, the Department has taken up an initiative to sensitize officers and staff members to promote “climate positive individual action” in offices, by encouraging them to keep potted indoor plants in workspaces and tend them and nurture them on a daily basis.
1. Under the campaign ‘Saving energy for LiFE’, all Officers of the Department are sensitized to promote “climate positive individual action” by taking up simple action such as switching off office room/chamber lights during lunch time.
1. Department of Land Resources had setup a ‘Rejuve Wellness Centre’ at its Shivaji Stadium Annexe Office premise in 2021. The wellness centre is used by employees for performing yoga, meditation as part of health de-stress management. As part of preparatory phase of Special Campaign 2.0, the facility was filmed by DD News team for highlighting its importance. Two sessions on Yoga are organized regularly every month for the benefit of employees. Yoga sessions are undertaken by experts from Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga.
1. For easy of identification of old records, digitization has been undertaken by way of a special initiative called “KHOJ”, wherein old records in Record room could be accessed by clicking barcodes.

గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
భూవనరుల విభాగంలో స్వచ్ఛ కార్యక్రమం పై ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం
14 SEP 2023 11:59AM by PIB Hyderabad
భూవనరుల శాఖ నవంబర్ 2022 నుండి ఆగస్టు 2023 వరకు పెండింగ్‌లో ఉన్న అంశాలను పరిష్కరించడం, స్వచ్ఛత డ్రైవ్ కోసం ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారాన్ని చురుకుగా కొనసాగించింది. ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం విజయాలు క్రింది విధంగా ఉన్నాయి:
• ఎన్బిఓ బిల్డింగ్, సిజిఓ కాంప్లెక్స్, శివాజీ స్టేడియంలోని మూడు కార్యాలయాలలో స్వచ్ఛత ప్రచారం చేపట్టడం జరిగింది
• 2926 ప్రజా సమస్యలకు పరిష్కారం
• పబ్లిక్ గ్రీవెన్స్‌పై 77 అప్పీళ్లు పరిష్కారం
• 1497 ఫిజికల్ ఫైల్‌లు, 3092 ఇ-ఫైళ్ల సమీక్ష
• ఎంపీ/రాష్ట్రాలు సూచనలు, సిఫార్సులు పరిష్కారం పూర్తి
దిగువన ఉన్న ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 2.0 సమయంలో డిఓఎల్ఆర్ ద్వారా నాలుగు ఉత్తమ అభ్యాసాలు తీసుకోవడం జరిగింది :
ఏ. 'మై ప్లాంట్, మై లైఫ్' అనే ప్రచారం కింద, కార్యాలయాలలో "వాతావరణ అనుకూల వ్యక్తిగత చర్య"ని ప్రోత్సహించడానికి రోజువారీగా అధికారులు సిబ్బందిని చైతన్యపరిచేందుకు డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్ చొరవ తీసుకుంది.
బి. ‘జీవితం కోసం శక్తిని ఆదా చేయడం’ అనే ప్రచారం కింద, భోజన సమయంలో ఆఫీసు గది/ఛాంబర్ లైట్లను ఆఫ్ చేయడం వంటి సాధారణ చర్యలను చేపట్టడం ద్వారా "క్లైమేట్ పాజిటివ్ ఇండివిడ్యువల్ యాక్షన్"ను ప్రోత్సహించడానికి డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్ అధికారులందరూ కృషి చేస్తారు.
సి. ల్యాండ్ రిసోర్సెస్ డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్ 2021లో శివాజీ స్టేడియం అనెక్స్ ఆఫీస్ ఆవరణలో 'రిజువ్ వెల్‌నెస్ సెంటర్'ని ఏర్పాటు చేసింది. హెల్త్ డి-స్ట్రెస్ మేనేజ్‌మెంట్‌లో భాగంగా ఉద్యోగులు యోగా, మెడిటేషన్ చేయడం కోసం ఈ వెల్‌నెస్ సెంటర్‌ను ఉపయోగిస్తున్నారు. ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 2.0 సన్నాహక దశలో భాగంగా, దాని ప్రాముఖ్యతను హైలైట్ చేయడానికి డీడీ న్యూస్ బృందం ఈ సౌకర్యాన్ని చిత్రీకరించింది. ఉద్యోగుల ప్రయోజనం కోసం ప్రతి నెలా క్రమం తప్పకుండా యోగాపై రెండు సెషన్లు నిర్వహిస్తారు. యోగా సెషన్‌లను మొరార్జీ దేశాయ్ నేషనల్ ఇన్‌స్టిట్యూట్ ఆఫ్ యోగా నిపుణులు నిర్వహిస్తారు.
డి. పాత రికార్డులను సులభంగా గుర్తించడం కోసం, "ఖోజ్" అనే ప్రత్యేక చొరవ ద్వారా డిజిటలైజేషన్ చేపట్టారు, ఇందులో బార్‌కోడ్‌లను క్లిక్ చేయడం ద్వారా రికార్డ్ రూమ్‌లోని పాత రికార్డులను యాక్సెస్ చేయవచ్చు.