Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Cleanliness and Sustainability Drives conducted by Ministry of Tribal Affairs as part of the Special Campaign on Swachhata
13 SEP 2023 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
Continuing with the Special Campaign 2.0 initiated by the Government of India, the Ministry of Tribal Affairs conducted various Cleanliness and Sustainability Drives to embrace the ideals of the Swachh Bharat Mission.
During the period from November 2022 to August 2023, the Ministry participated in the Special Campaign by organising cleanliness drives bi-monthly, embracing the ideals of the Swachh Bharat Mission to foster awareness among its staff & the public.
Several targets were achieved by the Ministry in the Special Campaign:
• Deep cleaning of offices of the Ministry twice in a month.
• Facelifting of the Conference Room of the Ministry of Tribal Affairs at Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi.
• Arranging of records in the Record Room of the Ministry at the National Tribal Research Institute, IIPA building, New Delhi.
• Cleaning of corridors of the office space of the Ministry of Tribal Affairs in Jeevan Tara Building, New Delhi.
This Ministry is committed to fulfil the targets and achieve the goals related to Special Campaign. Perpetual efforts in this direction would continue to be made in Special Campaign 3.0 for Swachhata.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
سوچھتا سے متعلق خصوصی مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر قبائلی امور کی وزارت کی طرف سے صفائی اور استحكام کی مہم چلائی گئی
13 SEP 2023 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کی طرف سے شروع کردہ دوسری خصوصی مہم کو جاری رکھتے ہوئے، قبائلی امور کی وزارت نے سوچھ بھارت مشن کے نظریات کو اپنانے کے لیے صفائی اور استحكام کی کئی مہمات چلائیں۔
نومبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 تک کی مدت میں وزارت نے اپنے عملے اور عوام میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے سوچھ بھارت مشن کے آئیڈیل کو اپناتے ہوئے دو ماہی صفائی مہم کا اہتمام كی خصوصی مہم میں حصہ لیا۔
خصوصی مہم میں وزارت نے کئی نشانے پورے کیے:
• ایک ماہ میں دو بار وزارت کے دفاتر کی كونے كونے كی صفائی۔
• نئی دہلی كے شاستری بھون میں قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے کانفرنس روم کی حالت بہتر بناءی گءی۔
• نیشنل ٹرائبل ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ، آئی پی اے بلڈنگ، نئی دہلی میں وزارت کے ریکارڈ روم میں ریکارڈ کا بندوبست كا گیا۔
• نئی دہلی كی جیون تارا بلڈنگ میں قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے دفتری جگہ کی راہداریوں کی صفائی كی گئی۔
یہ وزارت اہداف کو پورا کرنے اور خصوصی مہم سے متعلق مقاصد کو حاصل کرنےکے لیے پرعزم ہے۔ سوچھتا کے لیے تیسری خصوصی مہم میں اس رُخ پر مسلسل کوششیں جاری رہیں گی۔